Recap | Results
Siena College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:18 PM 10/17/2009 Page 1
Siena v UNH/Niagara - 10/17/2009
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 New Hampshire A NT 1:48.96
1) Morrell, Mallory 2) Nahin, Allison 3) Perrault, Amy 4) Reed, Shelli
26.97 57.27 1:23.75 1:48.96
2 Siena Collge A NT 1:49.55
1) Ness, Katie 2) Anderer, Brit 3) Bjornberg, Kaela 4) Chamberlain, Molly
28.32 57.71 1:25.02 1:49.55
3 New Hampshire B NT 1:53.19
1) Little, Jessica 2) Yuen, Evelyn 3) Gillespie, Kelsey 4) Gyglewska, Anna
28.81 1:00.73 1:28.01 1:53.19
4 Niagara University A NT 1:56.78
1) Bulmahn, Julia 2) Jackson, Lindsey 3) Parsons, Renee 4) Gartley, Stephanie
29.37 1:02.63 1:30.91 1:56.78
5 Siena Collge B NT 2:01.73
1) Lange, Kristen 2) Schultz, Emily 3) Litz, Francesca 4) Carew, Katie
32.14 1:05.80 1:35.39 2:01.73
6 Niagara University B NT 2:05.79
1) Berardinelli, Ashley 2) Universal, Sarah 3) Whynot, Sarah 4) Metcalf, Katie
32.94 1:07.90 1:38.85 2:05.79
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Albert, Casey New Hampshire NT 11:01.52
29.04 1:00.82 1:33.02 2:06.03 2:39.24 3:12.37 3:45.64 4:19.10
4:52.80 5:26.45 6:00.04 6:34.19 7:08.02 7:41.77 8:15.56 8:49.44
9:22.99 9:56.66 10:29.94 11:01.52
*2 Perry, Jessica New Hampshire NT 11:02.36
29.35 1:01.88 1:34.95 2:08.21 2:41.66 3:15.55 3:49.18 4:22.61
4:55.98 5:29.15 6:02.24 6:35.66 7:09.33 7:43.05 8:16.61 8:50.32
9:24.09 9:57.36 10:31.04 11:02.36
*2 Hagi, Nicole Siena Collge NT 11:02.36
30.28 1:03.16 1:36.33 2:09.72 2:43.25 3:16.77 3:50.44 4:24.10
4:57.68 5:31.23 6:04.68 6:38.41 7:11.77 7:45.26 8:18.92 8:52.83
9:25.68 9:58.57 10:31.17 11:02.36
4 Fried, Bethany Siena Collge NT 11:15.29
29.56 1:01.99 1:35.37 2:08.99 2:42.55 3:16.40 3:50.16 4:24.02
4:58.09 5:32.24 6:06.50 6:40.85 7:15.18 7:49.61 8:23.99 8:58.53
9:33.85 10:07.88 10:42.02 11:15.29
5 Pfohl, Kaley Niagara University NT 11:21.52
30.91 1:04.33 1:38.71 2:13.45 2:48.10 3:22.86 3:57.94 4:32.64
5:07.17 5:41.46 6:15.76 6:49.96 7:24.19 7:58.24 8:32.12 9:05.75
9:39.79 10:13.94 10:47.93 11:21.52
6 Oke, Katelyn Niagara University NT 11:27.01
30.38 1:03.39 1:36.93 2:11.06 2:45.10 3:19.17 3:53.41 4:28.06
5:02.90 5:37.66 6:12.35 6:46.96 7:21.62 7:56.63 8:31.59 9:06.70
9:41.69 10:17.07 10:52.49 11:27.01
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Tribou, Sydney New Hampshire NT 1:57.58
27.13 56.57 1:27.45 1:57.58
2 Chamberlain, Molly Siena Collge NT 1:57.60
26.91 56.60 1:27.51 1:57.60
3 Biagioli, Caitlyn Siena Collge NT 1:59.16
27.18 57.14 1:28.11 1:59.16
(Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Gillespie, Kelsey New Hampshire NT 2:02.33
27.07 57.15 1:29.92 2:02.33
5 Kettrick, Aubrey Niagara University NT 2:03.41
27.65 58.17 1:30.58 2:03.41
6 Vernal, Dana Niagara University NT 2:04.20
29.06 1:00.18 1:32.57 2:04.20
7 Carew, Katie Siena Collge NT 2:04.73
