Recap | Results

Licensed to Boston University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2010 08:42 PM
      2010 America East Conference Championships - 2/25/2010 to 2/28/2010      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 4:40.42  12/18/2008 Elizabeth L. Beisel at 2008 Ne, ABF-NE     
   AE CHAMPS: # 4:49.04   2/19/2009 Colleen N. Clark at 2009 AEC C, UVM-NE     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schmitz, Amanda           SO BU Swimming          4:56.16    4:53.05   20  
      27.40   29.06   29.53   29.67   29.75   29.55   29.44   29.51
      29.77   29.37                                                
  2 Maccherola, Sam           SR UMBC                 4:53.44    4:54.66   17  
      26.80   28.95   29.43   29.45   29.79   29.97   30.53   30.52
      29.83   29.39                                                
  3 Godwin, Rebecca           JR UMBC                 4:57.10    4:56.44   16  
      27.68   29.25   29.84   29.81   30.03   29.98   30.15   30.24
      30.07   29.39                                                
  4 MacMillan, Molly          SR UVM                  4:52.81    4:56.57   15  
      26.83   28.88   29.38   29.74   29.77   30.29   30.29   30.60
      30.72   30.07                                                
  5 Clark, Colleen            SR UVM                  4:57.16    4:56.73   14  
      26.71   28.64   29.11   29.34   29.77   30.07   30.73   31.14
      31.09   30.13                                                
  6 Esposito, Jennifer        SR UMBC                 5:00.84    4:57.51   13  
      27.31   29.28   29.68   30.03   30.19   30.25   30.07   30.25
      30.38   30.07                                                
  7 Tribou, Sydney            FR UNH                  5:00.58    4:58.51   12  
      26.87   29.00   29.72   30.12   30.58   30.65   31.09   30.84
      30.96   28.68                                                
  8 Wollenzien, Kiersten      JR UNH                  5:00.54    4:58.91   11  
      27.12   29.67   30.06   30.18   30.37   30.27   30.42   30.51
      30.44   29.87                                                
B - Final
  9 Gardner, Kailey           FR UVM                  5:03.83    4:56.28    9  
      27.05   28.74   29.42   29.92   29.89   30.17   30.41   30.47
      30.43   29.78                                                
 10 Van Allen, Clara          JR BU Swimming          5:02.98    5:01.27    7  
      28.04   29.79   30.33   30.41   30.08   30.56   30.69   30.72
      30.83   29.82                                                
 11 Happ, Megan               FR BU Swimming          5:01.73    5:01.50    6  
      28.58   30.04   30.52   30.45   30.60   30.67   30.67   30.87
      30.19   28.91                                                
 12 Fay, Amy                  FR UMBC                 5:02.67    5:01.59    5  
      28.13   29.67   30.44   29.77   30.42   30.66   30.74   31.01
      30.76   29.99                                                
 13 Doersam, Sarah            JR BU Swimming          5:04.10    5:02.59    4  
      27.96   29.82   30.58   30.65   30.62   30.64   30.86   30.99
      30.61   29.86                                                
 14 Heenan, Katie             SO UVM                  5:04.92    5:03.23    3  
      27.86   30.03   30.30   30.53   30.69   30.62   31.05   31.00
      31.15   30.00                                                
 15 Siu, Tiffany              FR Binghamton           5:03.84    5:03.46    2  
      27.26   29.32   30.43   30.58   31.05   31.34   31.20   31.59
      30.96   29.73                                                
 16 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette   SR BU Swimming          5:02.69    5:06.24    1  
      27.83   29.78   30.28   30.36   30.64   31.13   31.37   31.75
      31.95   31.15                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Pittman, Avery            SO UVM                  5:06.11             
      27.85   29.65   30.46   30.52   30.94   31.21   30.88   31.51
      31.69   31.40                                                
 18 Fowler, Mattie            SR UNH                  5:09.07             
      28.93   30.95   30.95   31.32   31.38   31.17   31.19   31.53
      31.10   30.55                                                
