Recap | Results
          Maine, New Hampshire & Bates Meet - 3/29/2013 to 3/30/2013           
                        at Beckett Family Track Complex                        
                               UMaine, Orono, ME                               
                                    Results 
                                  
                    Men - Team Scores - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maine                      152        2) New Hampshire             138   
    3) Bates                      137                                           
 
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 David Pless               SR Bates                   55.53m     182-02   7   
      FOUL  FOUL  45.69m  55.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sean Enos                 SO Bates                   49.96m     163-11   5   
      45.91m  FOUL  FOUL  45.98m  47.47m  49.96m
  3 Cameron Lyle              SR New Hampshire           46.19m     151-06   4   
      FOUL  43.02m  46.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Christopher Dupuis        SR New Hampshire           44.78m     146-11   3   
      FOUL  40.56m  FOUL  43.36m  FOUL  44.78m
  5 Jacob Renaud              JR New Hampshire          x42.44m     139-03 
      38.87m  41.43m  42.44m  40.86m  42.10m  FOUL
  6 Brian Woodbury            JR Maine                   40.61m     133-03   2   
      37.79m  37.91m  40.61m  40.44m  39.15m  38.00m
  7 Nick Margitza             FR Bates                  x39.70m     130-03 
      39.40m  FOUL  FOUL  36.22m  39.70m  FOUL
  8 Thomas Lynch              SO New Hampshire          x37.80m     124-00 
      36.31m  34.70m  37.80m         
  9 Mark Hamilton             FR New Hampshire          x35.86m     117-08 
      35.86m  35.17m  35.85m         
 10 Zak Kofos                 SR Bates                  x35.76m     117-04 
      35.76m  34.31m  34.53m         
 11 Joseph McKee              SO New Hampshire          x33.87m     111-01 
      32.98m  33.87m  FOUL         
 12 Jeff Hill                 SO Bates                  x32.15m     105-06 
      32.15m  29.63m  FOUL           
 -- Travis Hutchins           SO Maine                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miguel Caballero          FR Maine                    6.72m   22-00.75   7   
      6.16m  6.64m  6.72m  6.31m  6.44m  6.40m
  2 Dylan Pelletier           SO New Hampshire            6.09m   19-11.75   5   
      FOUL  5.87m  FOUL  FOUL  6.09m  5.86m
  3 Tyler Mulcahy             SO New Hampshire            6.00m   19-08.25   4   
      5.89m  5.99m  6.00m  5.53m  5.82m  5.52m
  4 Darian Murray             SO Maine                    5.79m   19-00.00   3   
      5.31m  5.36m  5.52m  5.73m  5.79m  5.74m
  5 Sean McKenna              SO Bates                    5.60m   18-04.50   2   
      FOUL  5.60m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 6  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Darian Murray             SO Maine                   13.07m   42-10.75   7   
      12.62m  13.07m  FOUL  12.83m  12.75m  FOUL
  2 Emmanuel Vincent          SO Maine                   12.29m   40-04.00   5   
      FOUL  12.01m  12.09m  12.24m  12.29m  12.20m
  3 Dylan Pelletier           SO New Hampshire           12.02m   39-05.25   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  0.01m  11.89m  12.02m  11.85m
  4 Sean McKenna              SO Bates                   12.00m   39-04.50   3   
      11.38m  12.00m  11.88m  11.55m  11.50m  11.93m
  5 Joshua Ajamu              JR Bates                   11.50m   37-08.75   2   
      11.50m  11.32m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6 Troy Calandra             SR Bates                  x11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.60m  10.87m  11.02m  FOUL  10.73m  FOUL
  7 Detmer Kremer             FR Bates                  x10.54m   34-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.54m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 8  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Pless               SR Bates                   16.52m   54-02.50   7   
      FOUL  15.54m  16.26m  16.52m  15.82m  15.86m
  2 Donald Clark              SR Maine                   16.18m   53-01.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.32m  16.18m  15.57m  15.42m
  3 Brian Woodbury            JR Maine                   15.72m   51-07.00   4   
      15.45m  15.10m  14.83m  FOUL  14.94m  15.72m
  4 Sean Enos                 SO Bates                   15.44m   50-08.00   3   
      15.44m  FOUL  15.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nick Margitza             FR Bates                  x14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.33m  14.01m  13.27m  14.30m  13.73m  12.94m
