Recap | Results

Licensed to Boston University Pool - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/22/2013 08:04 PM
             Terrier Invitational 2013 - 11/22/2013 to 11/24/2013              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Vermont-NE  'A'                     1:38.09    1:35.37   40  
     1) Gray, Courtney L FR             2) Blaser, Andie E SO             
     3) Mantz, Sarah M FR               4) Weaver, Christa E SO           
       24.21    24.21    23.63    23.32                                    
  2 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              1:39.76    1:35.94   34  
     1) Sosnovich, Cassandra M FR       2) Hinrichs, Kelsey L SO          
     3) Yuen, Jocelyn P FR              4) Judd, Zoe C SO                 
       24.35    24.32    23.97    23.30                                    
  3 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'A'              1:38.84    1:36.08   32  
     1) Roberts, Jenni J SR             2) Bull, Jenna B SR               
     3) Caspersen, Bettina SO           4) Broderick, Sarah E FR          
       24.25    24.08    24.10    23.65                                    
  4 Boston College  'A'                               1:38.86    1:36.67   30  
     1) Barron, Maureen                 2) Mailliard, Madeline            
     3) Kunkel, Grace                   4) Downs, Emily                   
       24.19    24.05    24.49    23.94                                    
  5 Boston University-NE  'A'                         1:38.22    1:37.11   28  
     1) Savage, Alexsa P JR             2) Olivares, Isabella FR          
     3) Wilde, Christy K FR             4) Grace, Courtney A JR           
       24.68    24.63    23.65    24.15                                    
  6 Boston University-NE  'B'                         1:39.83    1:37.46   26  
     1) Cheng, Kendra M SR              2) Spencer, Mika SO               
     3) Dixon, Lauren FR                4) Harpur, Tess E SO              
       24.58    24.25    24.12    24.51                                    
  7 University of Vermont-NE  'B'                     1:41.17    1:37.71   24  
     1) Melloni, Elena SO               2) Orme, Nicole A FR              
     3) Brown, Diane V SO               4) Holmquist, Abby J FR           
       25.06    24.45    24.15    24.05                                    
  8 University of Vermont-NE  'C'                     1:44.32    1:37.97   22  
     1) Adams, Katie E JR               2) Weik, Hayley D SO              
     3) Rutscher, Claire L FR           4) Borisov, Kat J FR              
       24.60    24.25    24.39    24.73                                    
  9 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              1:42.12    1:38.78   18  
     1) Quirie, Rebecca FR              2) Werenski, Meriza C FR          
     3) Diamond, Jenna FR               4) Cavanaugh, Anna F JR           
       25.16    24.67    24.61    24.34                                    
 10 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'B'              1:40.13    1:38.87   14  
     1) Suffel, Megan F JR              2) Morales, Allison C JR          
     3) Mann, Katie JR                  4) Magnavita, Emily S JR          
       24.78    24.70    24.65    24.74                                    
 11 Boston College  'B'                               1:40.05    1:38.95   12  
     1) Fothergill, Annie               2) Rich, Kimberly                 
     3) Walsh, Gillian                  4) Ball, Loren                    
       24.74    24.63    24.83    24.75                                    
 12 Northeastern University-NE  'B'                   1:39.48    1:38.98   10  
     1) Gielowski, Alli M               2) Lanker, Delaney                
     3) Domeier, Jordan                 4) Koelle, Addison                
       25.04    25.09    24.77    24.08                                    
 13 Boston College  'C'                               1:42.89    1:39.36    8  
     1) Parry, Jordan                   2) Cole, Catherine                
     3) Lloyd, Allison                  4) Vanasse, Kate                  
       24.99    24.76    24.61    25.00                                    
 14 Northeastern University-NE  'A'                   1:37.99    1:39.46    6  
     1) Schegoleva, Anna                2) Colucci, Jessica               
     3) Demunbrun, Erica                4) Green, Rachel                  
       24.89    25.15    24.89    24.53                                    
 15 Boston University-NE  'C'                         1:42.08    1:40.02    4  
     1) Ferrara, Karla SO               2) Yoon, Danielle B FR            
     3) Visser, Avery G JR              4) Tocci, Bianca A SO             
       25.36    24.99    24.29    25.38                                    