 19 Dubiel, Kara              FR MAINE                5:09.19             
      28.69   30.52   31.34   31.44   31.23   31.39   31.53   31.45
      31.13   30.47                                                
 20 Fogle, Sara               SO UVM                  5:10.42             
      27.96   30.18   30.84   31.18   31.41   31.34   31.78   31.90
      32.33   31.50                                                
 21 Mazzoni, Maria            SO Binghamton           5:11.52             
      28.05   30.76   31.82   31.68   31.57   31.46   31.67   31.77
      31.97   30.77                                                
 22 Sreckovic, Andjelija      FR Seawolves            5:12.15             
      27.94   30.57   30.74   30.61   31.27   31.82   32.32   32.91
      32.35   31.62                                                
 23 Policht, Julie            FR Seawolves            5:12.84             
      27.24   30.24   30.80   31.26   31.70   32.39   32.32   32.46
      32.40   32.03                                                
 24 Perry, Jess               JR UNH                  5:13.62             
      28.62   30.63   31.60   31.67   31.80   31.97   31.82   32.16
      31.95   31.40                                                
 25 Hunt, Katelyn             SO MAINE                5:14.24             
      29.02   31.15   31.36   31.50   31.79   31.95   31.93   32.27
      32.04   31.23                                                
 26 Hunter, Alex              FR BU Swimming          5:14.43             
      27.15   30.09   31.52   31.98   32.56   32.81   32.44   32.39
      32.44   31.05                                                
 27 Anderson, Kelsey          JR Binghamton           5:15.32             
      29.16   31.17   31.70   32.01   32.00   31.80   31.85   31.96
      32.22   31.45                                                
 28 Cremer, Kylie             SO Binghamton           5:16.87             
      29.12   31.31   32.21   32.04   32.10   32.01   32.03   32.05
      32.16   31.84                                                
 29 Barnett, Grace            SO MAINE                5:17.71             
      28.87   31.51   31.88   31.69   31.72   32.26   32.68   32.86
      32.48   31.76                                                
 30 Sacco, Helaina            SO MAINE                5:18.88             
      28.41   30.55   31.06   31.51   32.23   32.69   33.23   33.48
      33.26   32.46                                                
 31 Kline, Jordyn             JR Binghamton           5:19.42             
      28.55   30.66   31.83   32.07   32.32   32.42   33.15   33.07
      32.98   32.37                                                
 32 Marione, Nissa            SR MAINE                5:21.88             
      28.78   31.35   32.06   32.31 3:17.38                        
 -- Langlois, Nicole          SO MAINE                5:19.62         X   
      28.83   31.70   32.09   32.27   32.57   32.22   32.56   32.53
      32.84   32.01                                                
 -- Silva, Kerry              FR UVM                  5:17.16         X   
      28.24   30.91   31.66   32.05   32.25   32.93   32.82   32.89
      32.18   31.23                                                
 -- Doersam, Andrea           JR BU Swimming          5:20.49         X   
      29.11   31.73   32.08   32.38   32.42   32.67   32.61   32.84
      32.84   31.81                                                
 -- Williams, Kristen         SR BU Swimming          5:17.38         X   
      28.90   31.10   31.85   32.00   32.01   32.27   32.61   32.61
      32.37   31.66                                                
 -- Sippel, Ashley            SO UMBC                 5:05.53         X   
      28.75   31.28   31.27   31.35   31.34   31.44   30.43   30.08
      30.24   29.35                                                
 -- Sawin, Morgan             SR BU Swimming          5:17.54         X   
      29.42   31.24   31.41   31.58   31.81   32.03   32.27   32.63
      33.11   32.04                                                
 -- Kinanti, Pink             SO UMBC                 5:15.90         X   
      28.52   30.82   30.93   31.68   31.87   31.85   31.82   32.51
