Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

3/19/10 vs. New Hampshire

Host: TWU
Date: March 19, 2010
Location: Kitty Magee Arena
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars TWU
  Balance Beam New Hampshire
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  TWU 195.250 
2  New Hampshire 195.100 

 

TWU  (Top)
Head Coach:  Frank Kudlac
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Rashonda Cannie 9.700 9.825 9.825 9.800 39.150
 Kristie Costa   9.725 9.650    
 Kristin Edwards 9.800     9.900  
 Marcella Fallon 9.850 9.775   9.800  
 Michelle Graves     9.725    
 Brittany Johnson 9.725 9.800 9.550 9.825 38.900
 Keri Miller   9.700      
 Kelsey Nixon 9.675        
 Leslie Pladson     9.725 9.700  
 Amy Winczura 9.625        
 Caroline Hilpisch   9.800 9.575 9.750  
 Team Totals 48.750  48.925  48.500  49.075  195.250

 

New Hampshire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Gail Godspeed
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kelsey Alwin 9.725        
 Katie Caliendo 9.775     9.850  
 Courtney Connors 9.725     9.750  
 Helena Diodati 9.875 9.775      
 Austyn Fobes 9.825     9.850  
 Diane Grey   9.475      
 Dianna Kurowyckyj     9.150    
 Taryn LaFountain     9.775 9.700  
 Katie Lawrence   9.375 9.850    
 Danielle Reibold   9.775 9.750    
 Julie Sauchuk     9.775 9.800  
 Chelsea Steinberg 9.850 9.600 9.775 9.875 39.100
 Team Totals 49.050  48.000  48.925  49.125  195.100

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Helena Diodati  New Hampshire 9.875 
2  Chelsea Steinberg  New Hampshire 9.850 
2  Marcella Fallon  TWU 9.850 
4  Austyn Fobes  New Hampshire 9.825 
5  Kristin Edwards  TWU 9.800 
6  Katie Caliendo  New Hampshire 9.775 
7  Kelsey Alwin  New Hampshire 9.725 
7  Courtney Connors  New Hampshire 9.725 
7  Brittany Johnson  TWU 9.725 
10  Rashonda Cannie  TWU 9.700 
11  Kelsey Nixon  TWU 9.675 
12  Amy Winczura  TWU 9.625 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rashonda Cannie  TWU 9.825 
2  Caroline Hilpisch  TWU 9.800 
2  Brittany Johnson  TWU 9.800 
4  Danielle Reibold  New Hampshire 9.775 
4  Helena Diodati  New Hampshire 9.775 
4  Marcella Fallon  TWU 9.775 
7  Kristie Costa  TWU 9.725 
8  Keri Miller  TWU 9.700 
9  Chelsea Steinberg  New Hampshire 9.600 
10  Diane Grey  New Hampshire 9.475 
11  Katie Lawrence  New Hampshire 9.375 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Lawrence  New Hampshire 9.850 
2  Rashonda Cannie  TWU 9.825 
3  Julie Sauchuk  New Hampshire 9.775 
3  Chelsea Steinberg  New Hampshire 9.775 
3  Taryn LaFountain  New Hampshire 9.775 
6  Danielle Reibold  New Hampshire 9.750 
7  Leslie Pladson  TWU 9.725 
7  Michelle Graves  TWU 9.725 
9  Kristie Costa  TWU 9.650 
10  Caroline Hilpisch  TWU 9.575 
11  Brittany Johnson  TWU 9.550 
12  Dianna Kurowyckyj  New Hampshire 9.150 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kristin Edwards  TWU 9.900 
2  Chelsea Steinberg  New Hampshire 9.875 
3  Austyn Fobes  New Hampshire 9.850 
3  Katie Caliendo  New Hampshire 9.850 
5  Brittany Johnson  TWU 9.825 
6  Julie Sauchuk  New Hampshire 9.800 
6  Rashonda Cannie  TWU 9.800 
6  Marcella Fallon  TWU 9.800 
9  Courtney Connors  New Hampshire 9.750 
9  Caroline Hilpisch  TWU 9.750 
11  Taryn LaFountain  New Hampshire 9.700 
11  Leslie Pladson  TWU 9.700 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rashonda Cannie  TWU 39.150 
2  Chelsea Steinberg  New Hampshire 39.100 
3  Brittany Johnson  TWU 38.900 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Denise Coats  Brevet
   Judge 2  Patricia Warren  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Jan Eyman  National
   Judge 2  Lili Snyder  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Jan Eyman  National
   Judge 2  Patricia Warren  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Denise Coats  Brevet
   Judge 2  Lili Snyder  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/19/2010 at 7:19:11PM
Posted 3/19/2010 at 8:45:32PM Central Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
View: Mobile | Desktop