<153>

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: University of New Hampshire
Meet: UNH vs. Alaska, Bridgeport, & Brown February 1, 2008
Location: Lundholm Gymnasium Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of New Hampshire
  Balance Beam Brown University
  Floor Exercise U of Alaska
  All Around University of Bridgeport
    Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  University of New Hampshire 193.625 
2  U of Alaska 190.075 
3  University of Bridgeport 189.100 
4  Brown University 181.600 

 


University of New Hampshire
Head Coach:  Gail Goodspeed Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kelsey Alwin   9.275       
 Beth Bronson   9.650       
 Melissa C?sar     9.675     
 Helena Diodati 9.725  9.850  9.725     
 Diane Grey 9.600  9.700       
 Lindsay Kovary       9.675   
 Taryn LaFountain     9.775  9.575   
 Fairen Plummer       9.800   
 Rebekah Porter 9.625  9.775    8.500   
 Andie Sablosky       9.800   
 Katelyn Schenkel 9.075    9.600     
 Keeley Smith   9.000  9.675  9.750   
 Chelsea Steinberg 9.700    9.525     
 Justine Turner 9.675         
 Team Totals 48.325  48.250  48.450  48.600  193.625 

 


Brown University
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Stephanie Albert 9.325    9.575  8.650   
 Chelsey Binkley 9.425  8.900  8.475  9.200  36.000 
 Melissa Bowe 9.250  8.400  8.375     
 Whitney Diederich       9.275   
 Sarah Durning 8.950         
 Hannah Goldstein   9.475    9.075   
 Vida Rivera   8.900  8.750  9.000   
 Jennifer Sobuta 9.475  8.500  8.750  8.800  35.525 
 Vicki Zanelli   9.050  9.450     
 Team Totals 46.425  44.825  45.000  45.350  181.600 

 


U of Alaska
Head Coach:  Paul Stoklos Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kristy Boswell   9.700  9.500     
 Meagan Byrne     8.900  9.150   
 Micki Cole   9.625    9.250   
 Kelsey Fullerton 9.525    9.100  9.600   
 Lauren Magiera 9.325  9.375       
 Brooke Nall     9.475     
 Jessica Portlock 9.675  9.650    9.500   
 Maria Puricelli 9.350  9.675    9.350   
 Courtney Williams 9.675  9.650  9.525     
 Leah Wilson 9.575    9.525  8.950   
 Team Totals 47.800  48.300  47.125  46.850  190.075 

 