29.17 1:00.96 1:32.46 2:04.73
8 Wengrove, Meagan New Hampshire NT 2:05.82
28.52 59.34 1:32.56 2:05.82
9 Marcin, Meghan Niagara University NT 2:12.25
30.31 1:03.69 1:38.37 2:12.25
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Perrault, Amy New Hampshire NT 58.77
28.67 58.77
2 Ness, Katie Siena Collge NT 1:00.83
30.00 1:00.83
3 Pavolko, Brittany Siena Collge NT 1:01.11
29.23 1:01.11
4 Bulmahn, Julia Niagara University NT 1:01.86
30.20 1:01.86
5 Reed, Shelli New Hampshire NT 1:02.73
29.65 1:02.73
6 Gyglewska, Anna New Hampshire NT 1:04.55
31.43 1:04.55
7 Metcalf, Katie Niagara University NT 1:04.90
31.26 1:04.90
8 Lange, Kristen Siena Collge NT 1:08.32
33.45 1:08.32
9 Berardinelli, Ashley Niagara University NT 1:09.58
33.79 1:09.58
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Anderer, Brit Siena Collge NT 1:06.88
31.11 1:06.88
2 Nahin, Allison New Hampshire NT 1:07.26
32.81 1:07.26
3 Little, Jessica New Hampshire NT 1:07.67
32.10 1:07.67
4 Yuen, Evelyn New Hampshire NT 1:10.66
5 Maxwell, Lauren Siena Collge NT 1:11.39
33.22 1:11.39
6 Jackson, Lindsey Niagara University NT 1:12.73
34.23 1:12.73
7 Schultz, Emily Siena Collge NT 1:14.53
34.43 1:14.53
8 Universal, Sarah Niagara University NT 1:18.07
36.76 1:18.07
9 Porcellio, Rachel Niagara University NT 1:21.97
38.74 1:21.97
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Fowler, Mattie New Hampshire NT 2:11.80
3:05.04 2:11.80
2 Bjornberg, Kaela Siena Collge NT 2:13.08
30.23 1:03.68 1:38.41 2:13.08
3 Vernal, Dana Niagara University NT 2:20.10
30.76 1:05.89 1:43.04 2:20.10
4 Parsons, Renee Niagara University NT 2:20.38
30.37 1:05.05 1:42.27 2:20.38
5 Whynot, Sarah Niagara University NT 2:27.19
32.19 1:09.26 1:47.88 2:27.19
6 Litz, Francesca Siena Collge NT 2:28.57
31.89 1:09.38 1:48.39 2:28.57
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Morrell, Mallory New Hampshire NT 24.11
2 Biagioli, Caitlyn Siena Collge NT 24.74
3 Ness, Katie Siena Collge NT 25.41
4 Gillespie, Kelsey New Hampshire NT 25.93
5 Kettrick, Aubrey Niagara University NT 25.95
6 Gartley, Stephanie Niagara University NT 26.35
7 Brauer, Meaghan Siena Collge NT 26.98
8 Carew, Katie Siena Collge NT 27.03
9 Tighe, Jane New Hampshire NT 27.58
10 Universal, Sarah Niagara University NT 27.59
11 Snyder, Christina Niagara University NT 29.37
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Rice, Elizabeth Siena Collge NT 221.15
3 Jones, Ashley Niagara University NT 193.45
4 Sadler, Laura Niagara University NT 184.50
5 O'Malley, Faith Niagara University NT 179.60
6 Poppas, Nicole New Hampshire NT 178.65
7 Wardwell, Kelsey New Hampshire NT 161.05
8 DeMarco, Breanne Niagara University NT 150.05
9 Yelle, Cassandra Niagara University NT 140.95
10 Brock, Jennifer Niagara University NT 137.55
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Reed, Shelli New Hampshire NT 52.48