  6 Christopher Dupuis        SR New Hampshire           13.96m   45-09.75   2   
      13.64m  FOUL  FOUL  13.44m  13.72m  13.96m
  7 Jacob Renaud              JR New Hampshire           12.65m   41-06.00   1   
      12.22m  12.65m  FOUL  11.53m  12.24m  FOUL
  8 Thomas Lynch              SO New Hampshire          x11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.53m  11.18m  FOUL            
  9 Joseph McKee              SO New Hampshire           x9.72m   31-10.75 
      FOUL  9.72m  FOUL            
 -- Cameron Lyle              SR New Hampshire             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Wisener              JR Bates                    4.50m   14-09.00   7   
  2 Bryan Morris              SO New Hampshire            4.10m   13-05.25   5   
  3 Kyle St.Peter             SR Maine                    3.95m   12-11.50   4   
  4 Duncan Cromwell           JR New Hampshire           J3.95m   12-11.50   3   
  5 James Rutter              JR Maine                    3.80m   12-05.50   2   
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Guarente          SR New Hampshire            1.90m    6-02.75   7   
  2 Kyle St.Peter             SR Maine                    1.85m    6-00.75   5   
  3 Jason Guarente            SR New Hampshire           J1.85m    6-00.75   4   
  4 Tyler Martin              FR Maine                   J1.85m    6-00.75   3   
  5 Arthur Von Marschall      JR Maine                   x1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Brian Ferreira            SO New Hampshire          xJ1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Robert Richard-Snipes     SO New Hampshire           x1.75m    5-08.75 
  8 Anthony Haeuser           SR Bates                   J1.75m    5-08.75   2   
  9 Detmer Kremer             FR Bates                    1.65m    5-05.00   1   
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zak Kofos                 SR Bates                   54.50m     178-10   7   
      50.56m  FOUL  FOUL  51.35m  52.37m  54.50m
  2 Jessie Swink              SR New Hampshire           50.91m     167-00   5   
      50.70m  50.91m  FOUL  48.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Alexander Parenteau       SO Maine                   50.72m     166-05   4   
      44.09m  42.72m  50.13m  46.84m  50.72m  FOUL
  4 Mark Hamilton             FR New Hampshire           45.67m     149-10   3   
      45.67m  43.62m  44.18m  41.03m  41.00m  43.76m
  5 Jeff Hill                 SO Bates                   44.27m     145-03   2   
      37.61m  33.96m  38.70m  39.28m  FOUL  44.27m
  6 Daniel Hales              SR Maine                   38.84m     127-05   1   
      37.80m  FOUL  38.84m  36.53m  37.25m  37.38m
  7 Ryan Espiritu             SR Bates                  x38.22m     125-05 
      26.47m  30.76m  35.85m  38.22m  FOUL  36.01m
 
Event 16  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Pless               SR Bates                   49.13m     161-02   7   
      FOUL  45.55m  46.41m  49.13m  48.31m  FOUL
  2 Travis Hutchins           SO Maine                   44.83m     147-01   5   
      41.98m  43.26m  44.83m  FOUL  39.70m  39.71m
  3 Brian Woodbury            JR Maine                   44.51m     146-00   4   
      FOUL  43.26m  44.51m  42.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Shane Corbett             FR Maine                  x43.51m     142-09 
      43.05m  35.42m  41.85m  FOUL  43.51m  42.32m
  5 Sean Enos                 SO Bates                   40.97m     134-05   3   
      32.18m  33.79m  40.90m  40.97m  38.72m  FOUL
  6 Wyatt Berrier             SO New Hampshire           36.69m     120-04   2   
      36.30m  36.69m  FOUL  34.54m  FOUL  34.17m
  7 Cameron Lyle              SR New Hampshire           35.49m     116-05   1   
      FOUL  33.00m  35.49m  35.37m  34.39m  FOUL
  8 Nick Margitza             FR Bates                  x32.62m     107-00 
      FOUL  32.62m  FOUL         
  9 Jacob Renaud              JR New Hampshire          x30.69m     100-08 
      30.69m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Joseph McKee              SO New Hampshire          x27.91m      91-07 
      FOUL  27.91m  FOUL         
 -- Christopher Dupuis        SR New Hampshire             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Phillips           SR Maine                  9:45.98    7   
  2 Derrek Schultz            FR Maine                 10:45.18    5   
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                    43.93    7   
     1) Brian Sullivan SO               2) Victor Adejuyigbe SR           
     3) Christopher Decarlo SO          4) Seth Sheridan FR               
  2 Bates  'A'                                            44.18    5   
     1) Keyan Riddell FR                2) Tim Woods SR                   
