Recap | Results

                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 05:35 PM

                 Maine, New Hampshire& Bates Meet - 3/31/2012                 

                        at Beckett Family Track Complex                       

                               UMaine, Orono, ME                              

                                    Results                                   

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Frank Del Duca            JR Maine                    11.15   2    7 

  2 August Ibeklio            JR Maine                    11.19   2    5 

  3 Nicholas Sullivan         FR New Hampshire            11.49   2    4 

  4 Nicholas Pesaturo         FR New Hampshire            11.83   1    3 

  5 Tim Woods                 JR Bates                    11.85   2    2 

  6 Ben Levy                  SO Bates                    11.87   2    1 

  7 Edwin Mapfuwa             FR Bates                   x12.19   2

  8 Sander Langer             SO Bates                   x12.45   1

  9 James Brissenden          FR Bates                   x12.93   1

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Daniel Roukey             JR Maine                    22.24   2    7 

  2 Nicholas Sullivan         FR New Hampshire            22.44   2    5 

  3 Jake Leithiser            FR Maine                    22.75   2    4 

  4 Isaiah Penn               FR New Hampshire            23.15   2    3 

  5 Adam Spencer              JR Bates                    23.25   1    2 

  6 Emmanuel Vincent          FR Maine                   x23.52   2

  7 August Ibeklio            JR Maine                   x23.52   2

  8 Scott Merrill             FR Maine                   x23.92   2

  9 Tim Woods                 JR Bates                    24.00   1    1 

 10 Edwin Mapfuwa             FR Bates                   x24.38   1

 11 Sander Langer             SO Bates                   x25.18   1

 12 Charley Kenyon            FR Bates                   x25.46   1

 13 James Brissenden          FR Bates                   x26.09   1

 -- James Reed                   Unattached              X22.87   2

 -- Arthur von Marschall         Unattached              X25.02   1

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jake Leithiser            FR Maine                    49.66   2    7 

  2 James LePage              JR Bates                    50.33   2    5 

  3 Isaiah Spofford           FR Bates                    50.69   2    4 

  4 Isaiah Penn               FR New Hampshire            50.99   2    3 

  5 Steven Souza              SO New Hampshire            51.23   2    2 

  6 Andrew Albin              FR New Hampshire           x51.73   1

  7 Jake McDougle             SR New Hampshire           x51.89   2

  8 James Anderson            FR New Hampshire           x52.04   2

  9 Emmanuel Vincent          FR Maine                    52.18   1    1 

 10 Scott Merrill             FR Maine                   x52.50   1

 11 Joseph Lemay              SO New Hampshire           x54.51   1

 12 Gregory O'Donnell         SO Maine                   x54.58   1

 13 Matthew Miller            SR New Hampshire           x56.34   1

 14 Logan Greenblatt          SO Bates                   x56.37   1

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kevin Greene              SO New Hampshire          1:53.72     7 

  2 Dean Bhatt                FR New Hampshire          1:56.10     5 

  3 Eric Stys                 SO New Hampshire         x1:56.49 

  4 Nick Barron               JR Bates                  1:57.87     4 

  5 Liam Nee                  SO Maine                  1:58.39     3 

  6 Michael Kennedy           FR Maine                  2:00.25     2 

  7 Spencer Carey             FR New Hampshire         x2:02.97 

  8 Patrick Jeffries          SO Bates                  2:05.29     1 

  9 Zach Polich               FR Bates                 x2:06.24 

 10 Camden Black-Ingersoll    FR Bates                 x2:06.85 

 11 Myles Black-Ingersoll     JR Bates                 x2:09.22 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ryan Hardiman             SO Maine                  4:03.97     7 

  2 Peter Corcoran            SR Bates                  4:04.68     5 

  3 Cory Sinotte              SO New Hampshire          4:08.43     4 

  4 Camden Black-Ingersoll    FR Bates                  4:11.62     3 

  5 Myles Black-Ingersoll     JR Bates                 x4:14.65 

  6 Ethan Dionne              SO New Hampshire          4:17.30     2 

  7 Samuel Gagnon             FR New Hampshire         x4:17.98 

  8 Troy Calandra             JR Bates                 x4:23.26 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nathaniel Hathaway        SO New Hampshire         15:04.87     7 

