Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: University of New Hampshire
Meet: Fox Run Invitational February 14, 2009
Location: Lundholm Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of New Hampshire
  Balance Beam Air Force Academy
  Floor Exercise University of Bridgeport
  All Around Yale University
    Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  University of New Hampshire 194.875 
2  University of Bridgeport 189.400 
3  Air Force Academy 187.800 
4  Yale University 157.500 

 


University of New Hampshire
Head Coach:  Gail Goodspeed Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kelsey Alwin 9.725  9.700       
 Katie Caliendo 9.775    9.225  9.775   
 Alison Carr 9.625  9.825       
 Diane Grey 9.600  9.900       
 Taryn LaFountain     9.825  9.900   
 Katie Lawrence   9.575       
 Danielle Reibold 9.700  9.725  9.725  9.200  38.350 
 Andie Sablosky       9.825   
 Keeley Smith   9.775  9.775  9.875   
 Chelsea Steinberg     9.300     
 Justine Turner 9.825    9.750  9.550   
 Team Totals 48.650  48.925  48.375  48.925  194.875 

 


Air Force Academy
Head Coach:  Doug Day Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Aftan Boudreaux 9.300  9.625    9.700   
 Colby Chaput     9.450     
 Michelle Denise 9.300      9.325   
 Jenna Dudley 9.550  9.150  9.050  9.750  37.500 
 Brittany Dutton 9.600  8.950  9.525  9.775  37.850 
 Sammi Jones 9.625  9.525  9.050  9.650  37.850 
 Kayla Kincade     8.950     
 Abbey Rogers 9.650  8.600  8.950  8.400  35.600 
 Lisa Wong   8.600       
 Team Totals 47.725  45.850  46.025  48.200  187.800 

 


University of Bridgeport
Head Coach:  Byron Knox Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Leila Behbahani   8.750       
 Shannon Cain   9.425       
 Breanna Collins     8.925  9.700   
 Jamie DePaola 9.400         
 Miranda Der 9.475  9.200  9.500  9.400  37.575 
 Hannah Forti 9.500  9.450       
 Lorraine Galow 8.900  9.525  9.450  9.750  37.625 
 Amanda Goodman 9.500         
 Carissa Huggins   9.400       
 Caroline Mc Avity     9.600     
 Katherine Reitz 9.475      9.500   
 Emily Repko     9.725  9.250   
 Yvonne Scott     8.725     
 Jessica Watts       9.500   
 Team Totals 47.350  47.000  47.200  47.850  189.400 

 