     3) Jia-Ahn Pan FR                  4) Isaiah Spofford SO             
  3 Maine  'A'                                            44.35    4   
     1) Emmanuel Vincent SO             2) Joseph Viola SO                
     3) Miguel Caballero FR             4) James Rutter JR                
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander Moser           JR Maine                  3:58.86    7   
  2 Michael Martin            JR Bates                  4:03.30    5   
  3 David Gervais             SR New Hampshire          4:03.67    4   
  4 Mark McCauley             SO Bates                  4:04.96    3   
  5 Zachary Chabot            JR New Hampshire          4:06.03    2   
  6 Myles Black-Ingersoll     SR Bates                 x4:06.70  
  7 Michael Fitzpatrick       FR Maine                  4:08.20    1   
  8 Andrew Wortham            SR Bates                 x4:11.32  
  9 Taylor Saucier            FR Bates                 x4:15.16  
 10 Sam Reilly                FR Bates                 x4:26.87  
 11 Alex Arau                 FR Bates                 x4:32.70  
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarret McKallagat         JR Bates                    15.44    7   
  2 Arthur Von Marschall      JR Maine                    15.55    5   
  3 Anthony Haeuser           SR Bates                    15.59    4   
  4 Brian Ferreira            SO New Hampshire            15.60    3   
  5 Kyle St.Peter             SR Maine                    16.29    2   
  6 Charley Kenyon            SO Bates                   x16.63  
  7 Jarron Brady              SO Bates                   x16.72  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Levy                  JR Bates                    50.61   2   7   
  2 Andrew Albin              JR New Hampshire            51.26   2   5   
  3 Joseph Lemay              SR New Hampshire            51.28   2   4   
  4 James LePage              SR Bates                    51.38   2   3   
  5 Isaiah Spofford           SO Bates                   x51.95   2 
  6 Steven Souza              SR New Hampshire           x52.29   1 
  7 Scott Merrill             SO Maine                    52.37   2   2   
  8 Eric Stys                 SR New Hampshire           x52.57   2 
  9 Brian Sullivan            SO New Hampshire           x52.78   1 
 10 Mitchell Sroka            FR Maine                    52.99   2   1   
 11 Keyan Riddell             FR Bates                   x54.62   1 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Victor Adejuyigbe         SR New Hampshire            11.13   2   7   
  2 Nicholas Sullivan         JR New Hampshire            11.24   2   5   
  3 Seth Sheridan             FR New Hampshire           x11.30   2 
  4 Dylan Pelletier           SO New Hampshire           x11.39   2 
  5 Christopher Decarlo       SO New Hampshire           x11.41   2 
  6 Miguel Caballero          FR Maine                    11.66   1   4   
  7 Emmanuel Vincent          SO Maine                    11.69   1   3   
  8 Jia-Ahn Pan               FR Bates                    11.86   1   2   
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Greene              SR New Hampshire          1:53.64    7   
  2 Alexander Moser           JR Maine                  1:54.89    5   
  3 Liam Nee                  JR Maine                  1:56.25    4   
  4 Gregory O'Donnell         JR Maine                 x1:57.24  
  5 Logan Nee                 JR Maine                 x1:58.69  
  6 Michael Martin            JR Bates                  1:59.11    3   
  7 Dean Bhatt                JR New Hampshire          2:01.33    2   
  8 Ethan Dionne              SR New Hampshire         x2:02.56  
  9 Timothy Brown             JR New Hampshire         x2:02.81  
 10 Taylor Saucier            FR Bates                  2:03.23    1   
 11 Spencer Carey             SO New Hampshire         x2:03.58  
 12 Andrew Wortham            SR Bates                 x2:05.43  
 13 Michael Tudor             FR Maine                 x2:05.80  
 14 Darryl Wilkinson          FR Maine                 x2:07.11  
 15 Troy Calandra             SR Bates                 x2:07.24  
 16 Jake Nemeroff             FR Bates                 x2:07.72  
 17 Patrick Jeffries          JR Bates                 x2:07.93  
 18 Emmanuel Toroitich        SO Bates                 x2:09.94  
 19 Myles Black-Ingersoll     SR Bates                 x2:11.45  
 20 Alex Arau                 FR Bates                 x2:12.18  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Kelley               JR Maine                    55.85    7   
  2 Tyler Mulcahy             SO New Hampshire            58.37    5   
  3 Alfred Russo              SO Bates                  1:02.21    4   
  4 Joshua Ajamu              JR Bates                  1:05.77    3   