 16 Northeastern University-NE  'C'                   1:41.18    1:40.62    2  
     1) Liew, Amanda                    2) Esposito, Deirdre B SO         
     3) Foran, Megan                    4) Sepulveda, Adriana V           
       25.60    24.41    25.37    25.24                                    
 17 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'C'              1:42.13    1:42.61  
     1) Giambastini, Emily FR           2) Keefer, Katie A SR             
     3) Byrne, Bernadette A SR          4) Marsden, Lauren E FR           
       25.64    25.53    25.57    25.87                                    
 18 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'              1:44.47    1:43.37  
     1) Connor, Sydney L FR             2) Taylor, Sam M SO               
     3) Arnott, Katie SO                4) Lajoie, Emily J FR             
       25.89    25.51    25.55    26.42                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                               1:25.91    1:22.25   40  
     1) Kelly, Daniel                   2) Henze, Nick                    
     3) Bryant, Michael                 4) Neil, Grant                    
       20.10    20.37    20.59    21.19                                    
  2 Boston University-NE  'A'                         1:25.50    1:23.13   34  
     1) Puchi, Cole W JR                2) Habacivch, Brian J FR          
     3) Bach, Ryan T JR                 4) Vazquez, Andy JR               
       21.07    20.95    20.47    20.64                                    
  3 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              1:25.05    1:24.02   32  
     1) Mesisca, Alex M FR              2) Karpinski, Wiktor M SO         
     3) Conway, John P JR               4) Stiles, Brian C SO             
       21.25    20.58    21.20    20.99                                    
  4 Boston University-NE  'B'                         1:27.02    1:24.58   30  
     1) Dickey, Austin B FR             2) Stuewe, Connor R JR            
     3) Kupke, Linc M JR                4) Hon, Curtis SR                 
       21.30    20.79    20.78    21.71                                    
  5 Boston College  'B'                               1:27.25    1:25.28   28  
     1) Howard, David                   2) Benage, Timothy                
     3) Johnson, R.Emmett               4) Keffer, Luke                   
       21.50    21.36    21.46    20.96                                    
  6 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              1:27.32    1:25.52   26  
     1) Sundquist, Nicholas G FR        2) Hargrave, Benjamin S FR        
     3) Inglis, Chris A SR              4) Nichols, Troy R SR             
       21.41    21.48    21.44    21.19                                    
  7 Boston College  'C'                               1:29.29    1:25.83   24  
     1) Cuttic, Drew                    2) Murphy, Sean                   
     3) Zerweck, Matthew                4) Chamness, Conor                
       21.87    21.23    21.49    21.24                                    
  8 Boston University-NE  'C'                         1:32.55    1:26.40   22  
     1) Thomas, Jeffrey L SR            2) Sundquist, James C SR          
     3) Gonzalez, Rodrigo JR            4) Pokornowski, Alec J JR         
       21.70    21.62    21.31    21.77                                    
 -- Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'              1:28.11         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #4
     1) Szczepanek, Aaron E FR          2) Woodman, Joe A SO              
     3) Luong, Hao JR                   4) Guttrich, Jordan S SR          
       21.78    21.82    21.67    21.25                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cooper, Oneida            JR New Hampshire-NE     4:56.00    4:53.70   20  
      26.89   29.36   29.72   29.80   29.81   29.85   29.94   30.09
      29.88   28.36                                                
  2 McCandless, Lauren M      SR New Hampshire-NE     4:54.74    4:53.89   17  
      27.42   29.10   29.47   29.53   29.80   29.96   30.11   30.18
      30.14   28.18                                                
  3 Nasson, Stephanie A       SO BU-NE                4:59.20    4:57.22   16  
      27.71   29.75   29.67   30.07   30.24   30.11   30.08   30.07
      29.97   29.55                                                
  4 Spencer, Mika             SO BU-NE                5:00.32    5:00.45   15  
      27.42   29.70   29.94   30.42   30.26   30.35   30.48   30.85
      30.74   30.29                                                
  5 Feierabend, Ilsa M        JR UVM-NE               5:03.87    5:02.53   14  
      27.34   29.68   30.18   30.48   30.79   31.00   30.98   30.96
