University of New Hampshire Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:09 PM 10/28/2008 Page 1
vsNiagara - 10/25/2008
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 New Hampshire A NT 1:53.65 11
1) DePont, Lauren 21 2) Nahin, Allison 20 3) Kanellas, Sarah 18 4) Ellis, Ainsley 18
29.71 30.30 27.73 25.91
2 Niagara University A NT 1:55.96 4
1) Shanks, Lisa 2) Carr, Allison 3) Vernal, Dana 4) Clingersmith, Ashley
29.34 31.55 29.35 25.72
3 New Hampshire B NT 1:56.18 2
1) Wengrove, Meagan 20 2) Yuen, Evelyn 20 3) Fay, Laura 21 4) Gillespie, Keli 19
30.68 32.06 27.96 25.48
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Little, Jessica 18 New Hampshire NT 11:03.90 9
30.20 33.16 33.66 33.45 33.77 33.24 33.78 33.43
33.33 33.56 33.17 33.23 33.18 33.72 33.23 33.66
33.54 33.14 33.23 32.22
2 Perry, Jess 19 New Hampshire NT 11:10.63 4
30.48 32.80 33.51 33.89 33.90 33.81 33.80 33.77
34.05 34.02 33.31 33.29 33.72 33.81 33.94 33.67
34.20 34.05 33.70 32.91
3 Wiles, Hope Niagara University NT 11:20.41 3
30.57 33.06 33.88 34.10 34.12 34.22 34.28 34.20
34.14 34.41 34.40 34.34 34.42 34.76 34.89 34.52
34.56 34.11 34.46 32.97
4 Powers, Whitney 19 New Hampshire NT 11:39.88 2
31.08 34.74 34.65 34.92 34.58 34.74 35.25 35.11
35.31 35.25 35.51 35.21 35.67 35.34 35.46 35.43
35.65 35.80 35.53 34.65
5 Whynot, Sarah Niagara University NT 11:47.61 1
31.63 34.13 34.70 35.15 35.45 35.13 35.24 35.59
35.48 35.82 35.85 36.11 35.58 36.13 36.21 36.43
36.04 35.95 36.07 34.92
6 Pesonius, Kalani Niagara University NT 12:33.49
33.87 36.64 37.56 37.41 38.07 37.94 37.64 38.37
38.40 38.46 37.55 37.82 38.18 37.94 38.33 38.65
38.08 38.36 37.93 36.29
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wollenzien, Kiersten 19 New Hampshire NT 1:59.25 9
27.57 30.41 30.72 30.55
2 Gillespie, Keli 19 New Hampshire NT 2:01.42 4
28.43 30.44 31.28 31.27
3 Vernal, Dana Niagara University NT 2:03.31 3
28.91 31.17 31.75 31.48
4 Wengrove, Meagan 20 New Hampshire NT 2:04.37 2
28.59 30.65 32.23 32.90
5 Pfohl, Kaley Niagara University NT 2:05.87 1
29.33 31.84 32.53 32.17
6 Porcellio, Rachel Niagara University NT 2:16.12
31.45 34.28 35.35 35.04
Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kanellas, Sarah 18 New Hampshire NT 25.47 9
2 Clingersmith, Ashley Niagara University NT 26.05 4
3 Ellis, Ainsley 18 New Hampshire NT 26.36 3
4 Yuen, Evelyn 20 New Hampshire NT 26.95 2
5 Universal, Sarah Niagara University NT 27.59 1
6 Snyder, Christina Niagara University NT 29.62
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Perrault, Amy 19 New Hampshire NT 2:12.45 9
29.13 31.64 39.52 32.16
2 Nahin, Allison 20 New Hampshire NT 2:15.37 4
29.36 35.31 38.87 31.83
3 Shanks, Lisa Niagara University NT 2:19.79 3
30.13 33.83 43.32 32.51
4 Fay, Laura 21 New Hampshire NT 2:20.28 2
30.19 36.31 40.41 33.37
5 Rawding, Justine Niagara University NT 2:26.20 1
30.99 37.59 41.42 36.20
6 Berardinelli, Ashley Niagara University NT 2:30.59
33.29 36.41 46.30 34.59
Event 6 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 McKenna, Tory 22 New Hampshire NT 228.97 9
2 Jones, Ashley Niagara University NT 225.82 4
3 Persia, Taryn 21 New Hampshire NT 221.02 3
4 Poppas, Nicole 18 New Hampshire NT 205.12 2
5 Sadler, Laura Niagara University NT 192.30 1
6 Brock, Jennifer Niagara University NT 140.55
--- Weidner, Hannah 17 New Hampshire NT X148.12