  5 Alex Tritell              FR Bates                 x1:10.22  
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Sullivan         JR New Hampshire            22.73   2   7   
  2 Joseph Viola              SO Maine                    23.05   2   5   
  3 Seth Sheridan             FR New Hampshire            23.30   2   4   
  4 Christopher Decarlo       SO New Hampshire           x23.38   2 
  5 Adam Spencer              JR Bates                    23.39   2   3   
  6 Robert Richard-Snipes     SO New Hampshire           x23.75   2 
  7 Keyan Riddell             FR Bates                    24.04   1   2   
  8 James Rutter              JR Maine                    24.06   2   1   
  9 Tim Woods                 SR Bates                   x24.22   1 
 10 Jia-Ahn Pan               FR Bates                   x24.62   1 
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 E Kelton Cullenberg       JR Maine                 15:00.82    7   
  2 Noah Graboys              JR Bates                 15:08.01    5   
  3 Ken Whitney               SR Bates                 15:11.37    4   
  4 Nathaniel Hathaway        JR New Hampshire         15:19.65    3   
  5 Ryan Hardiman             JR Maine                 15:23.10    2   
  6 Graham Pearsall           SR Bates                x15:33.46  
  7 Jeffrey Moretti           JR New Hampshire         15:35.18    1   
  8 John Stansel              SO Bates                x15:36.35  
  9 Jesse Orach               FR Maine                x15:37.57  
 10 Eric Kimball              SR Bates                x15:42.72  
 11 Bryant Perkins            FR Bates                x15:50.88  
 12 Stephen Sipprelle         FR Bates                x15:52.24  
 13 Brendan McCarthy          FR New Hampshire        x15:59.45  
 14 Alexander Moser           JR Maine                x16:18.97  
 15 Gregg Heller              FR Bates                x16:20.84  
 16 John Perralla             FR New Hampshire        x16:27.27  
 17 Greg Naughton             FR New Hampshire        x16:51.81  
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                          3:24.82    7   
     1) Jarret McKallagat JR            2) Mark McCauley SO               
     3) Adam Spencer JR                 4) Ben Levy JR                    
  2 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:24.94    5   
     1) Nicholas Sullivan JR            2) Andrew Albin JR                
     3) Eric Stys SR                    4) Joseph Lemay SR                
  3 Maine  'A'                                          3:29.08    4   
     1) Scott Merrill SO                2) Liam Nee JR                    
     3) Logan Nee JR                    4) Gregory O'Donnell JR           
 -- New Hampshire  'B'                                 X3:34.24  
     1) Kevin Greene SR                 2) Dean Bhatt JR                  
     3) Zachary Chabot JR               4) Steven Souza SR                
 -- Maine  'B'                                         X3:40.50  
     1) Mitchell Sroka FR               2) Michael Tudor FR               
     3) Darryl Wilkinson FR             4) Michael Fitzpatrick FR         
 -- Bates  'B'                                         X3:45.71  
     1) Sam Reilly FR                   2) Patrick Jeffries JR            
     3) Jake Nemeroff FR                4) Troy Calandra SR               
 
Event 39  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cory Sinotte              JR New Hampshire         31:50.32    7   
  2 Louis Saviano             SR New Hampshire         32:31.36    5   
  3 Samuel Gagnon             JR New Hampshire        x32:41.58  
  4 Jeremy Wildgoose          JR New Hampshire        x32:44.60  
  5 Joseph Jourdain           SR New Hampshire        x32:59.00  
  6 Jarrod Lenfest            SO Maine                 33:07.69    4   
  7 John Corona               SR New Hampshire        x33:35.92  
  8 Hayden Bove               FR Maine                 34:08.20    3   
 
Event 41  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Hardison            SR Bates                     6362    7   
  2 Brian Martel              SR Maine                     6167    5   
  3 Eric Wainman              SO Bates                     5846    4   
  4 Matthew York              JR Maine                     5297    3   
  5 Thomas Bove               SO New Hampshire             5135    2   
  6 Joseph Slattery           FR Maine                     4388  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Hardison            SR Bates                    11.54     744
  2 Eric Wainman              SO Bates                    11.58     736
  3 Brian Martel              SR Maine                    11.73     705
  4 Thomas Bove               SO New Hampshire            11.93     665
