Photos | Recap | Results
        Univ of Maine & Univ of New Hampshire - 12/6/2013 to 12/7/2013         
                           at UNH's Paul Sweet Oval                            
                             Durham, New Hampshire                             
                                    Results  
                                 
                    Men - Team Scores - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Univ of Maine              100        2) Univ of New Hampshire      88   
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson Adams              JR Maine                   18.18m   59-07.75   5   
      16.03m  18.18m  FOUL  17.49m  16.50m  16.50m
  2 George Jumpp              SR New Hampshire           16.78m   55-00.75   3   
      16.01m  16.78m  16.66m  16.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Justin Gagne              SR Maine                   16.68m   54-08.75   2   
      10.06m  16.39m  16.68m  16.31m  FOUL  16.33m
  4 Ethan Moore               SR Maine                  x16.60m   54-05.50 
      15.03m  15.81m  16.41m  15.78m  FOUL  16.60m
  5 Michael Shanahan          FR New Hampshire           14.81m   48-07.25   1   
      14.09m  14.16m  14.56m  14.03m  14.49m  14.81m
  6 Joseph McKee              SO New Hampshire          x13.98m   45-10.50 
      FOUL  12.61m  13.98m  13.15m  13.58m  FOUL
  7 Jacob Renaud              JR New Hampshire          x13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  13.23m  13.00m  13.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Thomas Lynch              SO New Hampshire          x13.40m   43-11.75 
      FOUL  12.63m  FOUL  13.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Mark Hamilton             SO New Hampshire          x11.48m   37-08.00 
      10.00m  10.05m  11.03m  10.73m  10.83m  11.48m
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Devin Burgess             FR Maine                    4.41m   14-05.50   5   
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.57 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bryan Morris              SO New Hampshire            4.26m   13-11.75   3   
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Duncan Cromwell           SR New Hampshire            3.66m   12-00.00   2   
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Gregory Viola             FR Maine                    3.66m   12-00.00   1   
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miguel Caballero          SO Maine                    6.43m   21-01.25   5   
      5.95m  6.31m  4.81m  6.17m  6.43m  6.08m
  2 Tyler Mulcahy             SO New Hampshire            6.35m   20-10.00   3   
      6.03m  6.35m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Joseph Slattery           SO Maine                    6.22m   20-05.00   2   
      6.05m  5.82m  5.99m  6.21m  5.85m  6.22m
  4 Thomas Bove               JR New Hampshire            6.07m   19-11.00   1   
      6.07m  6.02m  5.98m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Devin Burgess             FR Maine                   x6.03m   19-09.50 
      6.03m  5.74m  6.00m  5.88m  FOUL  5.74m
  6 Julian Hubbard            SO Maine                   x5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.91m  5.68m  5.77m  5.49m  5.57m  5.91m
  7 Dylan Pelletier           SO New Hampshire           x5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.69m  5.81m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  8 Herby Lafortune           JR Maine                   x5.65m   18-06.50 
      FOUL  5.64m  5.46m  5.65m  5.38m  FOUL
  9 Darian Murray             JR Maine                   x5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.41m
 10 Daniel Johnson            JR New Hampshire           x5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Cedric Mesengere          FR New Hampshire           x5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.82m  4.94m  5.01m         
 