University of Bridgeport
Head Coach:  Byron Knos Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Leila Behbahani   9.275       
 Niki Calderon 9.100         
 Breanna Collins     9.400  9.400   
 Brandi Embrey   9.525       
 Hannah Forti 9.475  9.425       
 Lorraine Gallow 9.550  9.300  9.600  9.700  38.150 
 Carissa Huggins   9.100       
 Ravin Iasiello 9.425    9.625  9.300   
 Yvette Mirando 9.525    9.500  9.675   
 Stephanie Morgan 9.300  9.025  9.325  9.425  37.075 
 Kathrine Reitz       8.400   
 Taylor Rut     9.575     
 Team Totals 47.275  46.625  47.700  47.500  189.100 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Helena Diodati  University of New Hampshire 9.725 
2  Chelsea Steinberg  University of New Hampshire 9.700 
3  Justine Turner  University of New Hampshire 9.675 
3  Jessica Portlock  U of Alaska 9.675 
3  Courtney Williams  U of Alaska 9.675 
6  Rebekah Porter  University of New Hampshire 9.625 
7  Diane Grey  University of New Hampshire 9.600 
8  Leah Wilson  U of Alaska 9.575 
9  Lorraine Gallow  University of Bridgeport 9.550 
10  Kelsey Fullerton  U of Alaska 9.525 
10  Yvette Mirando  University of Bridgeport 9.525 
12  Hannah Forti  University of Bridgeport 9.475 
12  Jennifer Sobuta  Brown University 9.475 
14  Ravin Iasiello  University of Bridgeport 9.425 
14  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.425 
16  Maria Puricelli  U of Alaska 9.350 
17  Lauren Magiera  U of Alaska 9.325 
17  Stephanie Albert  Brown University 9.325 
19  Stephanie Morgan  University of Bridgeport 9.300 
20  Melissa Bowe  Brown University 9.250 
21  Niki Calderon  University of Bridgeport 9.100 
22  Katelyn Schenkel  University of New Hampshire 9.075 
23  Sarah Durning  Brown University 8.950 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Helena Diodati  University of New Hampshire 9.850 
2  Rebekah Porter  University of New Hampshire 9.775 
3  Diane Grey  University of New Hampshire 9.700 
3  Kristy Boswell  U of Alaska 9.700 
5  Maria Puricelli  U of Alaska 9.675 
6  Beth Bronson  University of New Hampshire 9.650 
6  Jessica Portlock  U of Alaska 9.650 
6  Courtney Williams  U of Alaska 9.650 
9  Micki Cole  U of Alaska 9.625 
10  Brandi Embrey  University of Bridgeport 9.525 
11  Hannah Goldstein  Brown University 9.475 
12  Hannah Forti  University of Bridgeport 9.425 
13  Lauren Magiera  U of Alaska 9.375 
14  Lorraine Gallow  University of Bridgeport 9.300 
15  Kelsey Alwin  University of New Hampshire 9.275 
15  Leila Behbahani  University of Bridgeport 9.275 
17  Carissa Huggins  University of Bridgeport 9.100 
18  Vicki Zanelli  Brown University 9.050 
19  Stephanie Morgan  University of Bridgeport 9.025 
20  Keeley Smith  University of New Hampshire 9.000 
21  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 8.900 
21  Vida Rivera  Brown University 8.900 
23  Jennifer Sobuta  Brown University 8.500 
24  Melissa Bowe  Brown University 8.400 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Taryn LaFountain  University of New Hampshire 9.775 
2  Helena Diodati  University of New Hampshire 9.725 
3  Keeley Smith  University of New Hampshire 9.675 
3  Melissa C?sar  University of New Hampshire 9.675 
5  Ravin Iasiello  University of Bridgeport 9.625 
6  Katelyn Schenkel  University of New Hampshire 9.600 
6  Lorraine Gallow  University of Bridgeport 9.600 
8  Taylor Rut  University of Bridgeport 9.575 
8  Stephanie Albert  Brown University 9.575 
10  Chelsea Steinberg  University of New Hampshire 9.525 
10  Leah Wilson  U of Alaska 9.525 
10  Courtney Williams  U of Alaska 9.525 
13  Kristy Boswell  U of Alaska 9.500 
13  Yvette Mirando  University of Bridgeport 9.500 
15  Brooke Nall  U of Alaska 9.475 
16  Vicki Zanelli  Brown University 9.450 
17  Breanna Collins  University of Bridgeport 9.400 
18  Stephanie Morgan  University of Bridgeport 9.325 
19  Kelsey Fullerton  U of Alaska 9.100 
20  Meagan Byrne  U of Alaska 8.900 
21  Vida Rivera  Brown University 8.750 
21  Jennifer Sobuta  Brown University 8.750 
23  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 8.475 
24  Melissa Bowe  Brown University 8.375 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Andie Sablosky  University of New Hampshire 9.800 
1  Fairen Plummer  University of New Hampshire 9.800 
3  Keeley Smith  University of New Hampshire 9.750 
4  Lorraine Gallow  University of Bridgeport 9.700 
5  Lindsay Kovary  University of New Hampshire 9.675 
5  Yvette Mirando  University of Bridgeport 9.675 
7  Kelsey Fullerton  U of Alaska 9.600 
8  Taryn LaFountain  University of New Hampshire 9.575 
9  Jessica Portlock  U of Alaska 9.500 
10  Stephanie Morgan  University of Bridgeport 9.425 
11  Breanna Collins  University of Bridgeport 9.400 
12  Maria Puricelli  U of Alaska 9.350 
13  Ravin Iasiello  University of Bridgeport 9.300 
14  Whitney Diederich  Brown University 9.275 
15  Micki Cole  U of Alaska 9.250 
16  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.200 
17  Meagan Byrne  U of Alaska 9.150 
18  Hannah Goldstein  Brown University 9.075 
19  Vida Rivera  Brown University 9.000 
20  Leah Wilson  U of Alaska 8.950 
21  Jennifer Sobuta  Brown University 8.800 
22  Stephanie Albert  Brown University 8.650 
23  Rebekah Porter  University of New Hampshire 8.500 
24  Kathrine Reitz  University of Bridgeport 8.400 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lorraine Gallow  University of Bridgeport 38.150 
2  Stephanie Morgan  University of Bridgeport 37.075 
3  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 36.000 
4  Jennifer Sobuta  Brown University 35.525 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Alice Kuntz Level 10
 Judge 2 Nicole Martin Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Diane Cote-Burk National
 Judge 2 Christine Shaw Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Mary Hoagland National
 Judge 2 Sally Buchanan National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Micki Geenty National
 Judge 2 Michelle Nietsche Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/01/2008 at 10:09:45PM
Posted 2/01/2008 at 10:13:35PM Eastern Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2008 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2008.003
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221
View: Mobile | Desktop