  2 Michael Martin            SO Bates                 15:11.88     5 

  3 Andrew Wortham            JR Bates                 15:13.97     4 

  4 E Kelton Cullenberg       SO Maine                 15:19.68     3 

  5 Jeffrey Moretti           FR New Hampshire         15:24.22     2 

  6 Kent Harlow               JR New Hampshire        x15:33.19 

  7 Sean Colligan             SR Bates                x15:42.39 

  8 Graham Pearsall           JR Bates                x15:43.80 

  9 Jeremy Wildgoose          FR New Hampshire        x15:44.51 

 10 John Corona               SO New Hampshire        x15:46.28 

 11 Festus Yangani            SO Bates                x15:47.20 

 12 Corey Duchemin            JR New Hampshire        x16:09.21 

 13 Jarrod Lenfest            FR Maine                 16:31.61     1 

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 David Currier             SR Maine                 30:59.84     7 

  2 Spencer McElwain          SR Maine                 31:07.67     5 

  3 Tully Hannan              SO Bates                 31:48.11     4 

  4 Ken Whitney               JR Bates                 31:58.36     3 

  5 Louis Saviano             SO New Hampshire         32:03.00     2 

  6 Joseph Jourdain           FR New Hampshire         32:21.41     1 

 -- Nick Wheeler                 Unattached           X31:55.52 

 -- Corey Bean                   Unattached           X32:23.51 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 D'Mahl McFadden           FR New Hampshire            15.07     7 

  2 Anthony Haeuser           JR Bates                    15.13     5 

  3 Jarret McKallagat         SO Bates                    15.26     4 

  4 John Bergstrom            SR Maine                    16.35     3 

  5 Matthew Toothaker         JR Maine                    16.39     2 

  6 Charley Kenyon            FR Bates                   x16.70 

  7 Colin Jamerson            FR Bates                   x17.07 

  8 Matthew Valles            JR Bates                   x20.19 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 D'Mahl McFadden           FR New Hampshire            56.51     7 

  2 David Hardison            JR Bates                    57.50     5 

  3 Jarret McKallagat         SO Bates                    58.08     4 

  4 Anthony Haeuser           JR Bates                   x58.40 

  5 Alfred Russo              FR Bates                   x59.86 

  6 Colin Jamerson            FR Bates                 x1:01.97 

  7 Joshua Ajamu              SO Bates                 x1:05.98 

  8 Matthew Valles            JR Bates                 x1:07.56 

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 John Prizzi               FR New Hampshire          9:50.45     7 

  2 Michael O'Hara            SO New Hampshire         10:10.59     5 

  3 Sean Leighton             SO New Hampshire        x10:24.57 

 -- Patrick Taft              JR New Hampshire              DNF 

 -- Taylor Phillips           JR Maine                      DNF 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Maine  'A'                                            43.10     7 

     1) August Ibeklio JR               2) Nathaniel Meade SO            

     3) Daniel Roukey JR                4) Frank Del Duca JR             

  2 Bates  'A'                                            44.01     5 

     1) Isaiah Spofford FR              2) Tim Woods JR                  

     3) Jarret McKallagat SO            4) Ben Levy SO                   

  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                    44.17     4 

     1) Nicholas Sullivan FR            2) Isaiah Penn FR                

     3) Nicholas Pesaturo FR            4) D'Mahl McFadden FR            

 -- Unattached  'A'                                      X43.86 

     1) James Rutter                    2) Trevor England                

     3) James Reed                      4) Arthur von Marschall          

 -- Maine  'B'                                           X44.60 

     1) John Bergstrom SR               2) Matthew Toothaker JR          

     3) Matthew York SO                 4) Tristan Wortman FR            

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:25.44     7 

     1) Jake McDougle SR                2) Kevin Greene SO               

     3) Eric Stys SO                    4) Steven Souza SO               

  2 Bates  'A'                                          3:26.16     5 

     1) Adam Spencer JR                 2) David Hardison JR             

     3) James LePage JR                 4) Nick Barron JR                

  3 Maine  'A'                                          3:26.83     4 

     1) Scott Merrill FR                2) Michael Kennedy FR            

     3) Gregory O'Donnell SO            4) Jake Leithiser FR             

 -- New Hampshire  'B'                                 X3:31.25 

     1) Daniel Johnson FR               2) Matthew Miller SR             

     3) Dean Bhatt FR                   4) James Anderson FR             

 -- Maine  'B'                                         X3:32.85 

     1) John Bergstrom SR               2) Matthew Toothaker JR          

     3) Liam Nee SO                     4) Ryan Hardiman SO              

 -- Bates  'B'                                         X3:42.30 

     1) Peter Corcoran SR               2) Patrick Jeffries SO           

     3) Zach Polich FR                  4) Alfred Russo FR               

 -- Bates  'C'                                         X3:45.43 

     1) Tim Woods JR                    2) Logan Greenblatt SO           

     3) Colin Jamerson FR               4) Matthew Valles JR             

 