      31.03   30.09                                                
  6 Hargrave, Sarah J         FR BU-NE                5:00.04    5:03.69   13  
      27.90   30.05   30.45   30.58   30.75   31.04   30.95   31.19
      31.01   29.77                                                
  7 Cavanaugh, Anna F         JR Massachusetts-NE     5:01.45    5:04.32   12  
      27.93   29.90   30.46   30.86   30.90   31.47   31.12   31.07
      30.58   30.03                                                
  8 McGrath, Kelly               Eagles               5:04.06    5:04.60   11  
      27.79   30.17   30.77   30.98   30.85   31.12   31.05   31.12
      30.93   29.82                                                
B - Final
  9 Dixon, Lauren             FR BU-NE                5:06.09    5:01.07    9  
      27.12   29.80   30.34   30.56   30.63   30.57   30.76   30.69
      30.41   30.19                                                
 10 Domeier, Jordan              Northeastern-NE      5:05.21    5:02.46    7  
      27.42   29.50   30.10   30.36   30.37   30.48   30.75   31.26
      31.67   30.55                                                
 11 Diamond, Jenna            FR Massachusetts-NE     5:06.91    5:02.85    6  
      27.24   29.71   30.49   30.73   31.09   30.99   30.85   31.21
      30.76   29.78                                                
 12 Sepulveda, Adriana V         Northeastern-NE      5:05.62    5:03.54    5  
      27.79   30.04   30.60   30.86   30.85   30.95   30.90   30.94
      30.50   30.11                                                
 13 Mantz, Sarah M            FR UVM-NE               5:08.20    5:05.29    4  
      27.55   30.30   30.73   30.94   30.99   31.03   31.10   31.26
      31.08   30.31                                                
 14 Simpson, Cece R           SO BU-NE                5:04.11    5:07.17    3  
      27.92   29.94   30.34   30.90   31.07   31.41   31.57   31.63
      31.56   30.83                                                
 15 Lajoie, Emily J           FR Massachusetts-NE     5:08.37    5:14.05    2  
      28.79   30.77   31.10   31.44   31.90   32.08   31.99   32.17
      32.33   31.48                                                
 -- Manning, Elizabeth           Eagles               5:06.70         NS  
C - Final
 17 Foran, Megan                 Northeastern-NE      5:08.53    5:03.49  
      26.47   30.42   30.88   30.82   30.88   30.93   31.16   30.81
      30.96   30.16                                                
 18 Viverette, Allison           Eagles               5:08.55    5:04.84  
      26.08   30.03   30.99   31.26   31.33   31.16   31.29   31.19
      31.21   30.30                                                
 19 Slone, Taylor A           SR UVM-NE               5:10.34    5:09.01  
      26.82   31.01   31.40   31.21   31.09   31.18   31.94   32.01
      31.79   30.56                                                
 20 Kearns, AnnRagan             Eagles               5:09.97    5:09.29  
      26.47   30.55   30.96   31.04   31.04   31.52   31.66   31.80
      31.88   32.37                                                
 21 Smyth, Molly J            SO Massachusetts-NE     5:12.11    5:09.43  
      27.13   31.16   31.54   31.61   31.82   31.70   31.49   31.37
      31.40   30.21                                                
 22 Geiger, Rachael              Northeastern-NE      5:12.09    5:09.77  
      26.67   30.78   31.59   31.71   31.80   31.59   31.48   31.75
      31.70   30.70                                                
 23 Magnavita, Emily S        JR New Hampshire-NE     5:12.64    5:10.26  
      26.91   31.00   31.91   31.66   32.07   31.67   31.91   31.61
      31.22   30.30                                                
 24 Morales, Adria C          JR New Hampshire-NE     5:11.36    5:11.48  
      26.48   30.79   31.37   31.83   32.01   32.01   31.88   32.05
      31.83   31.23                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Woodman, Joe A            SO Massachusetts-NE     4:34.02    4:32.61   20  
      25.18   27.20   27.89   28.02   28.09   28.02   27.86   27.25
      27.16   25.94                                                
  2 Henze, Nick                  Eagles               4:35.18    4:33.38   17  
      23.68   26.73   27.48   28.21   28.40   28.37   28.37   27.96
      27.75   26.43                                                
  3 Bomprezzi, Alex           SO Massachusetts-NE     4:36.98    4:34.09   16  
      25.27   27.40   27.71   27.91   27.66   27.67   28.53   27.60
      27.38   26.96                                                
  4 Cridland, Tanner K        SO BU-NE                4:38.73    4:35.67   15  
      25.49   27.80   28.13   28.29   28.04   27.74   27.67   27.55
      27.67   27.29                                                
