Recap | Results

Licensed to Schuylerville Jr.-Sr. High School
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2011 04:31 PM
       2011 America East Outdoor Track and Field - 5/7/2011 to 5/8/2011        
                                     UMBC                                      
                                 Baltimore, MD                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
America East: #  6885  1989        Michael Wellington, New Hampshire           
   ECAC/IC4A: %  6600                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   618 Lemieux, Chris      JR Vermont                            6737%  10   
  2   535 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                               6664%   8   
  3   152 Catera, Matthew     FR Albany                             6637%   6   
  4   463 Vorachak, Anthony   SR New Hamp.                          6466    5   
  5   276 Haigh, Richard      SR Boston U.                          6275    4   
  6   376 Martel, Brian       JR Maine                              6178    3   
  7   389 Toothaker, Matthew  JR Maine                              6026    2   
  8   625 Parent, Tyler       FR Vermont                            5897    1   
  9   388 St. Peter, Kyle     JR Maine                              5209  
 10   363 Bergstrom, John     JR Maine                              5203  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   152 Catera, Matthew     FR Albany                   11.30   2.0  2    795
  2   276 Haigh, Richard      SR Boston U.                11.40   0.8  1    774
  3   552 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                     11.56   0.8  1    740
  4   606 Cameron, Beau       SR Vermont                  11.64   2.0  2    723
  5   376 Martel, Brian       JR Maine                    11.65   0.8  1    721
  5   389 Toothaker, Matthew  JR Maine                    11.65   0.8  1    721
  7   535 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                     11.68   2.0  2    715
  8   618 Lemieux, Chris      JR Vermont                  11.74   0.8  1    703
  9   463 Vorachak, Anthony   SR New Hamp.                11.77   2.0  2    697
 10   625 Parent, Tyler       FR Vermont                  11.90   2.0  2    671
 11   363 Bergstrom, John     JR Maine                    11.96   0.8  1    659
 12   458 Pesce, Renrick      JR New Hamp.                11.99   2.0  2    653
 13   555 Rybak, John         FR UMBC                     12.01   2.0  2    649
 14   388 St. Peter, Kyle     JR Maine                    12.02   2.0  2    647
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   152 Catera, Matthew     FR Albany                   7.00m   1.4  22-11.75    814
     6.29m(0.9) FOUL(1.1) 7.00m(1.4)            
  2   463 Vorachak, Anthony   SR New Hamp.                6.47m   0.2  21-02.75    691
     6.32m(0.9) 6.37m(0.8) 6.47m(0.2)            
  3   458 Pesce, Renrick      JR New Hamp.                6.36m   1.2  20-10.50    666
     6.29m(1.3) 6.26m(2.0) 6.36m(1.2)            
  4   606 Cameron, Beau       SR Vermont                  6.34m   1.5  20-09.75    661
     6.34m(1.5) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.28m(0.6)            
  4   535 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                     6.34m   0.4  20-09.75    661
     6.34m(0.4) 6.31m(2.6) FOUL(2.2)            
  6   376 Martel, Brian       JR Maine                    6.32m   1.8  20-09.00    657
     6.32m(1.8) 6.26m(1.2) 6.10m(1.7)            
  7   389 Toothaker, Matthew  JR Maine                    6.24m   0.5  20-05.75    639
     6.16m(+0.0) 6.22m(0.1) 6.24m(0.5)            
  8   618 Lemieux, Chris      JR Vermont                  6.19m   1.5  20-03.75    628
     6.15m(0.3) 6.19m(1.5) 6.11m(2.0)            
  9   276 Haigh, Richard      SR Boston U.                6.17m   1.0  20-03.00    624
     6.06m(1.0) 6.04m(0.9) 6.17m(1.0)            
 10   552 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                     6.08m   0.4  19-11.50    604
     6.08m(0.4) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.2)            
 11   388 St. Peter, Kyle     JR Maine                    6.00m   0.5  19-08.25    587
     6.00m(0.5) 5.99m(1.2) 6.00m(1.8)            
 12   363 Bergstrom, John     JR Maine                    5.96m   1.9  19-06.75    578
     FOUL(1.8) 5.91m(1.6) 5.96m(1.9)            
 13   625 Parent, Tyler       FR Vermont                  5.54m   2.6  18-02.25    490
     5.52m(0.7) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.54m(2.6)            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   618 Lemieux, Chris      JR Vermont                 12.25m   40-02.25    622
  2   552 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                    12.24m   40-02.00    621
  3   625 Parent, Tyler       FR Vermont                 12.14m   39-10.00    615
  4   458 Pesce, Renrick      JR New Hamp.               11.62m   38-01.50    583
  5   276 Haigh, Richard      SR Boston U.               11.29m   37-00.50    563
  6   535 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                    11.22m   36-09.75    559
  7   463 Vorachak, Anthony   SR New Hamp.               10.58m   34-08.50    521
  8   389 Toothaker, Matthew  JR Maine                   10.56m   34-07.75    519
  9   152 Catera, Matthew     FR Albany                  10.40m   34-01.50    510
 10   606 Cameron, Beau       SR Vermont                 10.19m   33-05.25    497
 11   388 St. Peter, Kyle     JR Maine                    9.85m   32-03.75    477
 12   363 Bergstrom, John     JR Maine                    9.48m   31-01.25    454
 13   376 Martel, Brian       JR Maine                    8.52m   27-11.50    397
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   618 Lemieux, Chris      JR Vermont                  2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   552 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                     1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   535 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                     1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   389 Toothaker, Matthew  JR Maine                    1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O  PPP   XO   XO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   276 Haigh, Richard      SR Boston U.                1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5   463 Vorachak, Anthony   SR New Hamp.                1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   606 Cameron, Beau       SR Vermont                  1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
  8   152 Catera, Matthew     FR Albany                   1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9   458 Pesce, Renrick      JR New Hamp.                1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
  9   363 Bergstrom, John     JR Maine                    1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11   388 St. Peter, Kyle     JR Maine                    1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 11   376 Martel, Brian       JR Maine                    1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13   625 Parent, Tyler       FR Vermont                  1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   535 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                     50.93   2    772
  2   152 Catera, Matthew     FR Albany                   50.98   2    770
  3   376 Martel, Brian       JR Maine                    51.27   2    757
  4   618 Lemieux, Chris      JR Vermont                  51.76   1    735
  5   552 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                     51.85   1    731
  6   389 Toothaker, Matthew  JR Maine                    52.42   1    706
  7   625 Parent, Tyler       FR Vermont                  52.43   2    706
  8   276 Haigh, Richard      SR Boston U.                52.64   1    697
  9   606 Cameron, Beau       SR Vermont                  52.94   1    684
 10   388 St. Peter, Kyle     JR Maine                    53.09   1    678
 11   463 Vorachak, Anthony   SR New Hamp.                53.19   2    673
 12   363 Bergstrom, John     JR Maine                    53.92   2    643
 13   458 Pesce, Renrick      JR New Hamp.                54.66   2    613
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   535 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                     14.98   0.2  2    852