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Matthew Guarente          JR New Hampshire            1.92m    6-03.50    7 

     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97

      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX

  2 Jason Guarente            JR New Hampshire            1.87m    6-01.50    5 

     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92

      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX

  3 Anthony Haeuser           JR Bates                    1.82m    5-11.50    4 

     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87

      PPP    O    O    O  XXX

  5 Matthew Toothaker         JR Maine                   J1.77m    5-09.75    3 

     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92

        O    O    O  PPP  PPP  PPP

  5 Matthew York              SO Maine                   J1.77m    5-09.75    2 

     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82

        O    O  XXO  XXX

 

Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 James Berry               SR Maine                    4.70m   15-05.00    7 

     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.75

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX

  2 Sam Goldstein             SR Bates                    4.60m   15-01.00    5 

     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.75

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XX  XXX

  3 John Wisener              SO Bates                    4.30m   14-01.25    4 

     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX

  4 Chris Halsted             SO Bates                   x2.95m    9-08.00

     2.80 2.95 3.10

      XXO   XO  XXX

 -- Tucker Smith              JR Maine                       NH           

     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70

      PPP  PPP   PP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX

 -- Matthew Davis             FR Maine                       NH           

     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX

 -- Tristan Wortman           FR Maine                       NH           

     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX

 

Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 John Bergstrom            SR Maine                    6.33m   20-09.25    7 

      6.16m  6.21m  6.18m  6.33m  FOUL  6.24m

  2 Nathaniel Meade           SO Maine                    6.29m   20-07.75    5 

      5.74m  FOUL  FOUL  6.29m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Chris Halsted             SO Bates                    5.71m   18-09.00    4 

      5.71m  5.42m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS

  4 Duncan Briggs             SR Bates                    5.68m   18-07.75    3 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.68m  FOUL  5.64m

  5 Nicholas Pesaturo         FR New Hampshire            5.57m   18-03.25    2 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.21m  5.57m

 -- Trevor England               Unattached              X6.69m   21-11.50

      FOUL  6.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 -- Brian Martel                 Unattached              X6.38m   20-11.25

      6.26m  FOUL  6.38m  6.13m  6.29m  FOUL

 

Men Triple Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Nathaniel Meade           SO Maine                   13.74m   45-01.00    7 

      13.63m  13.67m  13.74m  13.62m  FOUL  13.61m

  2 Duncan Briggs             SR Bates                   12.49m   40-11.75    5 

      12.24m  12.49m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  PASS

  3 Isaiah Spofford           FR Bates                   12.45m   40-10.25    4 

      12.06m  11.68m  12.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  4 Joshua Ajamu              SO Bates                  x10.88m   35-08.50

      FOUL  FOUL  10.48m  10.48m  10.46m  10.88m

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 David Pless               JR Bates                   16.76m   55-00.00    7 

      15.13m  FOUL  15.74m  16.76m  15.86m  FOUL

  2 Justin Gagne              JR Maine                   16.56m   54-04.00    5 

      16.27m  16.56m  15.64m  15.71m  15.98m  15.66m

  3 Sean Enos                 FR Bates                   14.78m   48-06.00    4 

      14.22m  FOUL  12.72m  14.78m  FOUL  14.32m

  4 Cameron Lyle              JR New Hampshire           14.73m   48-04.00    3 

      14.37m  13.93m  14.16m  14.25m  FOUL  14.73m

  5 Donald Clark              SR Maine                   14.45m   47-05.00    2 

      14.05m  14.45m  14.36m  13.75m  FOUL  11.81m

  6 Christopher Dupuis        JR New Hampshire           14.18m   46-06.25    1 

      14.03m  FOUL  14.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Brian Woodbury            SO Maine                  x12.98m   42-07.00

      12.91m  12.85m  FOUL  12.98m  FOUL  12.62m

  8 Jacob Renaud              FR New Hampshire          x12.18m   39-11.50

      12.16m  12.18m  12.08m          

  9 Aubrey Joseph Hill        JR Bates                  x10.51m   34-05.75

      10.29m  FOUL  10.51m        

 