  5 Thomas, Jeffrey L         SR BU-NE                4:36.68    4:36.35   14  
      24.99   27.75   27.98   28.18   28.06   27.95   28.15   28.19
      28.11   26.99                                                
  6 Stuewe, Connor R          JR BU-NE                4:38.74    4:38.35   13  
      24.85   27.69   28.16   28.28   28.14   28.45   28.19   28.33
      28.42   27.84                                                
  7 Cuttic, Drew                 Eagles               4:40.43    4:40.46   12  
      25.13   27.80   28.31   28.53   28.69   28.75   28.89   28.68
      28.51   27.17                                                
  8 Pokornowski, Alec J       JR BU-NE                4:39.47    4:41.26   11  
      24.91   27.65   28.25   28.50   28.66   28.69   28.57   28.69
      29.04   28.30                                                
B - Final
  9 Vieira, Kyle J            SO Massachusetts-NE     4:40.44    4:39.08    8  
      25.97   27.79   28.38   28.54   28.48   28.50   28.32   28.27
      28.16   26.67                                                
  9 Gonzalez, Rodrigo         JR BU-NE                4:48.26    4:39.08    8  
      25.18   27.69   27.92   28.36   28.58   28.61   28.77   28.53
      28.12   27.32                                                
 11 Bouvier, Tim P            SR BU-NE                4:40.64    4:39.56    6  
      25.36   27.59   27.87   28.06   28.33   28.48   28.64   28.77
      28.53   27.93                                                
 12 Richardson, Anthony          Eagles               4:41.23    4:44.13    5  
      25.47   28.07   28.71   29.33   29.17   29.36   29.22   28.91
      28.93   26.96                                                
 13 Williams, Josh               Eagles               4:45.65    4:45.04    4  
      26.11   28.23   28.75   28.90   29.00   29.19   28.85   29.17
      28.93   27.91                                                
 14 Nichols, Troy R           SR Massachusetts-NE     4:47.25    4:45.07    3  
      26.58   28.56   28.40   28.85   28.89   29.00   28.62   29.19
      29.07   27.91                                                
 15 Wilson, Ian M             FR Massachusetts-NE     4:45.43    4:48.27    2  
      25.55   28.36   28.83   29.04   28.99   29.36   29.85   29.84
      29.86   28.59                                                
 16 Grippo, Matt J            SR Massachusetts-NE     4:47.23    4:48.79    1  
      25.42   28.08   28.63   29.11   29.24   29.62   30.04   29.55
      30.03   29.07                                                
C - Final
 17 Sundquist, James C        SR BU-NE                4:48.86    4:45.80  
      25.75   29.27   29.07   29.08   29.21   28.88   28.77   29.22
      28.72   27.83                                                
 18 Ronda, Ian M              FR BU-NE                5:01.09    4:49.85  
      27.49   29.84   29.74   29.49   29.38   29.40   28.98   29.15
      29.01   27.37                                                
 19 Brennan, Tommy J          FR Massachusetts-NE     4:51.45    4:50.07  
      26.06   29.15   29.45   29.31   29.26   29.46   29.47   29.58
      29.76   28.57                                                
 20 Stiles, Brian C           SO Massachusetts-NE     4:51.93    4:57.37  
      26.60   29.70   30.64   30.02   30.43   29.35   29.92   30.97
      30.30   29.44                                                
 21 Reede, Ryan                  Eagles               4:56.66    5:00.39  
      26.28   29.22   30.24   30.41   30.72   30.59   30.57   31.12
      31.16   30.08                                                
 22 Macchia, Greg             SO BU-NE                5:06.18    5:00.72  
      26.39   29.63   30.23   30.41   30.43   30.59   30.91   31.11
      30.88   30.14                                                
 23 Hunter, David                Eagles               4:50.54    5:08.15  
      27.69   30.75   31.07   30.82   31.03   31.26   31.44   31.53
      31.82   30.74                                                
 24 Sweeney, Brendan             Eagles               5:04.54    5:09.50  
      26.53   29.67   30.95   31.21   31.60   32.03   32.14   32.27
      32.06   31.04                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Roberts, Jenni J          SR New Hampshire-NE     2:04.11    2:02.92   20  
      27.10   30.48   36.37   28.97                                
  2 Werenski, Meriza C        FR Massachusetts-NE     2:03.71    2:03.18   17  
      26.94   32.12   35.26   28.86                                
  3 Mann, Katie               JR New Hampshire-NE     2:04.67    2:04.27   16  
      27.73   31.73   35.33   29.48                                
  4 Bull, Jenna B             SR New Hampshire-NE     2:05.48    2:05.65   15  
      27.22   31.13   38.61   28.69                                
