Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Utah State University
Meet: BYU/New Hampshire at Utah State Triangular February 15, 2008
Location: Logan, Utah (Dee Glen Smith Spectrum) Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Utah State University
  Balance Beam Brigham Young
  Floor Exercise New Hampshire
  All Around Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Brigham Young 193.725 
2  Utah State University 192.425 
3  New Hampshire 190.900 

 


Utah State University
Head Coach:  Ray Corn Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lyndsie Boone 9.650    9.000  9.625   
 Jackie Dillon       9.675   
 Nicki Felley 9.700  9.700  9.175  9.825  38.400 
 Heather Heinrich 9.650  9.725  9.700     
 Chelsea Marquardt   9.425       
 Jasmine Minion 9.775      9.825   
 Katie Omann 9.075  9.350  9.550     
 Kelly Patterson     9.050     
 Ana Rickard-Whitfield       9.650   
 Nicole Simoneau   9.800  9.750     
 Megan Tschida 9.575  8.900    9.875   
 Team Totals 48.350  48.000  47.225  48.850  192.425 

 


Brigham Young
Head Coach:  Brad Cattermole Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kiki Berrett 9.700         
 Alethea Boon 9.700  9.650  8.850  9.875  38.075 
 Megan Donehue   9.750       
 Kylee Draper-Marvin   9.800  9.675  9.775   
 Kaylee Gallup     9.200     
 Danielle Goldman 9.775      9.750   
 Melissa Hough   8.975       
 Hayley Jensen 9.725    9.750  9.850   
 Madeline Johnson   9.125  9.575     
 Heidi Poulson-Rasmusen 9.725      9.775   
 McKell Poulson   9.625       
 Dayna Smart-Allen 9.825    9.750  9.800   
 Team Totals 48.750  47.950  47.950  49.075  193.725 

 


New Hampshire
Head Coach:  Gail Goodspeed Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kelsey Alwin   9.700       
 Beth Bronson   7.050       
 Melissa Cesar   9.475  8.825     
 Helena Diodati 9.700  9.725  9.675     
 Diane Grey 7.600         
 Lindsay Kovary       8.750   
 Taryn LaFountain     9.825  9.600   
 Fairen Plummer       9.775   
 Rebekah Porter 9.625  9.675       
 Andie Sablosky       9.375   
 Katelyn Schenkel 9.625    9.150     
 Keeley Smith     9.700  9.550   
 Chelsea Steinberg 9.700  8.600  9.750     
 Justine Turner 9.775      8.900   
 Team Totals 48.425  47.175  48.100  47.200  190.900 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Dayna Smart-Allen  Brigham Young 9.825 
2  Jasmine Minion  Utah State University 9.775 
2  Danielle Goldman  Brigham Young 9.775 
2  Justine Turner  New Hampshire 9.775 
5  Heidi Poulson-Rasmusen  Brigham Young 9.725 
5  Hayley Jensen  Brigham Young 9.725 
7  Nicki Felley  Utah State University 9.700 
7  Kiki Berrett  Brigham Young 9.700 
7  Alethea Boon  Brigham Young 9.700 
7  Chelsea Steinberg  New Hampshire 9.700 
7  Helena Diodati  New Hampshire 9.700 
12  Lyndsie Boone  Utah State University 9.650 
12  Heather Heinrich  Utah State University 9.650 
14  Katelyn Schenkel  New Hampshire 9.625 
14  Rebekah Porter  New Hampshire 9.625 
16  Megan Tschida  Utah State University 9.575 
17  Katie Omann  Utah State University 9.075 
18  Diane Grey  New Hampshire 7.600 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nicole Simoneau  Utah State University 9.800 
1  Kylee Draper-Marvin  Brigham Young 9.800 
3  Megan Donehue  Brigham Young 9.750 
4  Heather Heinrich  Utah State University 9.725 
4  Helena Diodati  New Hampshire 9.725 
6  Nicki Felley  Utah State University 9.700 
6  Kelsey Alwin  New Hampshire 9.700 
8  Rebekah Porter  New Hampshire 9.675 
9  Alethea Boon  Brigham Young 9.650 
10  McKell Poulson  Brigham Young 9.625 
11  Melissa Cesar  New Hampshire 9.475 
12  Chelsea Marquardt  Utah State University 9.425 
13  Katie Omann  Utah State University 9.350 
14  Madeline Johnson  Brigham Young 9.125 
15  Melissa Hough  Brigham Young 8.975 
16  Megan Tschida  Utah State University 8.900 
17  Chelsea Steinberg  New Hampshire 8.600 
18  Beth Bronson  New Hampshire 7.050 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Taryn LaFountain  New Hampshire 9.825 
2  Nicole Simoneau  Utah State University 9.750 
2  Hayley Jensen  Brigham Young 9.750 
2  Dayna Smart-Allen  Brigham Young 9.750 
2  Chelsea Steinberg  New Hampshire 9.750 
6  Heather Heinrich  Utah State University 9.700 
6  Keeley Smith  New Hampshire 9.700 
8  Kylee Draper-Marvin  Brigham Young 9.675 
8  Helena Diodati  New Hampshire 9.675 
10  Madeline Johnson  Brigham Young 9.575 
11  Katie Omann  Utah State University 9.550 
12  Kaylee Gallup  Brigham Young 9.200 
13  Nicki Felley  Utah State University 9.175 
14  Katelyn Schenkel  New Hampshire 9.150 
15  Kelly Patterson  Utah State University 9.050 
16  Lyndsie Boone  Utah State University 9.000 
17  Alethea Boon  Brigham Young 8.850 
18  Melissa Cesar  New Hampshire 8.825 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Megan Tschida  Utah State University 9.875 
1  Alethea Boon  Brigham Young 9.875 
3  Hayley Jensen  Brigham Young 9.850 
4  Nicki Felley  Utah State University 9.825 
4  Jasmine Minion  Utah State University 9.825 
6  Dayna Smart-Allen  Brigham Young 9.800 
7  Heidi Poulson-Rasmusen  Brigham Young 9.775 
7  Kylee Draper-Marvin  Brigham Young 9.775 
7  Fairen Plummer  New Hampshire 9.775 
10  Danielle Goldman  Brigham Young 9.750 
11  Jackie Dillon  Utah State University 9.675 
12  Ana Rickard-Whitfield  Utah State University 9.650 
13  Lyndsie Boone  Utah State University 9.625 
14  Taryn LaFountain  New Hampshire 9.600 
15  Keeley Smith  New Hampshire 9.550 
16  Andie Sablosky  New Hampshire 9.375 
17  Justine Turner  New Hampshire 8.900 
18  Lindsay Kovary  New Hampshire 8.750 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nicki Felley  Utah State University 38.400 
2  Alethea Boon  Brigham Young 38.075 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Noelle Buell National
 Judge 2 Charity Greene National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Kristine (Tina) Paulos National
 Judge 2 Kandra Graham Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Wendy Atkinson Brevet
 Judge 2 Janet Earl National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Marian DeWane National
 Judge 2 Anna Lee Olsen National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/15/2008 at 8:16:16PM
Posted 2/15/2008 at 8:29:27PM Mountain Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2008 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2008.002
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221
View: Mobile | Desktop