  2   552 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                     15.15   0.2  2    831
  3   152 Catera, Matthew     FR Albany                   15.49   0.7  1    791
  4   376 Martel, Brian       JR Maine                    15.74   0.7  1    762
  5   458 Pesce, Renrick      JR New Hamp.                16.24   0.9  3    706
  6   276 Haigh, Richard      SR Boston U.                16.25   0.7  1    705
  7   463 Vorachak, Anthony   SR New Hamp.                16.43   0.2  2    685
  8   363 Bergstrom, John     JR Maine                    16.49   0.9  3    679
  9   606 Cameron, Beau       SR Vermont                  16.80   0.9  3    645
 10   618 Lemieux, Chris      JR Vermont                  16.96   0.2  2    628
 11   389 Toothaker, Matthew  JR Maine                    17.03   0.2  4    621
 12   388 St. Peter, Kyle     JR Maine                    17.47   0.7  1    576
 13   625 Parent, Tyler       FR Vermont                  18.20   0.2  4    505
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   625 Parent, Tyler       FR Vermont                 38.39m     125-11    632
      34.55m  37.74m  38.39m            
  2   463 Vorachak, Anthony   SR New Hamp.               37.99m     124-08    624
      35.66m  37.99m  36.77m            
  3   552 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                    37.43m     122-10    613
      35.30m  30.95m  37.43m            
  4   618 Lemieux, Chris      JR Vermont                 36.49m     119-09    594
      33.18m  FOUL  36.49m            
  5   458 Pesce, Renrick      JR New Hamp.               36.03m     118-02    584
      31.78m  34.68m  36.03m            
  6   152 Catera, Matthew     FR Albany                  34.14m     112-00    546
      31.24m  29.43m  34.14m            
  7   276 Haigh, Richard      SR Boston U.               33.21m     108-11    528
      30.00m  33.21m  32.09m            
  8   606 Cameron, Beau       SR Vermont                 31.87m     104-07    501
      FOUL  31.87m  FOUL            
  9   376 Martel, Brian       JR Maine                   31.15m     102-02    487
      27.24m  31.15m  FOUL            
 10   535 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                    30.09m      98-09    466
      FOUL  30.09m  FOUL            
 11   363 Bergstrom, John     JR Maine                   28.09m      92-02    427
      28.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12   389 Toothaker, Matthew  JR Maine                   27.25m      89-05    411
      FOUL  26.62m  27.25m            
 13   388 St. Peter, Kyle     JR Maine                   25.67m      84-03    380
      25.67m  25.34m  FOUL            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   535 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                     4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.40 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2   463 Vorachak, Anthony   SR New Hamp.                4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  3   618 Lemieux, Chris      JR Vermont                  4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   152 Catera, Matthew     FR Albany                   4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.20 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
       XO    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5   376 Martel, Brian       JR Maine                    4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  5   276 Haigh, Richard      SR Boston U.                4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO    P    O    O   XO    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  7   625 Parent, Tyler       FR Vermont                  3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
       XO    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8   389 Toothaker, Matthew  JR Maine                    3.40m   11-01.75    457
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.40 3.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   388 St. Peter, Kyle     JR Maine                    3.00m    9-10.00    357
     3.00 3.10 
       XO  XXX 
 --   363 Bergstrom, John     JR Maine                       NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 --   552 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                        NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 --   458 Pesce, Renrick      JR New Hamp.                   NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   618 Lemieux, Chris      JR Vermont                 52.55m     172-05    626
      47.07m  48.39m  52.55m            
  2   463 Vorachak, Anthony   SR New Hamp.               51.08m     167-07    605
      51.08m    x             
  3   276 Haigh, Richard      SR Boston U.               50.14m     164-06    591
      50.14m  48.17m  FOUL            
  4   376 Martel, Brian       JR Maine                   46.34m     152-00    535
      42.25m  46.34m  42.39m            
  5   389 Toothaker, Matthew  JR Maine                   46.04m     151-00    530
      38.76m  FOUL  46.04m            
  6   625 Parent, Tyler       FR Vermont                 45.79m     150-03    527
      45.66m  45.79m  45.11m            
  7   363 Bergstrom, John     JR Maine                   44.54m     146-01    508
      44.54m  43.12m  FOUL            
  8   535 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                    41.82m     137-02    469
      41.82m  FOUL  37.14m            
  9   152 Catera, Matthew     FR Albany                  41.02m     134-07    457
      41.02m  FOUL  31.14m            
 10   388 St. Peter, Kyle     JR Maine                   40.78m     133-09    453
      36.74m  38.70m  40.78m            
 11   552 Onto, Keith         SR UMBC                    35.98m     118-00    384
      35.98m    x             
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   389 Toothaker, Matthew  JR Maine                  4:32.92     726
  2   618 Lemieux, Chris      JR Vermont                4:33.08     725
  3   625 Parent, Tyler       FR Vermont                4:37.51     696
  4   363 Bergstrom, John     JR Maine                  4:39.12     686
  5   376 Martel, Brian       JR Maine                  4:41.18     673
  6   152 Catera, Matthew     FR Albany                 4:42.85     662
  7   535 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                   4:44.12     655
  8   463 Vorachak, Anthony   SR New Hamp.              4:53.48     598
  9   388 St. Peter, Kyle     JR Maine                  5:08.74     510
 10   276 Haigh, Richard      SR Boston U.              5:14.79     478
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: # 14.40  2009        Jean Juste, Albany                          
   ECAC/IC4A: % 14.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   385 Reed, James         SO Maine                  14.65      14.60Q  3.9  2 
  2   554 Proctor, Trae       SO UMBC                   14.69      14.63Q  2.8  1 
  3   162 Kanu, Mohamed       SR Albany                 15.10      14.73Q  3.9  2 
  4   530 Brown, Keith        SR UMBC                   14.74      14.74Q  2.8  1 
  5   185 Wagner, Shane       SO Albany                 14.79      14.81q  3.9  2 
  6   535 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                   15.08      14.85q  2.8  1 
  7   222 Fuca, Jesse         JR Binghamton             14.84      14.99q  3.9  2 
  8   633 Pardo, Joseph Elij  FR Albany                 15.32      15.20q  3.9  2 
  9   390 Von Marschall, Art  SO Maine                  15.53      15.45   2.8  1 
 10   297 Wilcox, Ibifiri     SO Boston U.              15.70      15.59   3.9  2 
 11   334 Quitzau, Eric       FR Hartford               16.21      16.29   3.9  2 
 12   171 Nilsson, Jared      JR Albany                 15.62      18.49   2.8  1 
 --   454 Marshall, Michael   SO New Hamp.              14.92        DNF   2.8  1 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
America East: # 14.40  2009        Jean Juste, Albany                          
   ECAC/IC4A: % 14.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   554 Proctor, Trae       SO UMBC                   14.63      14.46%  0.5  10   
  2   530 Brown, Keith        SR UMBC                   14.74      14.70%  0.5   8    14.693
  3   385 Reed, James         SO Maine                  14.60     J14.70%  0.5   6    14.697
  4   222 Fuca, Jesse         JR Binghamton             14.99      14.85%  0.5   5   
  5   535 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                   14.85      14.91   0.5   4   