  5 Schegoleva, Anna             Northeastern-NE      2:07.07    2:06.19   14  
      27.00   31.51   37.64   30.04                                
  6 Cheng, Kendra M           SR BU-NE                2:05.89    2:06.34   13  
      27.57   31.49   38.13   29.15                                
  7 Arnott, Katie             SO Massachusetts-NE     2:07.19    2:06.59   12  
      27.78   33.43   35.77   29.61                                
  8 Quirie, Rebecca           FR Massachusetts-NE     2:07.38    2:07.54   11  
      27.58   31.59   37.86   30.51                                
B - Final
  9 Punger, Lauren J          FR UVM-NE               2:08.19    2:06.04    9  
      27.35   33.11   36.30   29.28                                
 10 Yuen, Jocelyn P           FR Massachusetts-NE     2:07.80    2:07.00    7  
      27.00   33.45   37.56   28.99                                
 11 Sepulveda, Julia             Northeastern-NE      2:09.53    2:07.92    6  
      28.03   33.00   37.51   29.38                                
 12 Rutscher, Claire L        FR UVM-NE               2:09.19    2:08.42    5  
      27.21   32.13   38.46   30.62                                
 13 Yoon, Danielle B          FR BU-NE                2:08.78    2:08.86    4  
      27.86   32.42   38.57   30.01                                
 14 Visser, Avery G           JR BU-NE                2:10.58    2:09.18    3  
      27.63   32.79   38.51   30.25                                
 15 McGrath, Kelly               Eagles               2:09.32    2:10.03    2  
      28.18   33.19   38.32   30.34                                
 16 Morales, Allison C        JR New Hampshire-NE     2:10.55    2:11.73    1  
      28.07   33.06   40.49   30.11                                
C - Final
 17 Adams, Katie E            JR UVM-NE               2:11.48    2:11.21  
      28.16   33.00   40.02   30.03                                
 18 Merwin, Melissa              Eagles               2:10.78    2:11.26  
      29.32   35.43   35.77   30.74                                
 19 Couillard, Samantha          Eagles               2:12.60    2:11.49  
      29.11   33.93   36.75   31.70                                
 20 Parry, Jordan                Eagles               2:11.22    2:11.53  
      27.95   34.34   38.99   30.25                                
 21 Hughes, Livvy M           SO BU-NE                2:11.21    2:11.81  
      28.90   34.25   38.26   30.40                                
 22 Sepulveda, Adriana V         Northeastern-NE      2:13.40    2:12.34  
      28.76   34.65   39.07   29.86                                
 23 Kordell, Abigail             Eagles               2:13.46    2:13.35  
      29.05   34.74   37.89   31.67                                
 24 Walsh, Gillian               Eagles               2:12.32    2:13.77  
      28.62   35.23   38.00   31.92                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lee, Mun Hon              SO BU-NE                1:53.83    1:51.19   20  
      24.48   27.19   33.51   26.01                                
  2 Murphy, Sean                 Eagles               1:52.58    1:51.78   17  
      24.35   28.88   31.52   27.03                                
  3 Stranick, Andrew             Eagles               1:52.45    1:51.83   16  
      24.28   29.71   30.53   27.31                                
  4 Glenn, Michael G          JR Massachusetts-NE     1:53.79    1:52.57   15  
      25.04   30.54   30.47   26.52                                
  5 Guttrich, Jordan S        SR Massachusetts-NE     1:53.75    1:53.08   14  
      24.68   28.81   33.05   26.54                                
  6 Zerweck, Matthew             Eagles               1:54.21    1:54.52   13  
      24.58   29.34   34.44   26.16                                
  7 Inglis, Chris A           SR Massachusetts-NE     1:55.60    1:54.67   12  
      24.35   29.91   33.91   26.50                                
  8 Bobianski, Ryan C         JR Massachusetts-NE     1:54.24    1:55.71   11  
      25.08   29.02   34.04   27.57                                
B - Final
  9 Astashinsky, Nik A        SR BU-NE                1:55.81    1:52.66    9  
      25.07   27.56   33.50   26.53                                
 10 Anderson, Knox K          SR BU-NE                1:56.30    1:54.85    7  
      25.32   28.93   32.79   27.81                                
 11 Bonzell, Brett               Eagles               1:56.34    1:54.92    6  
      23.80   28.75   35.27   27.10                                
 12 Cridland, Tanner K        SO BU-NE                1:56.60    1:55.06    5  
      25.07   29.16   34.21   26.62                                
 13 McDonnell, Richard           Eagles               1:56.93    1:55.55    4  