Event 7 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Fowler, Mattie 20 New Hampshire NT 2:13.19 9
30.38 33.75 34.47 34.59
2 Kanellas, Sarah 18 New Hampshire NT 2:16.45 4
31.18 35.33 34.81 35.13
3 Vernal, Dana Niagara University NT 2:18.54 3
31.86 34.72 35.67 36.29
4 DePont, Lauren 21 New Hampshire NT 2:24.91 2
32.35 36.85 37.59 38.12
5 Whynot, Sarah Niagara University NT 2:26.81 1
32.34 36.42 39.12 38.93
Event 8 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Nahin, Allison 20 New Hampshire NT 55.46 9
26.72 28.74
2 Clingersmith, Ashley Niagara University NT 55.84 4
27.16 28.68
3 Gillespie, Keli 19 New Hampshire NT 56.75 3
27.46 29.29
(Event 8 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Ellis, Ainsley 18 New Hampshire NT 56.90 2
27.49 29.41
5 Universal, Sarah Niagara University NT 1:00.33 1
28.59 31.74
6 Snyder, Christina Niagara University NT 1:04.42
30.96 33.46
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Perrault, Amy 19 New Hampshire NT 2:09.36 9
31.22 32.39 32.42 33.33
2 Shanks, Lisa Niagara University NT 2:11.83 4
31.92 33.12 33.44 33.35
3 Wengrove, Meagan 20 New Hampshire NT 2:17.39 3
32.56 34.26 35.39 35.18
4 Fay, Laura 21 New Hampshire NT 2:21.57 2
34.26 36.08 36.02 35.21
5 Berardinelli, Ashley Niagara University NT 2:25.11 1
33.97 36.58 37.77 36.79
Event 10 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wollenzien, Kiersten 19 New Hampshire NT 5:17.39 9
29.61 31.92 32.07 32.07 32.44 32.16 32.37 32.19
31.62 30.94
2 Little, Jessica 18 New Hampshire NT 5:24.74 4
30.31 32.13 32.71 32.84 32.55 32.82 33.06 33.16
33.22 31.94
3 Perry, Jess 19 New Hampshire NT 5:28.35 3
30.26 32.47 33.03 33.63 33.38 33.21 33.05 33.61
33.04 32.67
4 Wiles, Hope Niagara University NT 5:31.19 2
30.24 33.00 33.43 33.38 33.80 33.60 34.06 34.25
33.54 31.89
5 Pfohl, Kaley Niagara University NT 5:31.77 1
31.44 33.58 33.89 33.92 34.00 33.76 33.32 32.42
33.14 32.30
6 Pesonius, Kalani Niagara University NT 6:02.24
33.99 36.48 37.04 36.45 36.65 36.35 37.36 37.35
36.32 34.25
Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Sadler, Laura Niagara University NT 195.07 9
2 Jones, Ashley Niagara University NT 181.57 4
--- Poppas, Nicole 18 New Hampshire NT X222.30
--- Persia, Taryn 21 New Hampshire NT X248.17
Event 12 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Carr, Allison Niagara University NT 2:31.39 9
33.69 37.34 39.97 40.39
2 Rawding, Justine Niagara University NT 2:37.03 4
35.71 39.65 40.88 40.79
(Event 12 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
3 Porcellio, Rachel Niagara University NT 2:48.43 3
38.04 42.50 43.60 44.29
--- Yuen, Evelyn 20 New Hampshire NT X2:35.17
34.07 39.20 40.96 40.94
--- Brown, Dawn 18 New Hampshire NT X2:36.96
34.79 39.70 41.33 41.14
--- Fowler, Mattie 20 New Hampshire NT X2:37.60
37.06 40.14 40.75 39.65
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Niagara University A NT 1:50.50 11
1) Universal, Sarah 2) Pfohl, Kaley 3) Berardinelli, Ashley 4) Rawding, Justine
27.61 27.51 27.91 27.47
2 Niagara University B NT 1:56.15 4
1) Wiles, Hope 2) Whynot, Sarah 3) Pesonius, Kalani 4) Snyder, Christina
28.53 29.11 29.54 28.97
--- New Hampshire A NT X1:42.84
1) Perrault, Amy 19 2) Wollenzien, Kiersten 19 3) Little, Jessica 18 4) DePont, Lauren 21
25.91 25.65 25.59 25.69
--- New Hampshire B NT X1:50.74
1) Perry, Jess 19 2) Fowler, Mattie 20 3) Brown, Dawn 18 4) Powers, Whitney 19
28.74 27.28 27.51 27.21
View: Mobile | Desktop