  5 Joseph Slattery           FR Maine                    12.07     637
  6 Matthew York              JR Maine                    12.07     637
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas Bove               SO New Hampshire            6.64m   21-09.50    729
  2 Brian Martel              SR Maine                    6.62m   21-08.75    725
  3 David Hardison            SR Bates                    6.41m   21-00.50    677
  4 Eric Wainman              SO Bates                    6.37m   20-10.75    668
  5 Joseph Slattery           FR Maine                    6.14m   20-01.75    617
  6 Matthew York              JR Maine                    5.92m   19-05.25    569
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Wainman              SO Bates                   11.55m   37-10.75    579
  2 David Hardison            SR Bates                   11.30m   37-01.00    564
  3 Brian Martel              SR Maine                   10.20m   33-05.75    498
  4 Thomas Bove               SO New Hampshire           10.13m   33-03.00    493
  4 Matthew York              JR Maine                   10.13m   33-03.00    493
  6 Joseph Slattery           FR Maine                    7.25m   23-09.50    322
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Wainman              SO Bates                    1.89m    6-02.25    705
  2 Matthew York              JR Maine                    1.86m    6-01.25    679
  3 David Hardison            SR Bates                    1.83m    6-00.00    653
  4 Thomas Bove               SO New Hampshire            1.80m    5-10.75    627
  5 Brian Martel              SR Maine                    1.77m    5-09.75    602
  6 Joseph Slattery           FR Maine                    1.71m    5-07.25    552
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Hardison            SR Bates                    51.39     752
  2 Eric Wainman              SO Bates                    51.67     739
  3 Brian Martel              SR Maine                    52.15     718
  4 Thomas Bove               SO New Hampshire            53.58     657
  5 Joseph Slattery           FR Maine                    55.12     594
  6 Matthew York              JR Maine                    56.30     548
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Hardison            SR Bates                    16.00     733
  2 Eric Wainman              SO Bates                    16.08     724
  3 Brian Martel              SR Maine                    16.24     706
  4 Thomas Bove               SO New Hampshire            17.06     618
  5 Matthew York              JR Maine                    17.63     560
  6 Joseph Slattery           FR Maine                    19.54     386
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Hardison            SR Bates                   35.70m     117-01    578
  2 Brian Martel              SR Maine                   30.82m     101-01    481
  3 Thomas Bove               SO New Hampshire           28.50m      93-06    435
  4 Matthew York              JR Maine                   24.68m      81-00    361
  5 Eric Wainman              SO Bates                   24.14m      79-02    351
  6 Joseph Slattery           FR Maine                   20.62m      67-08    284
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brian Martel              SR Maine                    3.95m   12-11.50    603
  2 Matthew York              JR Maine                    3.75m   12-03.50    549
  3 David Hardison            SR Bates                    3.65m   11-11.75    522
  4 Joseph Slattery           FR Maine                    3.05m   10-00.00    369
  5 Eric Wainman              SO Bates                    2.95m    9-08.00    345
 -- Thomas Bove               SO New Hampshire               NH            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brian Martel              SR Maine                   46.28m     151-10    534
  2 David Hardison            SR Bates                   45.31m     148-08    520
  3 Thomas Bove               SO New Hampshire           40.91m     134-03    455
  4 Matthew York              JR Maine                   40.45m     132-08    449
  5 Eric Wainman              SO Bates                   33.10m     108-07    343
  6 Joseph Slattery           FR Maine                   23.25m      76-03    205
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Wainman              SO Bates                  4:43.89     656
  2 David Hardison            SR Bates                  4:49.91     619
  3 Brian Martel              SR Maine                  4:53.93     595
  4 Thomas Bove               SO New Hampshire          5:18.79     456
  5 Matthew York              JR Maine                  5:19.56     452
  6 Joseph Slattery           FR Maine                  5:25.53     422
 
                    
 
View: Mobile | Desktop