      25.23   28.72   34.19   27.41                                
 14 Fitzpatrick, Kieran          Eagles               1:56.52    1:56.04    3  
      25.18   29.65   34.00   27.21                                
 15 Sloan, Ben P              FR Massachusetts-NE     1:56.43    1:56.28    2  
      24.60   29.71   34.72   27.25                                
 16 Howard, David                Eagles               1:57.06    1:57.48    1  
      24.51   29.66   35.48   27.83                                
C - Final
 17 Caballero, Mario          JR BU-NE                1:57.51    1:55.24  
      25.20   30.54   31.65   27.85                                
 18 Dray, Jonathan W          FR Massachusetts-NE     1:57.15    1:56.52  
      25.73   30.19   33.34   27.26                                
 19 Castillo, Jason              Eagles               1:57.89    1:57.99  
      25.36   30.35   34.15   28.13                                
 20 Pate, Wesley R            SR BU-NE                1:58.80    1:58.36  
      25.67   29.22   34.54   28.93                                
 21 Smith, Carter                Eagles               1:58.74    1:58.62  
      25.53   30.35   34.91   27.83                                
 22 Sheerin, Patrick             Eagles               2:00.37    1:59.83  
      25.29   32.05   33.63   28.86                                
 23 Nichols, Troy R           SR Massachusetts-NE     1:59.51    2:00.12  
      26.07   30.33   36.42   27.30                                
 24 Kim, Edward J             FR Massachusetts-NE     2:00.18    2:00.64  
      25.38   32.63   33.20   29.43                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weaver, Christa E         SO UVM-NE                 23.69      23.67   20  
  2 Barron, Maureen              Eagles                 23.94      23.84   17  
  3 Judd, Zoe C               SO Massachusetts-NE       23.66      23.88   16  
  4 Blaser, Andie E           SO UVM-NE                 24.28      23.97   15  
  5 Gray, Courtney L          FR UVM-NE                 23.84      24.11   14  
  6 Sosnovich, Cassandra M    FR Massachusetts-NE       24.25      24.16   13  
  7 Savage, Alexsa P          JR BU-NE                  24.31      24.26   11.5
  7 Wilde, Christy K          FR BU-NE                  24.33      24.26   11.5
B - Final
  9 Broderick, Sarah E        FR New Hampshire-NE       24.43      24.21    9  
 10 Brown, Diane V            SO UVM-NE                 24.53      24.25    7  
 11 Mailliard, Madeline          Eagles                 24.37      24.33    5.5
 11 Mantz, Sarah M            FR UVM-NE                 24.46      24.33    5.5
 13 Kunkel, Grace                Eagles                 24.39      24.46    4  
 14 Melloni, Elena            SO UVM-NE                 24.56      24.51    3  
 15 Downs, Emily                 Eagles                 24.52      24.56    2  
 16 Caspersen, Bettina        SO New Hampshire-NE       24.53      24.83    1  
C - Final
 17 Fothergill, Annie            Eagles                 24.60      24.70  
 18 Grace, Courtney A         JR BU-NE                  24.86      24.74  
 19 Suffel, Megan F           JR New Hampshire-NE       24.66      24.80  
 20 Olivares, Isabella        FR BU-NE                  24.70      24.85  
 21 Green, Rachel                Northeastern-NE        24.83      24.92  
 22 Hinrichs, Kelsey L        SO Massachusetts-NE       24.93      24.99  
 23 Demunbrun, Erica             Northeastern-NE        24.94      25.11  
 24 Orme, Nicole A            FR UVM-NE                 24.83      25.30  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kelly, Daniel                Eagles                 20.37      19.83   20  
  2 Henze, Nick                  Eagles                 21.06      20.96   17  
  3 Puchi, Cole W             JR BU-NE                  21.30      21.13   16  
  4 Vazquez, Andy             JR BU-NE                  21.52      21.27   15  
  5 Habacivch, Brian J        FR BU-NE                  21.51      21.37   14  
  6 Mesisca, Alex M           FR Massachusetts-NE       21.28      21.39   13  
  7 Bryant, Michael              Eagles                 21.39      21.40   12  
  8 Neil, Grant                  Eagles                 21.55      21.59   11  
B - Final
  9 Bach, Ryan T              JR BU-NE                  21.68      21.33    9  
 10 Dickey, Austin B          FR BU-NE                  21.58      21.42    7  
 11 Karpinski, Wiktor M       SO Massachusetts-NE       21.56      21.47    6  
 12 Sundquist, Nicholas G     FR Massachusetts-NE       21.68      21.49    5  
 13 Conway, John P            JR Massachusetts-NE       21.58      21.51    4  
 14 Costa, Joseph                Eagles                 21.76      21.56    3  
 15 Benage, Timothy              Eagles                 21.55      21.71    2  