  6   185 Wagner, Shane       SO Albany                 14.81      15.16   0.5   3   
  7   162 Kanu, Mohamed       SR Albany                 14.73      15.17   0.5   2   
  8   633 Pardo, Joseph Elij  FR Albany                 15.20      15.47   0.5   1   
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: # 46.49  2009        Joe Green, Albany                           
   ECAC/IC4A: % 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   215 Arnett, Cazal       SR Binghamton             47.63    % 47.45Q  3 
  2   325 Emerole, Anderson   JR Hartford               48.40    % 48.19Q  1 
  3   279 Latty, Tewado       JR Boston U.              47.28    % 48.50Q  4 
  4   290 Senick, Joel        JR Boston U.              47.41      48.51Q  2 
  5   148 Beauvais, Alie      SR Albany                 48.98    % 48.43q  3 
  6   238 Ross, Dustin        SO Binghamton             49.17      48.74q  4 
  7   331 Lane, Warren        SR Hartford               49.02      48.79q  2 
  8   178 Santana, Jonathan   SO Albany                 48.74      48.98q  2 
  9   240 Smith, Christian    SR Binghamton             49.52      49.43   2 
  9   541 Hewitson, Joshua    JR UMBC                   49.54      49.43   3 
 11   239 Schnabl, Karl       JR Binghamton             49.97      49.55   1 
 12   173 Petit-Frere, Alex   SO Albany                 49.41      50.48   4 
 12   184 Subran, Daryl       FR Albany                 50.67      50.48   2 
 14   219 Eicher, John        SO Binghamton             50.50      50.53   1 
 15   553 Pradeep, Arjun      JR UMBC                   50.91      50.58   4 
 16   499 Taylor, Robert      FR Stony Brook            51.94      50.76   1 
 17   605 Bush, Raheen        SR Vermont                50.70      50.83   4 
 18   282 Leonard, Brian      FR Boston U.              50.52      51.09   3 
 19   484 Bellinger, Andrew   JR Stony Brook            51.99      51.19   2 
 20   456 Michael, Sheehan    FR New Hamp.              50.99      51.38   2 
 21   461 Stys, Eric          FR New Hamp.              53.33      51.59   1 
 22   289 Pereira, Matt       JR Boston U.              51.84      51.86   1 
 23   328 Graham, Gario       FR Hartford               51.98      52.21   3 
 24   549 Myers, Sha-Kim      SO UMBC                   51.75      52.63   3 
 25   491 Jacobs, Adam        FR Stony Brook            53.21      52.72   4 
 26   610 Davis, Austin       FR Vermont                53.29      52.86   3 
 27   322 Casey, Jared        FR Hartford               52.54      53.03   4 
 28   498 Steel, Nicholas     SO Stony Brook            54.10      53.88   1 
 29   548 McLendon, Michael   FR UMBC                   53.29      54.03   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
America East: # 46.49  2009        Joe Green, Albany                           
   ECAC/IC4A: % 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   279 Latty, Tewado       JR Boston U.              48.50      46.29#  10   
  2   215 Arnett, Cazal       SR Binghamton             47.45      46.52%   8   
  3   325 Emerole, Anderson   JR Hartford               48.19      47.75%   6   
  4   290 Senick, Joel        JR Boston U.              48.51      48.25%   5   
  5   178 Santana, Jonathan   SO Albany                 48.98      48.87    4   
  6   331 Lane, Warren        SR Hartford               48.79      48.99    3   
  7   238 Ross, Dustin        SO Binghamton             48.74      50.52    2   
 --   148 Beauvais, Alie      SR Albany                 48.43        DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: # 10.59  2006        Adam Grossman, UMBC                         
   ECAC/IC4A: % 10.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   292 Ward, Duran         SO Boston U.              11.11      10.66Q  3.0  3 
  2   287 Page, R.J.          JR Boston U.              10.81      10.73Q  2.5  2 
  2   175 Rachiele, Jake      SO Albany                 10.67      10.73Q  2.5  2 
  4   226 Haupt, Andy         SR Binghamton             10.70    % 10.76Q  1.3  1 
  5   146 Akong, Tristan      SO Albany                 10.75      10.74q  3.0  3 
  6   168 Morris, Kareem      FR Albany                 10.76    % 10.78q  1.3  1 
  7   186 Waters, Earnest     SO Albany                 10.73      10.83q  3.0  3 
  8   320 Brown, Ackeme       SO Hartford               11.12      10.91q  1.3  1 
  9   526 Baker, Kyle         FR UMBC                   11.27      10.95   3.0  3 
 10   372 Ibeklio, August     SO Maine                  11.12      11.06   3.0  3 
 11   605 Bush, Raheen        SR Vermont                11.21      11.15   2.5  2 
 12   489 Hall, Cameron       JR Stony Brook            11.59      11.23   3.0  3 
 13   333 Providence, Rashaw  FR Hartford               11.37      11.24   2.5  2 
 14   367 Cusano, Dominic     SR Maine                  11.14      11.25   2.5  2 
 15   617 Judge, Alex         SO Vermont                11.41      11.28   3.0  3 
 16   447 Guinto, Eric        FR New Hamp.              11.27      11.32   1.3  1 
 17   329 Green, Anthony      JR Hartford               11.31      11.34   1.3  1 
 17   373 Jordan, Zachary     JR Maine                  11.31      11.34   3.0  3 
 19   495 Reilly, Stephen     SO Stony Brook            11.36      11.38   2.5  2 
 20   622 Mincey, Anthony     FR Vermont                11.40      11.68   1.3  1 
 --   188 Williams Jr., Dona  FR Albany                 10.91        DNF   1.3  1 
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
America East: # 10.59  2006        Adam Grossman, UMBC                         
   ECAC/IC4A: % 10.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   287 Page, R.J.          JR Boston U.              10.73      10.55   2.1  10   
  2   146 Akong, Tristan      SO Albany                 10.74      10.64   2.1   8   
  3   168 Morris, Kareem      FR Albany                 10.78      10.70   2.1   6   
  4   175 Rachiele, Jake      SO Albany                 10.73      10.73   2.1   5   
  5   292 Ward, Duran         SO Boston U.              10.66      10.77   2.1   4   
  6   186 Waters, Earnest     SO Albany                 10.83      10.82   2.1   3   
  7   320 Brown, Ackeme       SO Hartford               10.91      10.84   2.1   2   
  8   226 Haupt, Andy         SR Binghamton             10.76      10.95   2.1   1   
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: # 49.97  2009        Joe Greene, Albany                          
   ECAC/IC4A: % 53.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   148 Beauvais, Alie      SR Albany                 51.08    % 52.03Q  3 
  2   224 Gilbert, Casey      SO Binghamton             52.54    % 53.26Q  1 
  3   177 Rowell, Peter       JR Albany                 53.72    % 53.34Q  2 
  4   291 Vitale, Stephen     FR Boston U.              53.63      54.00q  2 
  5   629 Switzer, Mitchell   SO Vermont                55.08      54.82q  1 
  6   183 Souvenir, Royston   SO Albany                 56.11      54.97q  3 
  7   222 Fuca, Jesse         JR Binghamton             55.10      55.29q  2 
  8   375 Kelley, Paul        SO Maine                  54.52      55.48q  3 
  9   185 Wagner, Shane       SO Albany                 54.99      55.55   3 
 10   453 Macleod, Alexander  SR New Hamp.              55.25      56.05   2 
 11   530 Brown, Keith        SR UMBC                   56.40      56.40   1 
 12   162 Kanu, Mohamed       SR Albany                 57.43      56.47   2 
 13   284 Mitchell II, Ceylo  JR Boston U.              56.07      57.40   3 
 14   171 Nilsson, Jared      JR Albany                 58.50      59.09   2 
 15   624 Montague, Jim       JR Vermont                59.32      59.28   3 
 16   554 Proctor, Trae       SO UMBC                   59.02      59.58   1 
 17   145 Abara, Oluebube     SO Albany                 53.87      59.61   1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
America East: # 49.97  2009        Joe Greene, Albany                          
   ECAC/IC4A: % 53.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   177 Rowell, Peter       JR Albany                 53.34      52.57%  10   
  2   224 Gilbert, Casey      SO Binghamton             53.26      52.71%   8   
  3   291 Vitale, Stephen     FR Boston U.              54.00      54.45    6   
  4   183 Souvenir, Royston   SO Albany                 54.97      54.46    5   
  5   629 Switzer, Mitchell   SO Vermont                54.82      55.05    4   
  6   222 Fuca, Jesse         JR Binghamton             55.29      55.43    3   
