Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

1-24-2010

Host: Brown University
Date: January 24, 2010
Location: Pizzitola Sports Center
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brown University
  Balance Beam MIT Club Team
  Floor Exercise New Hampshire
  All Around Southern Connecticut
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  New Hampshire 193.850 
2  Brown University 186.400 
3  Southern Connecticut 184.925 
4  MIT Club Team 153.700 

 

Brown University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicole Abdo 9.050   9.325 9.650  
 Chelsey Binkley 9.250 9.200 8.850 9.725 37.025
 Katie Goddard       9.650  
 Lauren Hall 8.600 9.350   9.275  
 Izzy Kirkham-Lewitt   8.850      
 Emily Lutfey 9.175 8.825 9.275 9.425 36.700
 Julia Meyer   9.525 8.750    
 Helen Segal 9.175   9.375 9.750  
 Carli Wiesenfeld 9.275 9.325      
 Victoria Zanelli     9.200    
 Team Totals 45.925  46.250  46.025  48.200  186.400

 

MIT Club Team  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sarah Trowbridge
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mary Linnell 8.150 6.450 6.500 6.700 27.800
 Zara Karuman 8.200 9.525 8.750 9.000 35.475
 Kristen Watkins 8.700 6.150 7.950 8.250 31.050
 Karis Stevenson 8.950 7.300 7.150 8.200 31.600
 Marie Heglund 7.150 6.100 7.225 7.300 27.775
 Team Totals 41.150  35.525  37.575  39.450  153.700

 

New Hampshire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Gail Goodspeed
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katie Caliendo 9.650        
 Ali Carr   9.775      
 Courtney Connors 9.600     9.700  
 Helena Diodati 9.650 9.375      
 Austyn Fobes       9.675  
 Diane Grey 9.525 9.650      
 Dianna Kurowyckyi     9.575    
 Taryn LaFountain     9.750 9.850  
 Katie Lawrence   9.625 9.650    
 Tasia Percevecz 9.300     9.675  
 Danielle Reibold   9.825 9.550    
 Julie Sauchuk     9.250 9.825  
 Chelsea Steinberg 9.675 9.650 9.800 9.850 38.975
 Team Totals 48.100  48.525  48.325  48.900  193.850

 

Southern Connecticut  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Nelson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Robin Underwood 9.000   8.900    
 Sarah Holensworth 9.425 9.425      
 Taylor Wierzba 9.200     9.150  
 Kaitlyn O'Brien 9.000        
 Briana DiPinto 9.425   9.450 9.375  
 Rebecca Brady 9.500 8.925 8.850 9.550 36.825
 Jessica Kiback     8.600    
 Samantha Laraway   9.150   9.300  
 Stephanie Kuska   9.250      
 Sarah Darst   9.525   9.450  
 Arianna Mallardi     8.775 9.225  
 Taylor Murray     8.550    
 Justine Basley   9.550      
 Team Totals 46.550  46.900  44.575  46.900  184.925