 16 Stiles, Brian C           SO Massachusetts-NE       21.62      21.87    1  
C - Final
 17 Kupke, Linc M             JR BU-NE                  21.89      21.50  
 18 Chamness, Conor              Eagles                 21.80      21.66  
 19 Johnson, R.Emmett            Eagles                 21.78      21.75  
 20 Hunter, David                Eagles                 21.89      21.85  
 21 Scordato, Patrick            Eagles                 22.00      21.92  
 22 Saliba, Estephen             Eagles                 22.12      22.10  
 23 Hargrave, Benjamin S      FR Massachusetts-NE       21.93      22.16  
 24 Hon, Curtis               SR BU-NE                  21.81      22.44  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'A'              3:52.33    3:49.81   40  
     1) Cooper, Oneida JR               2) Mann, Katie JR                 
     3) McCandless, Lauren M SR         4) Roberts, Jenni J SR            
       28.22    57.56    30.30  1:04.84    26.47    55.83    24.82    51.58
  2 University of Vermont-NE  'A'                     3:57.32    3:51.24   34  
     1) Rutscher, Claire L FR           2) Wimberley, Eva R SR            
     3) Gray, Courtney L FR             4) Weaver, Christa E SO           
       27.81    57.27    30.61  1:06.84    25.42    55.75    24.12    51.38
  3 Northeastern University-NE  'A'                   3:51.77    3:51.29   32  
     1) Schegoleva, Anna                2) Alvarez, Julia                 
     3) Koelle, Addison                 4) Domeier, Jordan                
       28.12    58.23    29.52  1:03.77    25.94    55.70    25.62    53.59
  4 Boston College  'A'                               4:02.73    3:52.59   30  
     1) Mailliard, Madeline             2) Merwin, Melissa                
     3) Parry, Jordan                   4) Barron, Maureen                
       28.89    58.23    30.83  1:05.23    26.27    56.70    24.42    52.43
  5 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              3:55.30    3:52.96   28  
     1) Diamond, Jenna FR               2) Arnott, Katie SO               
     3) Sosnovich, Cassandra M FR       4) Hinrichs, Kelsey L SO          
       28.16    57.75    30.17  1:04.24    26.87    57.59    25.09    53.38
  6 University of Vermont-NE  'B'                     4:03.25    3:54.05   26  
     1) Feierabend, Ilsa M JR           2) Punger, Lauren J FR            
     3) Blaser, Andie E SO              4) Brown, Diane V SO              
       28.28    57.91    31.63  1:06.86    26.35    57.41    24.74    51.87
  7 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'B'              3:56.13    3:56.11   24  
     1) Bull, Jenna B SR                2) Caspersen, Bettina SO          
     3) Morales, Allison C JR           4) Broderick, Sarah E FR          
       28.43    58.19    31.12  1:06.19    27.07    58.17    25.33    53.56
  8 Boston University-NE  'A'                         3:55.18    3:56.36   22  
     1) Cheng, Kendra M SR              2) Dixon, Lauren FR               
     3) Visser, Avery G JR              4) Savage, Alexsa P JR            
       28.47    57.93    32.32  1:08.81    26.99    57.75    24.61    51.87
  9 Boston University-NE  'B'                         3:58.54    3:56.41   18  
     1) Grace, Courtney A JR            2) Ferrara, Karla SO              
     3) Kenney, Katherine M JR          4) Wilde, Christy K FR            
       28.33    58.46    31.50  1:07.98    26.27    57.36    24.88    52.61
 10 University of Vermont-NE  'C'                     4:06.41    3:57.80   14  
     1) Melloni, Elena SO               2) Becker, Lauren H SO            
     3) Mitson, Ashley C JR             4) Holmquist, Abby J FR           
       28.47    57.87    32.03  1:09.37    26.91    58.10    24.80    52.46
 11 Boston College  'B'                               4:03.25    3:57.90   12  
     1) Ng, Stephanie                   2) Couillard, Samantha            
     3) Merriam, Mackenzie              4) Downs, Emily                   
       29.68  1:01.37    31.09  1:06.99    26.37    57.55    24.57    51.99
 12 Boston University-NE  'C'                         4:00.81    3:59.16   10  
     1) Yoon, Danielle B FR             2) Hughes, Livvy M SO             
     3) Simpson, Cece R SO              4) Spencer, Mika SO               
       28.71    59.00    32.60  1:09.75    26.75    57.81    25.05    52.60
 13 Northeastern University-NE  'B'                   3:57.89    3:59.54    8  
     1) Lanker, Delaney                 2) Esposito, Deirdre B SO         
     3) Gielowski, Alli M               4) Green, Rachel                  
       29.03  1:00.99    30.06  1:06.37    26.74    57.50    25.71    54.68
 14 Boston College  'C'                                    NT    4:00.46    6  
     1) MacKay, Anne                    2) Marks, Caitlin                 
     3) Fothergill, Annie               4) Kunkel, Grace                  