  7   375 Kelley, Paul        SO Maine                  55.48      55.45    2   
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
America East: # 8:41.79  1993        Markku Kyrronen, Boston University        
   ECAC/IC4A: % 9:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   154 Clary, Ethan        SO Albany               9:05.45    9:05.84%  10   
  2   236 Quinn, Adam         SR Binghamton           9:01.08    9:06.35%   8   
  3   242 Ugolino, Andrew     SR Binghamton           9:43.86    9:15.01    6   
  4   616 Jennings, Connor    JR Vermont              9:15.76    9:15.39    5   
  5   547 McGee, Brandan      FR UMBC                 9:19.14    9:20.63    4   
  6   271 Ashe, Eric          SR Boston U.            9:27.44    9:20.96    3   
  7   382 Phillips, Taylor    SO Maine                9:31.93    9:29.82    2   
  8   542 Jones, Roy          JR UMBC                 9:18.97    9:34.51    1   
  9   536 DiSalvo, Vinny      FR UMBC                 9:19.22    9:51.06  
 10   559 Stott, Liam         FR UMBC                 9:56.39   10:29.93  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: # 21.24  2006        Junior Burnett, Albany                      
   ECAC/IC4A: % 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   279 Latty, Tewado       JR Boston U.              21.78      21.48Q  2.4  4 
  2   290 Senick, Joel        JR Boston U.              21.75      21.65Q  2.7  3 
  3   287 Page, R.J.          JR Boston U.              21.74    % 21.69Q  1.3  2 
  4   168 Morris, Kareem      FR Albany                 21.74    % 21.72Q  1.2  1 
  5   226 Haupt, Andy         SR Binghamton             21.76      21.58q  2.4  4 
  6   325 Emerole, Anderson   JR Hartford               22.07      21.72q  2.7  3 
  7   175 Rachiele, Jake      SO Albany                 21.79      21.73q  2.7  3 
  8   215 Arnett, Cazal       SR Binghamton             21.87    % 21.75q  1.2  1 
  9   147 Barnes, Jeffery     SR Albany                 24.55      21.91   1.2  1 
 10   153 Chaney, Taylor      SO Albany                 21.90      21.98   1.3  2 
 11   178 Santana, Jonathan   SO Albany                 21.90      22.10   1.3  2 
 12   238 Ross, Dustin        SO Binghamton             21.97      22.16   1.2  1 
 13   239 Schnabl, Karl       JR Binghamton             22.42      22.38   2.7  3 
 14   386 Roukey, Daniel      SO Maine                  22.37      22.59   2.4  4 
 15   385 Reed, James         SO Maine                  22.60      22.60   1.2  1 
 16   372 Ibeklio, August     SO Maine                  23.07      22.64   1.3  2 
 17   526 Baker, Kyle         FR UMBC                   22.77      22.73   2.7  3 
 18   553 Pradeep, Arjun      JR UMBC                   23.09      22.76   1.2  1 
 19   541 Hewitson, Joshua    JR UMBC                   22.69      22.80   1.3  2 
 20   289 Pereira, Matt       JR Boston U.              22.79      22.82   2.4  4 
 21   321 Carr, Chris         SR Hartford               23.09      22.89   1.3  2 
 22   617 Judge, Alex         SO Vermont                22.73      22.92   1.3  2 
 23   447 Guinto, Eric        FR New Hamp.              22.85      23.00   2.7  3 
 24   456 Michael, Sheehan    FR New Hamp.              23.51      23.05   2.4  4 
 25   378 Meade, Nathaniel    FR Maine                  22.94      23.06   1.2  1 
 26   329 Green, Anthony      JR Hartford               23.60      23.38   2.4  4 
 27   373 Jordan, Zachary     JR Maine                  23.15      23.49   2.7  3 
 28   548 McLendon, Michael   FR UMBC                   23.74      23.86   2.7  3 
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
America East: # 21.24  2006        Junior Burnett, Albany                      
   ECAC/IC4A: % 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   287 Page, R.J.          JR Boston U.              21.69      21.22#  1.4  10   
  2   215 Arnett, Cazal       SR Binghamton             21.75      21.46%  1.4   8   
  3   279 Latty, Tewado       JR Boston U.              21.48      21.53%  1.4   6   
  4   325 Emerole, Anderson   JR Hartford               21.72      21.73%  1.4   5   
  5   226 Haupt, Andy         SR Binghamton             21.58      21.93   1.4   4   
  6   175 Rachiele, Jake      SO Albany                 21.73      21.98   1.4   3   
  7   168 Morris, Kareem      FR Albany                 21.72      22.07   1.4   2   
  8   290 Senick, Joel        JR Boston U.              21.65      22.23   1.4   1   
 
Event 16  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
America East: # 30:41.69  2008        Jordan Horwitz, New Hampshire            
   ECAC/IC4A: % 31:08.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   230 Martinez, Jeff      SO Binghamton                     31:17.56   10   
  2   223 Gaube, Chris        SR Binghamton                     31:19.33    8   
  3   436 Decrescenzo, Danie  JR New Hamp.                      31:24.03    6   
  4   366 Currier, David      JR Maine                          31:36.96    5   
  5   281 Lehane, Elliot      SO Boston U.                      31:38.52    4   
  6   330 Hampton, Jonas      SR Hartford                       31:47.20    3   
  7   527 Boimov, Sam         JR UMBC                           32:08.30    2   
  8   273 Galasso, Terence    SO Boston U.                      32:16.52    1   
  9   377 McElwain, Spencer   SR Maine                          32:30.17  
 10   538 Eldridge, Tom       FR UMBC                           32:42.03  
 11   241 Stachecki, Tyler    SR Binghamton                     32:43.49  
 12   534 Cowing, TJ          SO UMBC                           32:48.94  
 13   237 Raulli, Chris       SR Binghamton                     33:04.02  
 14   439 Dionne, Andrew      SR New Hamp.                      33:04.61  
 15   482 Appledorf, Mark     JR Stony Brook                    33:17.84  
 16   528 Bowie, Chris        SR UMBC                           33:35.79  
 17   500 Varone, Alex        SR Stony Brook                    34:31.38  
 18   150 Carroll, James      SO Albany                         35:08.41  
 
Event 18  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: # 3:42.75  1989        Brad Schalpak, Northeastern               
   ECAC/IC4A: % 3:51.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   243 van Ingen, Erik     JR Binghamton           3:39.55  % 3:45.70Q 
  2   234 Quaglia, Casey      SR Binghamton           3:47.77    3:54.89Q 
  3   149 Burke, Christopher  JR Albany               3:49.94    3:51.02Q 
  4   164 Lagno, Paul         JR Albany               3:50.21    3:55.09Q 
  5   438 Dinnan, Tyler       SR New Hamp.            3:48.85    3:52.36Q 
  6   288 Paulson, Matt       FR Boston U.            3:48.74    3:55.63Q 
  7   451 Kearns, Joshua      SR New Hamp.            3:53.65    3:52.67Q 
  8   557 Snyder, Chris       SR UMBC                 3:50.47    3:55.81Q 
  9   295 Weider, James       SR Boston U.            3:57.62    3:52.85q 
 10   380 Moser, Alexander    FR Maine                3:51.97    3:55.03q 
 11   621 McBrien, Ethan      SO Vermont              3:57.97    3:56.29q 
 12   627 Sleeper, Ryan       SO Vermont              4:10.44    3:56.48q 
 13   217 Connell, Brendan    SO Binghamton           3:55.96    3:58.22  
 14   486 Denis, Daniel       FR Stony Brook          3:59.73    3:58.44  
 15   218 Davis, Calvin       FR Binghamton           3:59.58    3:59.33  
 16   283 MacPherson, Craig   JR Boston U.            3:58.43    4:01.24  
 17   371 Hardiman, Ryan      FR Maine                3:59.50    4:01.99  
 18   543 Jones, Tim          JR UMBC                 3:58.81    4:02.97  
 19   442 Gervais, David      FR New Hamp.            4:00.40    4:03.67  
 20   562 Wood, Eric          FR UMBC                 4:04.36    4:03.72  
 21   319 Brandon, Kevin      JR Hartford             4:05.68    4:04.71  
 22   169 Murphy, Patrick     FR Albany               4:02.20    4:09.17  
 23   620 Love, Jamie         FR Vermont              4:11.51    4:11.06  
 24   159 Halpin, Sean        SO Albany               3:54.95    4:14.43  
 
Event 18  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
America East: # 3:42.75  1989        Brad Schalpak, Northeastern               
   ECAC/IC4A: % 3:51.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   243 van Ingen, Erik     JR Binghamton           3:45.70    3:52.55   10   
  2   234 Quaglia, Casey      SR Binghamton           3:54.89    3:52.84    8   
  3   164 Lagno, Paul         JR Albany               3:55.09    3:52.96    6   
  4   288 Paulson, Matt       FR Boston U.            3:55.63    3:53.85    5   