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Chelsea Steinberg  New Hampshire 9.675 
2  Katie Caliendo  New Hampshire 9.650 
2  Helena Diodati  New Hampshire 9.650 
4  Courtney Connors  New Hampshire 9.600 
5  Diane Grey  New Hampshire 9.525 
6  Rebecca Brady  Southern Connecticut 9.500 
7  Sarah Holensworth  Southern Connecticut 9.425 
7  Briana DiPinto  Southern Connecticut 9.425 
9  Tasia Percevecz  New Hampshire 9.300 
10  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.275 
11  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.250 
12  Taylor Wierzba  Southern Connecticut 9.200 
13  Helen Segal  Brown University 9.175 
13  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.175 
15  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.050 
16  Robin Underwood  Southern Connecticut 9.000 
16  Kaitlyn O'Brien  Southern Connecticut 9.000 
18  Karis Stevenson  MIT Club Team 8.950 
19  Kristen Watkins  MIT Club Team 8.700 
20  Lauren Hall  Brown University 8.600 
21  Zara Karuman  MIT Club Team 8.200 
22  Mary Linnell  MIT Club Team 8.150 
23  Marie Heglund  MIT Club Team 7.150 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Reibold  New Hampshire 9.825 
2  Ali Carr  New Hampshire 9.775 
3  Chelsea Steinberg  New Hampshire 9.650 
3  Diane Grey  New Hampshire 9.650 
5  Katie Lawrence  New Hampshire 9.625 
6  Justine Basley  Southern Connecticut 9.550 
7  Julia Meyer  Brown University 9.525 
7  Sarah Darst  Southern Connecticut 9.525 
7  Zara Karuman  MIT Club Team 9.525 
10  Sarah Holensworth  Southern Connecticut 9.425 
11  Helena Diodati  New Hampshire 9.375 
12  Lauren Hall  Brown University 9.350 
13  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.325 
14  Stephanie Kuska  Southern Connecticut 9.250 
15  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.200 
16  Samantha Laraway  Southern Connecticut 9.150 
17  Rebecca Brady  Southern Connecticut 8.925 
18  Izzy Kirkham-Lewitt  Brown University 8.850 
19  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 8.825 
20  Karis Stevenson  MIT Club Team 7.300 
21  Mary Linnell  MIT Club Team 6.450 
22  Kristen Watkins  MIT Club Team 6.150 
23  Marie Heglund  MIT Club Team 6.100 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Chelsea Steinberg  New Hampshire 9.800 
2  Taryn LaFountain  New Hampshire 9.750 
3  Katie Lawrence  New Hampshire 9.650 
4  Dianna Kurowyckyi  New Hampshire 9.575 
5  Danielle Reibold  New Hampshire 9.550 
6  Briana DiPinto  Southern Connecticut 9.450 
7  Helen Segal  Brown University 9.375 
8  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.325 
9  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.275 
10  Julie Sauchuk  New Hampshire 9.250 
11  Victoria Zanelli  Brown University 9.200 
12  Robin Underwood  Southern Connecticut 8.900 
13  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 8.850 
13  Rebecca Brady  Southern Connecticut 8.850 
15  Arianna Mallardi  Southern Connecticut 8.775 
16  Julia Meyer  Brown University 8.750 
16  Zara Karuman  MIT Club Team 8.750 
18  Jessica Kiback  Southern Connecticut 8.600 
19  Taylor Murray  Southern Connecticut 8.550 
20  Kristen Watkins  MIT Club Team 7.950 
21  Marie Heglund  MIT Club Team 7.225 
22  Karis Stevenson  MIT Club Team 7.150 
23  Mary Linnell  MIT Club Team 6.500 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Chelsea Steinberg  New Hampshire 9.850 
1  Taryn LaFountain  New Hampshire 9.850 
3  Julie Sauchuk  New Hampshire 9.825 
4  Helen Segal  Brown University 9.750 
5  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.725 
6  Courtney Connors  New Hampshire 9.700 
7  Tasia Percevecz  New Hampshire 9.675 
7  Austyn Fobes  New Hampshire 9.675 
9  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.650 
9  Katie Goddard  Brown University 9.650 
11  Rebecca Brady  Southern Connecticut 9.550 
12  Sarah Darst  Southern Connecticut 9.450 
13  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.425 
14  Briana DiPinto  Southern Connecticut 9.375 
15  Samantha Laraway  Southern Connecticut 9.300 
16  Lauren Hall  Brown University 9.275 
17  Arianna Mallardi  Southern Connecticut 9.225 
18  Taylor Wierzba  Southern Connecticut 9.150 
19  Zara Karuman  MIT Club Team 9.000 
20  Kristen Watkins  MIT Club Team 8.250 
21  Karis Stevenson  MIT Club Team 8.200 
22  Marie Heglund  MIT Club Team 7.300 
23  Mary Linnell  MIT Club Team 6.700 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Chelsea Steinberg  New Hampshire 38.975 
2  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 37.025 
3  Rebecca Brady  Southern Connecticut 36.825 
4  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 36.700 
5  Zara Karuman  MIT Club Team 35.475 
6  Karis Stevenson  MIT Club Team 31.600 
7  Kristen Watkins  MIT Club Team 31.050 
8  Mary Linnell  MIT Club Team 27.800 
9  Marie Heglund  MIT Club Team 27.775 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Linda Briggs  Brevet
   Judge 2  Laurie Willey  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Karin Viafore  National
   Judge 2  Christine Shaw  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Ruth Morse  Brevet
   Judge 2  Patricia Colarossi  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Andrea Neil  National
   Judge 2  Sally Buchanan  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/24/2010 at 3:32:16PM
Posted 1/24/2010 at 3:56:56PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
View: Mobile | Desktop