       29.14  1:01.06    31.62  1:06.76    26.78    57.85    26.08    54.79
 15 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'C'              4:02.34    4:02.60    4  
     1) Anderson, Nicole E JR           2) Olver, Sarah J FR              
     3) Morales, Adria C JR             4) Suffel, Megan F JR             
       29.18  1:00.02    32.28  1:08.48    27.71    59.88    25.64    54.22
 16 Northeastern University-NE  'C'                   4:03.38    4:04.79    2  
     1) Browne, Sophie                  2) Liew, Amanda                   
     3) Demunbrun, Erica                4) Colucci, Jessica               
       29.77  1:01.56    31.96  1:09.04    27.45    59.85    25.61    54.34
 17 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'              4:01.85    4:08.07  
     1) Taylor, Sam M SO                2) Cohen, Mary K FR               
     3) Connor, Sydney L FR             4) Lajoie, Emily J FR             
       30.28  1:03.84    32.39  1:09.94    27.20    58.56    26.60    55.73
 -- Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              3:52.73         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Head did not break the surface by 15 meters - back
     1) Quirie, Rebecca FR              2) Werenski, Meriza C FR          
     3) Yuen, Jocelyn P FR              4) Judd, Zoe C SO                 
       27.34    56.97    29.39  1:02.86    26.13    56.21    24.11    50.70
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                         3:23.87    3:18.29   40  
     1) Stuewe, Connor R JR             2) Dickey, Austin B FR            
     3) Bach, Ryan T JR                 4) Puchi, Cole W JR               
       24.61    50.61    24.88    54.12    21.93    48.61    21.27    44.95
  2 Boston College  'A'                               3:30.43    3:21.89   34  
     1) Chamness, Conor                 2) Stranick, Andrew               
     3) Murphy, Sean                    4) Henze, Nick                    
       24.58    52.13    25.50    55.22    23.19    49.48    20.86    45.06
  3 Boston University-NE  'B'                         3:29.95    3:23.98   32  
     1) Lee, Mun Hon SO                 2) Thomas, Jeffrey L SR           
     3) Habacivch, Brian J FR           4) Vazquez, Andy JR               
       24.92    50.94    25.90    56.51    23.19    50.85    21.53    45.68
  4 Boston College  'B'                               3:31.99    3:24.19   30  
     1) Williams, Josh                  2) Rudolph, Alex                  
     3) Saliba, Estephen                4) Kelly, Daniel                  
       25.12    52.62    27.03    57.26    22.95    50.03    20.45    44.28
  5 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              3:31.79    3:26.41   28  
     1) Luong, Hao JR                   2) Glenn, Michael G JR            
     3) Inglis, Chris A SR              4) Stiles, Brian C SO             
       24.84    51.45    26.25    56.77    23.78    51.55    22.23    46.64
  6 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              3:35.21    3:26.71   26  
     1) Sundquist, Nicholas G FR        2) Mesisca, Alex M FR             
     3) Sloan, Ben P FR                 4) Karpinski, Wiktor M SO         
       25.06    51.84    26.70    58.21    23.28    50.48    21.93    46.18
  7 Boston College  'C'                               3:35.21    3:30.24   24  
     1) Bonzell, Brett                  2) Fitzpatrick, Kieran            
     3) Costa, Joseph                   4) Hunter, David                  
       25.86    53.23    27.89  1:00.41    22.86    49.51    22.85    47.09
  8 Boston University-NE  'C'                         3:36.51    3:30.88   22  
     1) Astashinsky, Nik A SR           2) Gonzalez, Rodrigo JR           
     3) Pokornowski, Alec J JR          4) Kupke, Linc M JR               
       25.77    52.27    27.90    59.76    23.49    51.43    22.53    47.42
  9 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'              3:38.90    3:31.03   18  
     1) Wilson, Ian M FR                2) Kim, Edward J FR               
     3) Szczepanek, Aaron E FR          4) Conway, John P JR              
       26.05    53.05    27.71    59.14    23.15    51.01    23.02    47.83
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. University of Vermont             256.5   2. New Hampshire, University of        213
  3. Boston University                   207   4. Massachusetts, University of        176
  5. Boston College                    139.5   6. Northeastern University              92
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. Boston University                   349   2. Boston College                      343
  3. Massachusetts, University of        263                                             

View: Mobile | Desktop