  5   149 Burke, Christopher  JR Albany               3:51.02    3:54.79    4   
  6   295 Weider, James       SR Boston U.            3:52.85    3:56.36    3   
  7   627 Sleeper, Ryan       SO Vermont              3:56.48    3:56.67    2   
  8   438 Dinnan, Tyler       SR New Hamp.            3:52.36    3:57.56    1   
  9   380 Moser, Alexander    FR Maine                3:55.03    3:58.35  
 10   451 Kearns, Joshua      SR New Hamp.            3:52.67    3:59.24  
 11   621 McBrien, Ethan      SO Vermont              3:56.29    4:00.71  
 12   557 Snyder, Chris       SR UMBC                 3:55.81    4:05.22  
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
America East: # 1:48.51  1994        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern                 
   ECAC/IC4A: % 1:51.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   532 Christmas, Michael  SR UMBC                 1:51.90    1:52.76Q  3 
  2   285 Moreau, Jeff        SR Boston U.            1:52.71    1:53.90Q  1 
  3   163 Kiley, Gregory      SR Albany               1:52.98    1:53.98Q  2 
  4   278 Horvath, Balint     JR Boston U.            1:53.08    1:56.01Q  5 
  5   179 Santos, Nicolas     JR Albany               1:50.96    1:56.20Q  4 
  6   455 McDougle, Jake      JR New Hamp.            1:53.99    1:54.04q  1 
  7   556 Smith, Andrew       FR UMBC                 1:53.81    1:54.17q  3 
  8   231 McCormick, Jesse    SO Binghamton           1:53.62    1:54.76q  2 
  9   444 Greene, Kevin       FR New Hamp.            1:53.66    1:54.91   1 
 10   228 Jennings, Mike      SO Binghamton           1:56.44    1:55.06   1 
 11   296 Whelan, Billy       JR Boston U.            1:54.50    1:55.86   2 
 12   443 Godfrey, Wiiliam    JR New Hamp.            1:53.37    1:56.62   5 
 13   221 Fernandez, Chris    FR Binghamton           1:53.93    1:56.68   4 
 13   525 Albino, Jake        FR UMBC                 1:53.94    1:56.68   3 
 15   602 Archer, Nick        JR Vermont              1:57.80    1:56.73   2 
 16   533 Constantinides, Jo  FR UMBC                 1:59.38    1:57.29   3 
 17   299 Zimmerman, Michael  SR Boston U.            1:56.34    1:57.33   2 
 18   483 Aronis, Alex        JR Stony Brook          1:57.56    1:57.62   3 
 19   628 Stillman, Andrew    SO Vermont              1:53.81    1:57.75   4 
 20   497 Snak, James         FR Stony Brook          1:55.38    1:57.99   5 
 21   293 Waterman, Tom       FR Boston U.            1:57.46    1:58.71   4 
 22   434 Critelli, Jacob     FR New Hamp.            1:58.11    1:59.30   5 
 23   615 Hopkins, Jake       JR Vermont              1:58.25    1:59.71   5 
 24   280 Lee, Colin          JR Boston U.            1:56.69    1:59.82   3 
 25   374 Kaake, Jason        FR Maine                1:58.44    1:59.89   2 
 26   494 Lopizzo, Michael    SO Stony Brook          1:59.77    1:59.91   4 
 27   187 Wilke, Alexander    FR Albany               1:55.46    2:00.42   5 
 28   493 Liota, Peter        JR Stony Brook          1:57.07    2:00.75   4 
 29   332 Lawrence, Wayne     JR Hartford             2:00.55    2:00.77   2 
 30   381 Nee, Liam           FR Maine                1:59.96    2:00.91   4 
 31   492 Kimmey, Sam         FR Stony Brook          2:00.11    2:00.99   3 
 32   335 Rodriguez, Chris    SO Hartford             1:59.26    2:01.51   1 
 33   626 Ruiz, Alejandro     JR Vermont              2:00.66    2:02.10   5 
 34   327 Giuliani, Bobby     SO Hartford             2:00.41    2:02.16   1 
 --   540 Hairfield, Patrick  JR UMBC                 1:57.63        DNF   1 
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
America East: # 1:48.51  1994        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern                 
   ECAC/IC4A: % 1:51.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   163 Kiley, Gregory      SR Albany               1:53.98    1:51.55%  10   
  2   532 Christmas, Michael  SR UMBC                 1:52.76    1:51.68%   8   
  3   179 Santos, Nicolas     JR Albany               1:56.20    1:51.71%   6   
  4   556 Smith, Andrew       FR UMBC                 1:54.17    1:52.64    5   
  5   231 McCormick, Jesse    SO Binghamton           1:54.76    1:53.83    4   
  6   278 Horvath, Balint     JR Boston U.            1:56.01    1:54.28    3   
  7   285 Moreau, Jeff        SR Boston U.            1:53.90    1:55.58    2   
  8   455 McDougle, Jake      JR New Hamp.            1:54.04    1:56.38    1   
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
America East: # 14:19.06  1998        Karl Rasmussen, Boston University        
   ECAC/IC4A: % 14:36.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   230 Martinez, Jeff      SO Binghamton          14:22.69   14:32.49%  10   
  2   274 Gibson, Robert      SO Boston U.           14:09.94   14:37.32    8   
  3   323 Chalmers, Andrew    JR Hartford            14:44.38   14:38.97    6   
  4   154 Clary, Ethan        SO Albany              14:44.92   14:40.21    5   
  5   223 Gaube, Chris        SR Binghamton          14:38.87   14:41.57    4   
  6   490 Harley, Gerard      JR Stony Brook         14:36.34   14:43.51    3   
  7   236 Quinn, Adam         SR Binghamton          14:23.34   14:52.43    2   
  8   547 McGee, Brandan      FR UMBC                14:45.14   14:52.91    0.50
  8   616 Jennings, Connor    JR Vermont             15:00.17   14:52.91    0.50
 10   232 Papastrat, Vasili   SO Binghamton          14:58.01   15:00.00  
 11   436 Decrescenzo, Danie  JR New Hamp.           14:28.75   15:02.94  
 12   366 Currier, David      JR Maine               14:49.16   15:03.27  
 13   527 Boimov, Sam         JR UMBC                15:11.59   15:09.84  
 14   487 Dillingham, Drew    SO Stony Brook         15:19.28   15:12.03  
 15   496 Roa, Carlos         FR Stony Brook         15:21.75   15:12.54  
 16   630 Szotka, Aaron       FR Vermont             15:16.63   15:15.22  
 17   182 Sniffen, Richard    JR Albany              15:26.08   15:17.29  
 18   534 Cowing, TJ          SO UMBC                14:58.29   15:19.07  
 19   448 Harlow, Kent        SO New Hamp.           15:15.29   15:21.93  
 20   432 Beaulieu, Alexande  JR New Hamp.           15:08.38   15:25.80  
 21   365 Cullenberg, E Kelt  SO Maine               15:01.03   15:33.09  
 22   538 Eldridge, Tom       FR UMBC                15:28.54   15:40.20  
 23   237 Raulli, Chris       SR Binghamton          15:57.91   15:41.02  
 24   482 Appledorf, Mark     JR Stony Brook         15:17.94   15:41.62  
 25   536 DiSalvo, Vinny      FR UMBC                15:11.95   15:51.46  
 26   539 Escobar, Nic        FR UMBC                15:32.37   15:55.11  
 27   528 Bowie, Chris        SR UMBC                15:18.21   16:09.79  
 28   326 Flaman, Eric        JR Hartford            15:52.51   16:45.40  
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 PROGRESSION:
 4.05 - 4.20 - 4.35 - 4.50 - 4.65 - 4.80 - 4.95 - 5.10 - 5.25 -
 5.40 - 5.50 - 5.60   (10cm increments)
America East: # 17-03  2008        Luke Schoen, Albany                         
   ECAC/IC4A: % 4.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   180 Schoen, Luke        SR Albany                 5.07m      5.27m%  17-03.50  10   
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.27 5.37 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2   235 Quiller, Robb       JR Binghamton             5.01m      4.95m%  16-02.75   8   
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   550 Nevarez, Martin     SR UMBC                   4.80m      4.80m%  15-09.00   6   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   244 VanAernam, Eric     SO Binghamton             4.90m     J4.80m%  15-09.00   5   
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5   227 Helman, Adam        SO Binghamton             5.00m     J4.80m%  15-09.00   4   
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   561 Wilson, Samuel      SR UMBC                   4.50m      4.50m   14-09.00   3   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   165 Mattera, Nicholas   FR Albany                 4.40m     J4.50m   14-09.00   2   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   440 Donaghy, John       SR New Hamp.              4.25m      4.35m   14-03.25   1   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   623 Mitros, Bobby       FR Vermont                4.30m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10   544 Kshimetski, Sean    SO UMBC                   4.20m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
        O  XXX 