25.47 52.48
2 Morrell, Mallory New Hampshire NT 53.24
25.85 53.24
3 Pavolko, Brittany Siena Collge NT 54.29
26.08 54.29
4 Chamberlain, Molly Siena Collge NT 55.27
26.22 55.27
5 Gyglewska, Anna New Hampshire NT 55.57
26.94 55.57
6 Kettrick, Aubrey Niagara University NT 56.26
27.35 56.26
(Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
7 Gartley, Stephanie Niagara University NT 58.19
27.82 58.19
8 Tighe, Jane New Hampshire NT 58.71
28.35 58.71
9 Litz, Francesca Siena Collge NT 59.10
28.29 59.10
10 Marcin, Meghan Niagara University NT 1:00.62
29.26 1:00.62
11 Cimilluca, Veroinca Siena Collge NT 1:00.70
29.02 1:00.70
12 Snyder, Christina Niagara University NT 1:03.50
30.38 1:03.50
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wollenzien, Kiersten New Hampshire NT 2:12.35
31.81 1:05.50 1:38.93 2:12.35
2 Bulmahn, Julia Niagara University NT 2:14.67
31.74 1:05.67 1:40.37 2:14.67
3 Biagioli, Caitlyn Siena Collge NT 2:15.24
32.08 1:06.05 1:40.92 2:15.24
4 Fowler, Mattie New Hampshire NT 2:18.31
33.28 1:08.23 1:43.76 2:18.31
5 Wengrove, Meagan New Hampshire NT 2:21.47
33.28 1:08.63 1:44.87 2:21.47
6 Oke, Katelyn Niagara University NT 2:22.54
34.11 1:09.99 1:46.47 2:22.54
7 Powers, Whitney New Hampshire NT 2:22.77
33.74 1:09.92 1:46.67 2:22.77
8 Metcalf, Katie Niagara University NT 2:22.86
33.99 1:11.09 1:48.30 2:22.86
9 Lange, Kristen Siena Collge NT 2:25.08
34.64 1:10.97 1:47.94 2:25.08
10 Berardinelli, Ashley Niagara University NT 2:29.44
34.45 1:12.32 1:51.08 2:29.44
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Little, Jessica New Hampshire NT 2:25.34
33.13 1:10.20 1:47.86 2:25.34
2 Nahin, Allison New Hampshire NT 2:30.08
33.52 1:11.36 1:50.40 2:30.08
3 Anderer, Brit Siena Collge NT 2:31.42
32.88 1:11.55 1:51.78 2:31.42
4 Bjornberg, Kaela Siena Collge NT 2:32.23
35.72 1:14.06 1:53.12 2:32.23
5 Albert, Casey New Hampshire NT 2:32.94
35.19 1:14.40 1:53.51 2:32.94
6 Jackson, Lindsey Niagara University NT 2:35.05
35.06 1:14.44 1:54.67 2:35.05
7 Schultz, Emily Siena Collge NT 2:44.41
35.90 1:17.35 2:00.14 2:44.41
8 Universal, Sarah Niagara University NT 2:49.47
37.54 1:20.07 2:04.13 2:49.47
(Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
9 Porcellio, Rachel Niagara University NT 2:55.47
40.05 1:24.53 2:09.91 2:55.47
Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Tribou, Sydney New Hampshire NT 5:18.12
28.11 59.05 1:31.00 2:03.22 2:35.56 3:08.06 3:40.65 4:13.47
4:46.49 5:18.12
2 Perry, Jessica New Hampshire NT 5:25.15
29.20 1:01.54 1:34.41 2:07.60 2:40.63 3:13.91 3:47.52 4:20.92
4:54.01 5:25.15
3 Vernal, Dana Niagara University NT 5:25.29
30.03 1:02.20 1:34.99 2:08.28 2:41.53 3:14.56 3:47.73 4:20.83
4:53.65 5:25.29
4 Fried, Bethany Siena Collge NT 5:33.93
29.83 1:02.46 1:36.52 2:10.78 2:44.64 3:19.02 3:54.03 4:28.55
5:02.02 5:33.93