      33.10   32.80                                                
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 4:21.13  12/18/2008 Nick D'Innocenzo at 2008 New E, MAG-NE     
   AE CHAMPS: # 4:24.91   2/19/2009 Justin A. Bronson at 2009 AEC, UMBC        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gleason, David            FR Binghamton           4:31.60    4:31.14   20  
      24.35   27.58   27.93   27.96   27.93   26.97   27.21   27.68
      27.84   25.69                                                
  2 Slesnick, Tyson           SR BU Swimming          4:34.82    4:31.29   17  
      24.77   26.68   27.25   27.53   27.90   28.30   27.88   27.72
      27.73   25.53                                                
  3 Slesnick, Nolan           SO Binghamton           4:37.68    4:31.59   16  
      25.23   26.72   27.12   27.34   28.09   28.04   27.67   27.75
      27.59   26.04                                                
  4 Ochmanski, Lukasz         JR Seawolves            4:35.43    4:33.89   15  
      24.68   26.88   27.18   27.51   27.88   27.94   28.22   28.19
      28.22   27.19                                                
  5 Kaiser, Benjamin          SR BU Swimming          4:39.20    4:36.27   14  
      25.41   27.29   27.79   28.16   28.30   28.62   28.13   27.76
      27.72   27.09                                                
  6 Garbowski, Mark           SO UMBC                 4:41.12    4:36.58   13  
      24.64   26.63   27.70   28.46   28.51   28.17   28.04   29.14
      28.62   26.67                                                
  7 Carson, Mat               JR UMBC                 4:38.97    4:38.42   12  
      25.80   27.82   28.20   28.60   28.44   28.24   28.08   27.93
      27.72   27.59                                                
  8 Feeley, Dan               SO Binghamton           4:41.10    4:40.83   11  
      24.44   27.33   28.60   28.76   28.96   28.97   28.71   28.93
      28.57   27.56                                                
B - Final
  9 Moothart, Alex            FR UMBC                 4:41.16    4:38.68    9  
      25.42   27.65   28.47   28.62   28.66   28.66   28.27   28.36
      27.30   27.27                                                
 10 Good, Zackery             SO Seawolves            4:43.73    4:39.94    7  
      24.99   27.40   27.97   28.61   28.37   28.20   28.56   28.86
      28.74   28.24                                                
 11 Chornobil, Yuri           FR MAINE                4:43.85    4:41.69    6  
      25.50   27.47   28.49   28.97   28.85   28.94   28.21   28.84
      29.06   27.36                                                
 12 McCarthy, Patrick         SR BU Swimming          4:42.27    4:42.72    5  
      25.04   27.34   28.36   28.30   28.49   28.75   28.85   29.59
      29.11   28.89                                                
 13 Dinces, Jon               FR Binghamton           4:43.70    4:42.93    4  
      25.81   28.13   28.37   28.89   29.28   28.99   29.02   28.88
      28.42   27.14                                                
 14 Nakanishi, Masato         JR BU Swimming          4:43.02    4:43.30    3  
      26.15   27.97   28.68   28.93   28.87   28.86   28.90   28.91
      28.44   27.59                                                
 15 Capossela, Michael        SO MAINE                4:43.86    4:44.10    2  
      25.91   28.25   28.81   29.13   28.97   29.16   29.16   29.00
      28.63   27.08                                                
 16 Collins, Wyatt            SO BU Swimming          4:41.96    4:46.07    1  
      26.54   28.16   28.44   28.91   29.00   28.94   28.83   29.14
      29.20   28.91                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Byrt, Devon               FR Binghamton           4:44.53             
      25.68   28.16   29.05   28.95   28.78   28.74   28.86   29.04
      29.17   28.10                                                
 18 Kammer, Riley             FR BU Swimming          4:45.54             
      25.91   28.78   28.94   28.58   29.35   28.53   29.43   29.81
      28.50   27.71                                                
 19 Rouhana, Ziyad            SR Binghamton           4:50.71             
      26.18   28.39   29.53   29.93   29.41   29.63   29.94   29.57