 11   294 Weaver, Adam        SO Boston U.              4.20m     J4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   233 Platel, Jacob       SO Binghamton             4.50m         NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 --   364 Berry, James        JR Maine                  4.65m         NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 PROGRESSION:
 1.83 - 1.88 - 1.92 - 1.96 - 2.00 - 2.04 - 2.08 - 2.12 - 2.16 -
 2.20 - 2.24 - 2.27 - 2.30  (3cm increments)
America East: # 7-00.25  2000        Phil McGeoghan, Maine                     
   ECAC/IC4A: %   2.04m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   446 Guarente, Matthew   SO New Hamp.              2.04m      2.04m%   6-08.25  10   
     1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.09 
        O    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2   537 Drammeh, Momodou    FR UMBC                   2.04m      2.00m    6-06.75   8   
     1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3   384 Ramos, Jeffrey      SR Maine                  2.04m     J2.00m    6-06.75   6   
     1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   445 Guarente, Jason     SO New Hamp.              2.00m      1.96m    6-05.00   5   
     1.83 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   225 Hall, Nelson        JR Binghamton             2.04m      1.92m    6-03.50   4   
     1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 
        O    O  PPP  XXX 
  6   158 Dick, Stefan        FR Albany                 1.89m     J1.92m    6-03.50   3   
     1.83 1.88 1.92 1.96 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7   631 Tenney, Aaron       FR Vermont                1.88m      1.88m    6-02.00   2   
     1.83 1.88 1.92 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8   166 McGreevy, Timothy   SO Albany                 1.88m     J1.88m    6-02.00   1   
     1.83 1.88 1.92 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  9   391 York, Matthew       FR Maine                  1.87m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.92 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10   609 Ciabattoni, Dan     SO Vermont                1.92m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
        O  XXX 
 11   156 Cooper, Sean        SO Albany                 1.93m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXX 
 --   603 Bisbee, Griff       SO Vermont                1.77m         NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
America East: # 24-09.75  2000        Dave Klemic, Northeastern                
   ECAC/IC4A: %    7.10m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   161 Howell, Kadeem      JR Albany                 7.07m      7.21m%  1.4  23-08.00  10   
     7.21m(1.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(3.1) 7.16m(1.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.3)
  2   151 Casimo, Frederick   SR Albany                 7.15m      7.20m%  0.9  23-07.50   8   
     FOUL(0.5) 6.75m(3.8) 7.20m(0.9) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  3   245 Veney, Chris        JR Binghamton             7.20m      7.16m%  1.7  23-06.00   6   
     FOUL(0.1) 7.13m(0.3) 7.09m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) 7.16m(1.7) 7.11m(2.5)
  4   272 Edwards, Blake      FR Boston U.              7.14m      7.12m   3.3  23-04.50   5   
     6.92m(3.8) FOUL(0.9) 6.66m(2.4) FOUL(3.9) 6.81m(1.3) 7.12m(3.3)
  5   181 Siddeeq, Nasim      SR Albany                 6.78m      7.02m   1.9  23-00.50   4   
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.4) 7.02m(1.9) PASS(1.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7)
  6   168 Morris, Kareem      FR Albany                 7.00m      7.00m   0.3  22-11.75   3   
     6.72m(3.4) 6.99m(1.7) 7.00m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      6.91m(2.1)
  7   609 Ciabattoni, Dan     SO Vermont                6.78m      6.90m   2.5  22-07.75   2   
     FOUL(0.4) 6.82m(2.4) 6.86m(3.2) 6.66m(1.7) 6.90m(2.5) 6.72m(4.2)
  8   320 Brown, Ackeme       SO Hartford               6.80m      6.71m   1.9  22-00.25   1   
     FOUL(1.6) 6.60m(2.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.0) 6.50m(1.0) 6.71m(1.9)
  9   174 Pollock, Jordan     JR Albany                 6.57m      6.64m   3.3  21-09.50 
     6.64m(3.3) 6.54m(2.0) FOUL(0.4) 6.53m(NWI) 6.44m(NWI) 6.31m(NWI)
 10   152 Catera, Matthew     FR Albany                 6.73m      6.59m   0.4  21-07.50 
     6.13m(3.3) 6.51m(2.0) 6.59m(0.4)           
 11   449 HoddWells, Max      JR New Hamp.              6.66m      6.41m   0.7  21-00.50 
     6.33m(1.6) 6.41m(0.7) FOUL(1.9)           
 12   560 Teyibo, Oladosu     FR UMBC                   6.72m      6.33m   2.4  20-09.25 
     5.76m(2.4) 6.04m(1.4) 6.33m(2.4)           
 13   551 Obemeata, Aboshiom  SO UMBC                   6.53m      6.23m   2.2  20-05.25 
     6.19m(1.1) 6.23m(2.2) 6.20m(2.1)           
 14   603 Bisbee, Griff       SO Vermont                5.93m      5.93m   2.0  19-05.50 
     5.39m(2.0) 5.93m(2.0) FOUL(0.2)           
 15   607 Chase, V            FR Vermont                6.42m      5.48m   1.7  17-11.75 
     5.48m(1.7) 5.33m(2.8) 4.94m(2.5)           
 --   176 Randolph, Kurtis    JR Albany                 6.73m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
America East: # 50-05.50  1991        Mark Alleyne, Boston University          
   ECAC/IC4A: %   14.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   181 Siddeeq, Nasim      SR Albany                15.28m     15.88m%  0.4  52-01.25  10   
     15.20m(+0.0) 14.40m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 15.71m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 15.88m(0.4)
  2   368 England, Trevor     JR Maine                 14.81m     14.80m%  1.6  48-06.75   8   
     14.18m(0.6) 14.30m(1.4) 14.80m(1.6) 14.72m(1.7) 14.03m(0.3) 14.37m(1.1)
  3   161 Howell, Kadeem      JR Albany                14.10m     14.52m%  2.0  47-07.75   6   
     FOUL(0.5) 14.18m(1.4) 14.36m(0.3) 14.52m(2.0) PASS      PASS     
  4   449 HoddWells, Max      JR New Hamp.             14.24m     14.47m   0.2  47-05.75   5   
     13.80m(+0.0) 13.68m(0.5) 14.02m(0.7) 14.34m(1.3) 14.47m(0.2) 14.01m(1.7)
  5   551 Obemeata, Aboshiom  SO UMBC                  14.25m     14.39m   0.3  47-02.50   4   
     13.43m(3.4) 14.21m(0.1) 14.19m(0.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.5) 14.39m(0.3)
  6   174 Pollock, Jordan     JR Albany                14.08m     14.26m   0.7  46-09.50   3   
     13.79m(1.2) 14.26m(0.7) 14.19m(1.7) 13.87m(1.7) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.2)
  7   275 Gill, Jamaal        SO Boston U.             13.04m     13.71m   0.9  44-11.75   2   
     13.71m(0.9) 13.05m(1.4) 12.77m(0.4) 12.95m(0.5) FOUL(1.2) 13.34m(0.6)
  8   378 Meade, Nathaniel    FR Maine                 14.09m     13.64m   0.1  44-09.00   1   
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.2) 13.43m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 13.64m(0.1) 13.08m(1.4)
  9   333 Providence, Rashaw  FR Hartford              13.17m     13.54m   1.0  44-05.25 
     13.54m(1.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.4) 13.22m(1.5) 13.46m(1.3)
 10   245 Veney, Chris        JR Binghamton            13.57m     13.29m   1.4  43-07.25 
     13.29m(1.4) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.4)           
 11   537 Drammeh, Momodou    FR UMBC                  12.76m     12.74m   1.5  41-09.75 
     12.64m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 12.74m(1.5)           
 --   554 Proctor, Trae       SO UMBC                  13.23m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) PASS                
 --   608 Cheney, Dan         SR Vermont               12.86m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.0)          
 --   176 Randolph, Kurtis    JR Albany                13.37m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
America East: # 62-00.25  2004        Derek Anderson, Northeastern             
   ECAC/IC4A: %   15.60m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   298 Withrow, Daniel     SR Boston U.             16.38m     15.87m%  52-01.00  10   
      15.87m  15.59m  FOUL  15.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   369 Gagne, Justin       SO Maine                 15.91m     15.73m%  51-07.25   8   
      15.01m  15.35m  15.73m  14.66m  15.51m  FOUL
  3   529 Brooks, Aaron       JR UMBC                  15.39m     15.38m   50-05.50   6   