Event 8  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connor Harris             FR Maine                    1.90m    6-02.75   5   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Tyler Martin              SO Maine                    1.90m    6-02.75   3   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ryan Maney                FR New Hampshire            1.85m    6-00.75   2   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Robert Richard-Snipes     SO New Hampshire            1.85m    6-00.75   1   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Nathaniel Meade           SR Maine                   x1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Arthur Von Marschall      SR Maine                   x1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Gagne              SR Maine                   18.41m   60-05.00   5   
      17.51m  16.99m  18.41m  17.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brian Woodbury            SR Maine                   15.68m   51-05.50   3   
      FOUL  14.43m  15.42m  15.63m  15.68m  FOUL
  3 Michael Shanahan          FR New Hampshire           13.45m   44-01.50   2   
      13.09m  13.37m  12.88m  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jacob Renaud              JR New Hampshire           13.04m   42-09.50   1   
      12.24m  FOUL  12.55m  13.04m  12.82m  12.86m
  5 Thomas Lynch              SO New Hampshire          x12.55m   41-02.25 
      10.70m  12.49m  FOUL  11.71m  12.55m  FOUL
  6 Wyatt Berrier             JR New Hampshire          x11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.58m  10.79m  11.26m  11.86m  11.60m  11.17m
 -- Joseph McKee              SO New Hampshire             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Meade           SR Maine                   14.83m   48-08.00   5   
      14.63m  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL  14.63m  14.83m
  2 Julian Hubbard            SO Maine                   13.58m   44-06.75   3   
      13.11m  13.51m  13.08m  13.58m  13.15m  13.12m
  3 Connor Harris             FR Maine                  x12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.81m  12.53m  FOUL  12.77m  FOUL  12.65m
  4 Darian Murray             JR Maine                  x12.57m   41-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.33m  12.57m  FOUL  PASS
  5 Robert Richard-Snipes     SO New Hampshire           11.92m   39-01.25   2   
      11.87m  11.81m  FOUL  11.84m  11.20m  11.92m
 
Event 13  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander Moser           JR Maine                  4:23.82    5   
  2 Luke Miller               SO New Hampshire          4:24.98    3   
  3 Ryan Chiesa               FR New Hampshire          4:26.99    2   
  4 James Anderson            JR New Hampshire         x4:29.74  
  5 Justin Tracy              FR Maine                  4:31.93    1   
  6 Levi Frye                 FR Maine                 x4:40.08  
 
Event 15  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Reed                SR Maine                     7.53   2   5   
  2 D'Mahl McFadden           SO New Hampshire             7.61   2   3   
  3 Ryan Maney                FR New Hampshire             8.31   1   2   
  4 Arthur Von Marschall      SR Maine                     8.34   2   1   
  5 Michael Lucas             SO Maine                    x8.39   2 
  6 Andrew Toothaker          FR Maine                    x8.47   1 
  7 Andrew McFarland          FR New Hampshire            x9.94   1 
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Cox                  FR New Hampshire            50.44    5   
  2 Scott Merrill             JR Maine                    52.37    3   
  3 Michael Lucas             SO Maine                    52.94    2   
  4 Cedric Mesengere          FR New Hampshire            54.71    1   
 
Event 19  Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Leithiser            JR Maine                  1:06.42   2   5   
  2 Tyler Mulcahy             SO New Hampshire          1:08.67   2   3   
  3 Daniel Deschenes          FR New Hampshire          1:09.95   1   2   
  4 Ross Hardy                FR New Hampshire         x1:10.01   1 
 
Event 21  Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Reed                SR Maine                     6.58   2   5   
  2 Daniel Roukey             SR Maine                     6.58   2   3   
  3 D'Mahl McFadden           SO New Hampshire             6.63   1   2   
  4 Dylan Pelletier           SO New Hampshire             6.70   1   1   
  5 Seth Sheridan             SO New Hampshire            x6.72   2 
  6 Nathaniel Meade           SR Maine                    x6.73   2 
  7 Christopher Decarlo       SO New Hampshire            x6.77   1 
  8 Miguel Caballero          SO Maine                    x6.89   1 
  9 Joseph Slattery           SO Maine                    x6.91   2 
 10 Connor Harris             FR Maine                    x7.22   1 
 
Event 23  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steven Souza              JR New Hampshire          1:56.92    5   
  2 Drew Piazza               FR New Hampshire          1:57.02    3   
  3 Liam Nee                  SR Maine                  2:00.33    2   
  4 Jacob Kittredge           FR New Hampshire         x2:00.80  
  5 Nathan Kittredge          FR New Hampshire         x2:02.25  
  6 David Albertini           FR New Hampshire         x2:07.35  
 
Event 25  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher Poggi         FR New Hampshire          2:33.80    5   
  2 Tanner Kent               FR New Hampshire          2:35.53    3   
  3 Alexander Moser           JR Maine                  2:40.52    2   
  4 Jacob Johns               FR Maine                  2:47.27    1   
 