5 Brauer, Meaghan Siena Collge NT 5:37.75
29.86 1:03.14 1:37.23 2:11.45 2:46.27 3:21.06 3:55.98 4:30.75
5:05.46 5:37.75
6 Pfohl, Kaley Niagara University NT 5:38.89
32.05 1:06.57 1:41.21 2:15.87 2:50.16 3:25.09 3:59.31 4:33.36
5:06.73 5:38.89
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Perrault, Amy New Hampshire NT 58.41
27.36 58.41
2 Pavolko, Brittany Siena Collge NT 59.52
28.05 59.52
3 Anderer, Brit Siena Collge NT 1:01.33
28.61 1:01.33
4 Fowler, Mattie New Hampshire NT 1:03.12
29.99 1:03.12
5 Gillespie, Kelsey New Hampshire NT 1:03.76
29.56 1:03.76
6 Parsons, Renee Niagara University NT 1:04.32
30.13 1:04.32
7 Litz, Francesca Siena Collge NT 1:07.44
31.52 1:07.44
8 Marcin, Meghan Niagara University NT 1:09.20
32.31 1:09.20
9 Whynot, Sarah Niagara University NT 1:10.47
32.80 1:10.47
Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Rice, Elizabeth Siena Collge NT 217.00
2 Jones, Ashley Niagara University NT 183.10
3 Poppas, Nicole New Hampshire NT 181.15
4 Pelletier, Ellen New Hampshire NT 174.60
5 O'Malley, Faith Niagara University NT 159.80
6 Wardwell, Kelsey New Hampshire NT 146.95
7 DeMarco, Breanne Niagara University NT 129.05
(Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving)
Name Age School Finals Score Points
8 Yelle, Cassandra Niagara University NT 126.95
Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Little, Jessica New Hampshire NT 2:11.36
29.34 1:03.23 1:40.05 2:11.36
2 Oke, Katelyn Niagara University NT 2:12.40
28.99 1:03.51 1:42.52 2:12.40
3 Bjornberg, Kaela Siena Collge NT 2:16.33
29.03 1:04.07 1:43.56 2:16.33
4 Wollenzien, Kiersten New Hampshire NT 2:18.13
29.47 1:04.34 1:46.51 2:18.13
5 Jackson, Lindsey Niagara University NT 2:21.94
31.33 1:07.42 1:49.68 2:21.94
6 Hagi, Nicole Siena Collge NT 2:22.13
31.30 1:09.79 1:50.82 2:22.13
7 Powers, Whitney New Hampshire NT 2:22.95
30.37 1:06.48 1:50.83 2:22.95
8 Bulmahn, Julia Niagara University NT 2:23.12
30.35 1:06.42 1:49.65 2:23.12
9 O'Keefe, Allison Siena Collge NT 2:25.56
31.16 1:10.74 1:53.06 2:25.56
10 Lange, Kristen Siena Collge NT 2:27.72
31.43 1:10.03 1:52.63 2:27.72
Event 16 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 New Hampshire A NT 1:38.47
24.21 48.53 1:13.51 1:38.47
2 Siena Collge A NT 1:38.82
1) Ness, Katie 2) Pavolko, Brittany 3) Chamberlain, Molly 4) Biagioli, Caitlyn
24.76 49.42 1:14.15 1:38.82
3 New Hampshire B NT 1:44.80
26.22 52.62 1:18.96 1:44.80
4 Niagara University A NT 1:46.17
1) Gartley, Stephanie 2) Parsons, Renee 3) Vernal, Dana 4) Kettrick, Aubrey
26.56 53.01 1:20.32 1:46.17
5 Siena Collge B NT 1:47.61
1) Carew, Katie 2) Fried, Bethany 3) Brauer, Meaghan 4) O'Keefe, Allison
27.16 54.40 1:21.18 1:47.61
6 Niagara University B NT 1:51.80
1) Metcalf, Katie 2) Marcin, Meghan 3) Oke, Katelyn 4) Pfohl, Kaley
27.73 55.40 1:23.39 1:51.80

View: Mobile | Desktop