      12.86m  14.79m  15.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   452 Lyle, Cameron       SO New Hamp.             15.39m     15.22m   49-11.25   5   
      13.96m  14.30m  13.79m  13.62m  13.60m  15.22m
  5   441 Dupuis, Christophe  SO New Hamp.             15.10m     14.82m   48-07.50   4   
      13.78m  14.36m  13.75m  14.80m  FOUL  14.82m
  6   167 Meikle, Jordan      SR Albany                14.89m     14.71m   48-03.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.88m  14.45m  FOUL  14.71m
  7   459 Randall, John       SR New Hamp.             14.71m     14.47m   47-05.75   2   
      14.14m  14.45m  14.12m  14.16m  14.47m  14.40m
  8   546 McDearmon, Cameron  SO UMBC                  14.98m     14.41m   47-03.50   1   
      13.91m  FOUL  14.22m  14.11m  14.16m  14.41m
  9   229 Kowalski, Chris     JR Binghamton            13.66m     13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  13.69m  13.55m  13.08m  13.70m  FOUL
 10   558 Stinsman, Raymond   FR UMBC                  13.64m     13.36m   43-10.00 
      FOUL  12.55m  13.36m           
 11   545 Mayne, Joshua       JR UMBC                  13.07m     13.14m   43-01.50 
      13.14m  12.57m  12.67m           
 12   611 Foley, Peter        JR Vermont               14.19m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.38m  12.31m  12.86m           
 13   170 Murphy, Zachary     SR Albany                12.00m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  FOUL  11.54m           
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
America East: # 185-07  2004        Derek Anderson, Northeastern               
   ECAC/IC4A: % 47.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   298 Withrow, Daniel     SR Boston U.             49.43m     50.85m%    166-10  10   
      50.85m  44.06m  FOUL  48.87m  43.49m  FOUL
  2   160 Hassard, Stephen    JR Albany                48.93m     49.53m%    162-06   8   
      FOUL  49.53m  47.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   529 Brooks, Aaron       JR UMBC                  49.01m     48.59m%    159-05   6   
      FOUL  42.28m  42.98m  48.33m  48.59m  FOUL
  4   369 Gagne, Justin       SO Maine                 44.29m     48.58m%    159-04   5   
      42.39m  FOUL  42.80m  43.95m  44.18m  48.58m
  5   220 Feathers, Greg      SO Binghamton            44.24m     45.82m     150-04   4   
      FOUL  45.82m  43.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   214 Anderson, Colin     JR Binghamton            44.55m     45.79m     150-03   3   
      45.56m  FOUL  41.79m  FOUL  45.21m  45.79m
  7   229 Kowalski, Chris     JR Binghamton            42.39m     43.85m     143-10   2   
      43.85m  41.18m  42.13m  FOUL  43.12m  FOUL
  8   450 Jumpp, George       SO New Hamp.             41.35m     43.49m     142-08   1   
      38.40m  42.96m  40.18m  41.32m  43.49m  FOUL
  9   459 Randall, John       SR New Hamp.             42.85m     42.77m     140-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.77m  41.80m  FOUL  FOUL
 10   324 Cholewa, Kyle       FR Hartford              43.03m     42.42m     139-02 
      FOUL  39.96m  42.42m           
 11   167 Meikle, Jordan      SR Albany                38.90m     40.79m     133-10 
      37.58m  34.36m  40.79m           
 12   558 Stinsman, Raymond   FR UMBC                  39.64m     39.62m     130-00 
      38.40m  35.98m  39.62m           
 13   246 Zukich, Dan         SO Binghamton            42.00m     39.52m     129-08 
      39.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14   379 Moore, Ethan        SO Maine                 40.65m     39.18m     128-06 
      36.11m  39.06m  39.18m           
 15   170 Murphy, Zachary     SR Albany                39.08m     38.96m     127-10 
      37.39m  36.42m  38.96m           
 16   452 Lyle, Cameron       SO New Hamp.             36.75m     38.61m     126-08 
      34.59m  38.61m  FOUL           
 17   441 Dupuis, Christophe  SO New Hamp.             39.87m     37.45m     122-10 
      35.44m  FOUL  37.45m           
 18   488 Fratto, Anthony     FR Stony Brook           37.07m     37.39m     122-08 
      37.39m  FOUL  35.03m           
 19   485 Crew, Brian         JR Stony Brook           38.48m     37.23m     122-02 
      37.23m  FOUL  36.65m           
 20   531 Brown, Kevin        FR UMBC                  32.60m     37.01m     121-05 
      34.67m  33.99m  37.01m           
 21   155 Cleary, Simon       SO Albany                39.02m     36.37m     119-04 
      33.26m  36.37m  36.35m           
 22   545 Mayne, Joshua       JR UMBC                  35.15m     33.11m     108-07 
      33.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   329 Green, Anthony      JR Hartford              34.43m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
America East: # 230-04  1998        Andrew Oliver, Maine                       
   ECAC/IC4A: % 58.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   460 Simon, Michael      SR New Hamp.             64.19m     63.62m%    208-09  10   
      FOUL  58.25m  57.90m  FOUL  50.69m  63.62m
  2   612 Grubert, Mike       JR Vermont               57.20m     56.77m     186-03   8   
      56.77m  54.36m  51.16m  50.66m  51.84m  FOUL
  3   383 Poirier, Daniel     SR Maine                 55.57m     56.62m     185-09   6   
      55.53m  52.42m  53.75m  FOUL  52.41m  56.62m
  4   457 Pelchat, Matthew    SR New Hamp.             53.50m     56.09m     184-00   5   
      48.71m  56.09m  52.20m  52.55m  FOUL  49.05m
  5   613 Henshaw, Josh       SR Vermont               59.10m     55.73m     182-10   4   
      54.38m  FOUL  54.94m  55.09m  55.73m  54.41m
  6   614 Hoadley, Sam        JR Vermont               63.84m     55.63m     182-06   3   
      55.63m  49.03m  49.73m  49.64m  54.62m  51.95m
  7   604 Bishop, Dan         SO Vermont               56.90m     54.24m     177-11   2   
      53.37m  54.24m  51.79m  51.53m  FOUL  52.98m
  8   462 Swink, Jessie       FR New Hamp.             57.79m     53.60m     175-10   1   
      49.93m  51.79m  50.67m  52.62m  52.19m  53.60m
  9   277 Hinckley, Nat       FR Boston U.             50.28m     51.78m     169-10 
      51.78m  51.37m  FOUL  51.62m  FOUL  49.29m
 10   337 Ugwuneri, Josh      FR Hartford              55.71m     51.30m     168-04 
      FOUL  49.83m  51.30m           
 11   286 Murowchick, Mike    JR Boston U.             50.08m     47.14m     154-08 
      44.14m  47.14m  45.15m           
 12   489 Hall, Cameron       JR Stony Brook           50.79m     46.13m     151-04 
      46.13m  45.20m  41.15m           
 13   370 Hales, Daniel       SO Maine                 45.33m     44.29m     145-04 
      44.15m  FOUL  44.29m           
 14   336 Swartz, Matthew     SO Hartford              44.23m     36.66m     120-03 
      36.66m  FOUL  34.56m           
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
America East: # 217-06  1991        Anders Halvorsen, Northeastern             
   ECAC/IC4A: % 53.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   157 deJesus Elias, Wil  SR Albany                61.56m     63.67m%    208-11  10   
      62.16m  FOUL  63.02m  57.52m  62.30m  63.67m
  2   437 DeTurk, Paul        SR New Hamp.             62.03m     62.10m%    203-09   8   
      59.59m  FOUL  60.58m  61.44m  62.10m  61.81m
  3   459 Randall, John       SR New Hamp.             56.45m     56.85m%    186-06   6   
      54.68m  53.36m  56.85m  54.50m  53.81m  54.67m
  4   441 Dupuis, Christophe  SO New Hamp.             52.62m     55.14m%    180-11   5   
      51.56m  FOUL  FOUL  51.94m  53.00m  55.14m
  5   362 Adams, Wilson       FR Maine                 51.39m     52.09m     170-11   4   
      50.94m  50.26m  50.00m  49.71m  FOUL  52.09m
  6   379 Moore, Ethan        SO Maine                 54.38m     51.43m     168-09   3   
      51.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   155 Cleary, Simon       SO Albany                49.66m     49.85m     163-06   2   
      46.88m  48.32m  49.85m  FOUL  46.38m  47.30m
  8   529 Brooks, Aaron       JR UMBC                  43.95m     48.90m     160-05   1   
      FOUL  48.90m  FOUL  FOUL  45.70m  FOUL
  9   433 Couturier, Michael  SR New Hamp.             51.92m     48.87m     160-04 
      45.35m  46.77m  48.87m  47.85m  40.68m  FOUL
 10   214 Anderson, Colin     JR Binghamton            50.31m     48.44m     158-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.44m           
 11   452 Lyle, Cameron       SO New Hamp.             47.92m     48.07m     157-08 
      47.57m  48.07m  46.39m           
 12   546 McDearmon, Cameron  SO UMBC                  48.08m     47.50m     155-10 