Event 27  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Roukey             SR Maine                    23.15   2   5   
  2 D'Mahl McFadden           SO New Hampshire            23.18   3   3   
  3 Seth Sheridan             SO New Hampshire            23.18   3   2   
  4 Dylan Pelletier           SO New Hampshire           x23.24   2 
  5 Christopher Decarlo       SO New Hampshire           x23.61   3 
  6 Andrew McFarland          FR New Hampshire           x23.87   1 
  7 Miguel Caballero          SO Maine                    24.15   1   1   
  8 Robert Richard-Snipes     SO New Hampshire           x24.40   2 
  9 Andrew Toothaker          FR Maine                   x24.92   1 
 
Event 29  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 E Kelton Cullenberg       SR Maine                  8:24.97    5   
  2 Cory Sinotte              SR New Hampshire          8:34.01    3   
  3 Jarrod Lenfest            JR Maine                  8:56.43    2   
  4 Lucas Bourget             FR Maine                 x8:58.34  
  5 Pete Kimball              JR New Hampshire          9:06.83    1   
  6 Ryan Hardiman             SR Maine                 x9:07.96  
 -- Louis Saviano                Unattached            X8:57.03  
 
Event 31  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Univ of New Hampshire  'A'                          3:28.60    5   
     1) Tanner Kent FR                  2) Christopher Decarlo SO         
     3) Seth Sheridan SO                4) John Cox FR                    
  2 Univ of Maine  'A'                                  3:29.83    3   
     1) Daniel Roukey SR                2) Michael Lucas SO               
     3) Scott Merrill JR                4) James Reed SR                  
  3 Univ of New Hampshire  'B'                         x3:37.54  
     1) Ross Hardy FR                   2) Ryan Maney FR                  
     3) Nathan Kittredge FR             4) Jacob Kittredge FR             
 
Event 33  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Univ of New Hampshire  'A'                          8:09.47    5   
     1) Steven Souza JR                 2) Drew Piazza FR                 
     3) Christopher Poggi FR            4) James Anderson JR              
  2 Univ of Maine  'A'                                  8:17.07    3   
     1) Liam Nee SR                     2) Jake Leithiser JR              
     3) Jacob Johns FR                  4) Alexander Moser JR             
 
Event 36  Men Heptathlon Indoor Total Points
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Bove               JR New Hampshire             4470    5   
  2 Daniel Johnson            JR New Hampshire             4210    3   
  3 Matthew York              SR Maine                     4202    2   
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Bove               JR New Hampshire             6.85     759
  2 Daniel Johnson            JR New Hampshire             6.92     732
  3 Matthew York              SR Maine                     7.07     681
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas Bove               JR New Hampshire            6.42m   21-00.75    679
      6.42m  6.31m  6.33m            
  2 Daniel Johnson            JR New Hampshire            6.00m   19-08.25    587
      5.93m  6.00m  5.90m            
  3 Matthew York              SR Maine                    5.98m   19-07.50    582
      5.61m  5.86m  5.98m            
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Johnson            JR New Hampshire           11.19m   36-08.50    557
      10.14m  11.19m  11.14m            
  2 Thomas Bove               JR New Hampshire           10.73m   35-02.50    530
      10.28m  10.73m  FOUL            
  3 Matthew York              SR Maine                   10.48m   34-04.75    515
      10.01m  9.99m  10.48m            
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew York              SR Maine                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Thomas Bove               JR New Hampshire            1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Daniel Johnson            JR New Hampshire            1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Johnson            JR New Hampshire             8.45     724
  2 Thomas Bove               JR New Hampshire             8.62     685
  3 Matthew York              SR Maine                     8.72     662
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas Bove               JR New Hampshire            3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Matthew York              SR Maine                    3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
        O  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Daniel Johnson            JR New Hampshire            2.75m    9-00.25    298
     2.75 2.85 2.95 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Johnson            JR New Hampshire          3:01.33     651
  2 Matthew York              SR Maine                  3:03.56     630
  3 Thomas Bove               JR New Hampshire          3:08.71     581
 
View: Mobile | Desktop