Men Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 David Pless               JR Bates                   49.66m     162-11    7 

      41.17m  41.60m  47.12m  48.50m  45.38m  49.66m

  2 Justin Gagne              JR Maine                   48.02m     157-06    5 

      46.30m  FOUL  46.00m  47.36m  FOUL  48.02m

  3 Sean Enos                 FR Bates                   45.01m     147-08    4 

      45.01m  FOUL  44.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4 George Jumpp              SO New Hampshire           42.30m     138-09    3 

      42.30m  FOUL  FOUL  40.70m  41.00m  38.24m

  5 Cameron Lyle              JR New Hampshire           40.80m     133-10    2 

      FOUL  40.80m  40.54m  FOUL  FOUL  40.30m

  6 Christopher Dupuis        JR New Hampshire          x39.36m     129-02

      39.36m  FOUL  37.66m  38.50m  FOUL  35.12m

  7 Travis Hutchins           FR Maine                   37.66m     123-07    1 

      26.36m  35.22m  35.64m  36.62m  37.66m  36.40m

  8 Brian Woodbury            SO Maine                  x33.34m     109-04

      32.36m  33.34m  FOUL        

  9 David Hardison            JR Bates                  x31.04m     101-10

      29.65m  26.84m  31.04m          

 -- James Rutter                 Unattached             X34.54m     113-04

      28.56m  34.54m  34.24m         

 

Men Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 David Pless               JR Bates                   55.74m     182-10    7 

      50.93m  55.74m  FOUL  FOUL  54.38m  53.86m

  2 Ethan Moore               SR Maine                   54.32m     178-02    5 

      52.95m  FOUL  FOUL  54.32m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Wilson Adams              SO Maine                   52.94m     173-08    4 

      52.94m  48.70m  FOUL  FOUL  40.32m  50.76m

  4 Christopher Dupuis        JR New Hampshire           48.06m     157-08    3 

      FOUL  FOUL  48.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 George Jumpp              SO New Hampshire          J46.98m     154-02    1 

      FOUL  FOUL  46.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Sean Enos                 FR Bates                  J46.98m     154-02    2 

      40.26m  43.34m  46.98m  45.00m  46.48m  43.68m

  7 Cameron Lyle              JR New Hampshire          x46.60m     152-11

      FOUL  46.17m  46.60m  FOUL  FOUL  25.60m

  8 Jacob Renaud              FR New Hampshire          x39.20m     128-07

      39.20m  FOUL  FOUL        

  9 Aubrey Joseph Hill        JR Bates                  x36.14m     118-07

      34.14m  36.14m  FOUL        

 10 Zak Kofos                 JR Bates                  x35.08m     115-01

      32.45m  35.08m  FOUL        

 11 Jeff Hill                 FR Bates                  x28.60m      93-10

      FOUL  26.12m  28.60m        

 -- Paul Deturk                  Unattached             X58.94m     193-04

      56.52m  FOUL  FOUL  58.94m  57.78m  57.84m

 

Men Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jessie Swink              SO New Hampshire           53.61m     175-11    7 

      48.41m  46.65m  50.85m  49.53m  52.47m  53.61m

  2 Alexander Parenteau       FR Maine                   53.10m     174-02    5 

      53.10m  48.66m  47.85m  50.91m  FOUL  52.11m

  3 Zak Kofos                 JR Bates                   49.12m     161-02    4 

      46.21m  48.22m  49.12m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  4 Daniel Hales              SR Maine                   48.54m     159-03    3 

      48.54m  48.39m  43.46m  46.19m  48.07m  FOUL

  5 Andrew Kowalsky           FR Maine                  x47.68m     156-05

      47.68m  45.17m  FOUL  43.32m  46.89m  44.62m

  6 Tyler Roy                 JR Maine                  x46.45m     152-05

      46.45m  FOUL  44.93m  43.92m  44.89m  46.38m

  7 David Hardison            JR Bates                   43.00m     141-01    2 

      41.89m  39.20m  43.00m        

  8 Jeff Hill                 FR Bates                  x40.24m     132-00

      40.24m  38.89m  38.76m        

 -- Brian Martel                 Unattached             X50.40m     165-04

      43.93m  48.02m  45.27m  50.24m  44.00m  50.40m

 -- James Rutter                 Unattached             X39.69m     130-02

      39.69m  FOUL  37.08m        

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Bates                      138        2) Maine                     136  

    3) New Hampshire              121

View: Mobile | Desktop