      FOUL  42.80m  47.50m           
 13   485 Crew, Brian         JR Stony Brook           46.76m     43.07m     141-04 
      39.15m  43.07m  42.27m           
 14   604 Bishop, Dan         SO Vermont               45.92m     42.05m     137-11 
      42.05m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15   488 Fratto, Anthony     FR Stony Brook           39.69m     40.46m     132-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.46m           
 16   450 Jumpp, George       SO New Hamp.             43.64m     40.45m     132-08 
      FOUL  40.45m  FOUL           
 17   324 Cholewa, Kyle       FR Hartford              38.97m     40.36m     132-05 
      38.51m  FOUL  40.36m           
 18   558 Stinsman, Raymond   FR UMBC                  41.00m     37.86m     124-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.86m           
 
Event 40  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
America East: # 41.17  2009        UMBC, UMBC                                  
   ECAC/IC4A: % 42.50                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boston U.  'A'                                      41.37      41.11#  2  10   
     1) 279 Latty, Tewado JR            2) 290 Senick, Joel JR            
     3) 292 Ward, Duran SO              4) 287 Page, R.J. JR              
  2 Albany  'A'                                         40.91      41.22%  2   8   
     1) 186 Waters, Earnest SO          2) 168 Morris, Kareem FR          
     3) 175 Rachiele, Jake SO           4) 146 Akong, Tristan SO          
  3 Binghamton  'A'                                     41.93      41.58%  2   6   
     1) 226 Haupt, Andy SR              2) 238 Ross, Dustin SO            
     3) 222 Fuca, Jesse JR              4) 215 Arnett, Cazal SR           
  4 Hartford  'A'                                       42.26      41.73%  2   5   
     1) 331 Lane, Warren SR             2) 325 Emerole, Anderson JR       
     3) 321 Carr, Chris SR              4) 320 Brown, Ackeme SO           
  5 Maine  'A'                                          42.65      43.02   2   4   
     1) 373 Jordan, Zachary JR          2) 385 Reed, James SO             
     3) 367 Cusano, Dominic SR          4) 386 Roukey, Daniel SO          
  6 Umbc  'A'                                           44.67      43.38   1   3   
     1) 526 Baker, Kyle FR              2) Balderson, Pat FR              
     3) Cuomo, Tyler SO                 4) 560 Teyibo, Oladosu FR         
  7 Vermont  'A'                                        47.58      43.67   1   2   
     1) 605 Bush, Raheen SR             2) 617 Judge, Alex SO             
     3) 610 Davis, Austin FR            4) 622 Mincey, Anthony FR         
  8 New Hampshire  'A'                                  43.52      43.98   1   1   
     1) 461 Stys, Eric FR               2) 456 Michael, Sheehan FR        
     3) 449 HoddWells, Max JR           4) 447 Guinto, Eric FR            
 -- Stony Brook  'A'                                    44.47         DQ   1  Baton Violation
     1) 495 Reilly, Stephen SO          2) Priore, Christopher FR         
     3) 484 Bellinger, Andrew JR        4) 489 Hall, Cameron JR           
 
Event 42  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
America East: # 7:32.37  2009        University at Albany, University at Albany
   ECAC/IC4A: % 7:43.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Binghamton  'A'                                   7:54.06    7:34.32%  10   
     1) 221 Fernandez, Chris FR         2) 228 Jennings, Mike SO          
     3) 234 Quaglia, Casey SR           4) 243 van Ingen, Erik JR         
  2 Albany  'A'                                       7:26.01    7:34.95%   8   
     1) 163 Kiley, Gregory SR           2) 149 Burke, Christopher JR      
     3) 179 Santos, Nicolas JR          4) 164 Lagno, Paul JR             
  3 Umbc  'A'                                         7:42.09    7:36.66%   6   
     1) 532 Christmas, Michael SR       2) 542 Jones, Roy JR              
     3) 525 Albino, Jake FR             4) 556 Smith, Andrew FR           
  4 New Hampshire  'A'                                7:37.09    7:38.89%   5   
     1) 443 Godfrey, Wiiliam JR         2) 444 Greene, Kevin FR           
     3) 438 Dinnan, Tyler SR            4) 451 Kearns, Joshua SR          
  5 Boston U.  'A'                                    7:33.60    7:42.73%   4   
     1) 295 Weider, James SR            2) 296 Whelan, Billy JR           
     3) 285 Moreau, Jeff SR             4) 278 Horvath, Balint JR         
  6 Vermont  'A'                                      7:36.18    7:49.40    3   
     1) 602 Archer, Nick JR             2) 628 Stillman, Andrew SO        
     3) 621 McBrien, Ethan SO           4) 627 Sleeper, Ryan SO           
  7 Stony Brook  'A'                                  7:53.47    7:52.38    2   
     1) 497 Snak, James FR              2) 483 Aronis, Alex JR            
     3) 486 Denis, Daniel FR            4) 494 Lopizzo, Michael SO        
  8 Hartford  'A'                                     8:00.13    8:05.31    1   
     1) 332 Lawrence, Wayne JR          2) 319 Brandon, Kevin JR          
     3) 327 Giuliani, Bobby SO          4) 335 Rodriguez, Chris SO        
 
Event 44  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
America East: # 3:10.72  2010        Binghamton, Binghamton                    
                         C Gilbert, C Smith, Z Keefer, C Arnett            
   ECAC/IC4A: % 3:17.60                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Binghamton  'A'                                   3:10.04    3:11.68%  2  10   
     1) 224 Gilbert, Casey SO           2) 240 Smith, Christian SR        
     3) 239 Schnabl, Karl JR            4) 215 Arnett, Cazal SR           
  2 Boston U.  'A'                                    3:09.49    3:12.41%  2   8   
     1) 287 Page, R.J. JR               2) 279 Latty, Tewado JR           
     3) 291 Vitale, Stephen FR          4) 290 Senick, Joel JR            
  3 Albany  'A'                                       3:13.43    3:14.10%  2   6   
     1) 173 Petit-Frere, Alex SO        2) 178 Santana, Jonathan SO       
     3) 183 Souvenir, Royston SO        4) 177 Rowell, Peter JR           
  4 Hartford  'A'                                     3:19.36    3:19.89   2   5   
     1) 325 Emerole, Anderson JR        2) 321 Carr, Chris SR             
     3) 328 Graham, Gario FR            4) 331 Lane, Warren SR            
  5 New Hampshire  'A'                                3:20.45    3:20.55   1   4   
     1) 456 Michael, Sheehan FR         2) 461 Stys, Eric FR              
     3) 434 Critelli, Jacob FR          4) 443 Godfrey, Wiiliam JR        
  6 Umbc  'A'                                         3:20.96    3:21.29   1   3   
     1) 541 Hewitson, Joshua JR         2) 553 Pradeep, Arjun JR          
     3) 530 Brown, Keith SR             4) 526 Baker, Kyle FR             
  7 Vermont  'A'                                      3:21.99    3:21.49   1   2   
     1) 605 Bush, Raheen SR             2) 617 Judge, Alex SO             
     3) 629 Switzer, Mitchell SO        4) 615 Hopkins, Jake JR           
  8 Maine  'A'                                        3:19.35    3:24.01   2   1   
     1) 386 Roukey, Daniel SO           2) 375 Kelley, Paul SO            
     3) 367 Cusano, Dominic SR          4) 385 Reed, James SO             
  9 Stony Brook  'A'                                  3:25.21    3:25.96   1 
     1) 499 Taylor, Robert FR           2) 484 Bellinger, Andrew JR       
     3) 491 Jacobs, Adam FR             4) 498 Steel, Nicholas SO         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Albany                     174        2) Boston U.                 151   
    3) New Hampshire              118        4) Maine                      97.50
    5) Vermont                     90.50     6) Binghamton                 79   
    7) UMBC                        75        8) Stony Brook                58   
    9) Hartford                    14                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Albany                     204        2) Binghamton                171   
    3) Boston U.                  134        4) UMBC                       97.50
    5) New Hampshire               91        6) Maine                      66   
    7) Vermont                     50.50     8) Hartford                   37   
    9) Stony Brook                  5                                           
View: Mobile | Desktop