Yale University
Head Coach:  Barbara Tonry Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Claude De Jocas   8.825       
 Margaret Greenberg   8.650       
 Sarah Hughes 8.300  8.050  8.975  9.350  34.675 
 Alina Liao 9.525  9.675  9.725  9.800  38.725 
 Allison Mak 9.450  9.450  9.250  9.400  37.550 
 Lauren Tatsuno 9.600    9.750  9.725   
 Team Totals 36.875  44.650  37.700  38.275  157.500 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Justine Turner  University of New Hampshire 9.825 
2  Katie Caliendo  University of New Hampshire 9.775 
3  Kelsey Alwin  University of New Hampshire 9.725 
4  Danielle Reibold  University of New Hampshire 9.700 
5  Abbey Rogers  Air Force Academy 9.650 
6  Alison Carr  University of New Hampshire 9.625 
6  Sammi Jones  Air Force Academy 9.625 
8  Diane Grey  University of New Hampshire 9.600 
8  Brittany Dutton  Air Force Academy 9.600 
8  Lauren Tatsuno  Yale University 9.600 
11  Jenna Dudley  Air Force Academy 9.550 
12  Alina Liao  Yale University 9.525 
13  Amanda Goodman  University of Bridgeport 9.500 
13  Hannah Forti  University of Bridgeport 9.500 
15  Katherine Reitz  University of Bridgeport 9.475 
15  Miranda Der  University of Bridgeport 9.475 
17  Allison Mak  Yale University 9.450 
18  Jamie DePaola  University of Bridgeport 9.400 
19  Aftan Boudreaux  Air Force Academy 9.300 
19  Michelle Denise  Air Force Academy 9.300 
21  Lorraine Galow  University of Bridgeport 8.900 
22  Sarah Hughes  Yale University 8.300 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Diane Grey  University of New Hampshire 9.900 
2  Alison Carr  University of New Hampshire 9.825 
3  Keeley Smith  University of New Hampshire 9.775 
4  Danielle Reibold  University of New Hampshire 9.725 
5  Kelsey Alwin  University of New Hampshire 9.700 
6  Alina Liao  Yale University 9.675 
7  Aftan Boudreaux  Air Force Academy 9.625 
8  Katie Lawrence  University of New Hampshire 9.575 
9  Sammi Jones  Air Force Academy 9.525 
9  Lorraine Galow  University of Bridgeport 9.525 
11  Allison Mak  Yale University 9.450 
11  Hannah Forti  University of Bridgeport 9.450 
13  Shannon Cain  University of Bridgeport 9.425 
14  Carissa Huggins  University of Bridgeport 9.400 
15  Miranda Der  University of Bridgeport 9.200 
16  Jenna Dudley  Air Force Academy 9.150 
17  Brittany Dutton  Air Force Academy 8.950 
18  Claude De Jocas  Yale University 8.825 
19  Leila Behbahani  University of Bridgeport 8.750 
20  Margaret Greenberg  Yale University 8.650 
21  Lisa Wong  Air Force Academy 8.600 
21  Abbey Rogers  Air Force Academy 8.600 
23  Sarah Hughes  Yale University 8.050 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Taryn LaFountain  University of New Hampshire 9.825 
2  Keeley Smith  University of New Hampshire 9.775 
3  Justine Turner  University of New Hampshire 9.750 
3  Lauren Tatsuno  Yale University 9.750 
5  Danielle Reibold  University of New Hampshire 9.725 
5  Alina Liao  Yale University 9.725 
5  Emily Repko  University of Bridgeport 9.725 
8  Caroline Mc Avity  University of Bridgeport 9.600 
9  Brittany Dutton  Air Force Academy 9.525 
10  Miranda Der  University of Bridgeport 9.500 
11  Colby Chaput  Air Force Academy 9.450 
11  Lorraine Galow  University of Bridgeport 9.450 
13  Chelsea Steinberg  University of New Hampshire 9.300 
14  Allison Mak  Yale University 9.250 
15  Katie Caliendo  University of New Hampshire 9.225 
16  Sammi Jones  Air Force Academy 9.050 
16  Jenna Dudley  Air Force Academy 9.050 
18  Sarah Hughes  Yale University 8.975 
19  Kayla Kincade  Air Force Academy 8.950 
19  Abbey Rogers  Air Force Academy 8.950 
21  Breanna Collins  University of Bridgeport 8.925 
22  Yvonne Scott  University of Bridgeport 8.725 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Taryn LaFountain  University of New Hampshire 9.900 
2  Keeley Smith  University of New Hampshire 9.875 
3  Andie Sablosky  University of New Hampshire 9.825 
4  Alina Liao  Yale University 9.800 
5  Katie Caliendo  University of New Hampshire 9.775 
5  Brittany Dutton  Air Force Academy 9.775 
7  Jenna Dudley  Air Force Academy 9.750 
7  Lorraine Galow  University of Bridgeport 9.750 
9  Lauren Tatsuno  Yale University 9.725 
10  Aftan Boudreaux  Air Force Academy 9.700 
10  Breanna Collins  University of Bridgeport 9.700 
12  Sammi Jones  Air Force Academy 9.650 
13  Justine Turner  University of New Hampshire 9.550 
14  Jessica Watts  University of Bridgeport 9.500 
14  Katherine Reitz  University of Bridgeport 9.500 
16  Allison Mak  Yale University 9.400 
16  Miranda Der  University of Bridgeport 9.400 
18  Sarah Hughes  Yale University 9.350 
19  Michelle Denise  Air Force Academy 9.325 
20  Emily Repko  University of Bridgeport 9.250 
21  Danielle Reibold  University of New Hampshire 9.200 
22  Abbey Rogers  Air Force Academy 8.400 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alina Liao  Yale University 38.725 
2  Danielle Reibold  University of New Hampshire 38.350 
3  Brittany Dutton  Air Force Academy 37.850 
3  Sammi Jones  Air Force Academy 37.850 
5  Lorraine Galow  University of Bridgeport 37.625 
6  Miranda Der  University of Bridgeport 37.575 
7  Allison Mak  Yale University 37.550 
8  Jenna Dudley  Air Force Academy 37.500 
9  Abbey Rogers  Air Force Academy 35.600 
10  Sarah Hughes  Yale University 34.675 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Pat Faulkner National
 Judge 2 Kathy Bielert National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Karin Viafore National
 Judge 2 Timothy Madore National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Diane Cote-Burk National
 Judge 2 Daren Renna National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Ruth Morse Brevet
 Judge 2 Sally Buchanan National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/14/2009 at 9:31:52PM
Posted 2/14/2009 at 9:37:28PM Eastern Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2009 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2008.003
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221
View: Mobile | Desktop