      29.61   28.52                                                
 20 Fleshman, Nathan          JR Seawolves            4:52.30             
      25.70   27.97   28.72   29.12   29.53   30.08   30.05   30.16
      30.84   30.13                                                
 21 Cravens, Zachary          JR MAINE                4:55.00             
      26.54   28.91   29.44   29.52   29.68   30.09   30.26   30.51
      30.32   29.73                                                
 22 Clarke, Sean              JR Seawolves            4:56.31             
      25.88   28.14   29.20   29.38   30.35   30.20   30.78   31.11
      31.51   29.76                                                
 -- Courtemanche, Cole        SR Binghamton           4:50.23         X   
      26.87   28.97   28.97   29.20   29.30   29.61   29.55   29.99
      29.37   28.40                                                
 -- McGee, Mike               FR UMBC                 4:39.82         X   
      25.73   28.07   28.29   28.54   28.67   28.71   28.53   28.37
      27.93   26.98                                                
 -- xDeklau, Tim              SO UMBC                 4:41.17         X   
      25.23   28.37   28.72   28.66   28.67   28.82   27.84   28.59
      28.93   27.34                                                
 -- xReid, Andrew             SO UMBC                 4:45.56         X   
      26.60   28.75   28.43   28.78   28.80   28.76   28.64   28.93
      29.16   28.71                                                
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 1:57.37  12/18/2008 Elizabeth L. Beisel at 2008 Ne, ABF-NE     
   AE CHAMPS: # 2:02.22   2/19/2009 Eve M. Kinsella at 2009 AEC Ch, BU         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Perrault, Amy             JR UNH                  2:04.92    2:02.71   20  
      26.76   29.31   37.21   29.43                                
  2 Little, Jessica           SO UNH                  2:06.22    2:04.09   17  
      27.87   31.08   35.24   29.90                                
  3 Morrissette, Tara         FR UMBC                 2:06.07    2:05.75   16  
      27.19   32.59   36.76   29.21                                
  4 Kaplanova, Tereza         SR UMBC                 2:07.56    2:06.28   15  
      27.85   31.31   36.68   30.44                                
  5 Ciccone, Amanda           JR Binghamton           2:07.16    2:06.74   14  
      27.32   32.04   37.68   29.70                                
  6 Drake, Lauren             FR BU Swimming          2:06.89    2:06.76   13  
      26.40   32.41   38.14   29.81                                
  7 Tilman, Laura             SO UMBC                 2:07.87    2:06.81   12  
      27.44   31.02   39.33   29.02                                
  8 Zebrowski, Kara           FR BU Swimming          2:07.94    2:09.55   11  
      27.69   32.49   39.45   29.92                                
B - Final
  9 Trodden, Jen              FR MAINE                2:08.68    2:06.69    9  
      28.32   32.42   36.39   29.56                                
 10 Nahin, Allison            JR UNH                  2:08.65    2:07.87    7  
      28.31   32.45   37.26   29.85                                
 11 Radin, Katie              FR BU Swimming          2:08.12    2:08.34    6  
      29.02   31.71   38.23   29.38                                
 12 Kotonias, Jennifer        FR UMBC                 2:08.85    2:08.63    5  
      28.36   31.99   38.25   30.03                                
 13 Connors, Kristen          SO BU Swimming          2:09.03    2:08.66    4  
      28.67   34.50   34.79   30.70                                
 14 Shelley, Caitlin          SO MAINE                2:09.43    2:08.67    3  
      28.51   32.49   36.91   30.76                                
 15 Fisher, Meag              SR MAINE                2:08.40    2:09.00    2  
      27.40   33.55   37.43   30.62                                
 16 Cantwell, Julie           JR UMBC                 2:08.83    2:09.13    1  
      28.81   32.70   37.48   30.14                                
Preliminaries
 17 Krisanda, Chelsea         FR UVM                  2:09.83             
      27.85   32.58   39.56   29.84                                
 18 Johnston, Gaby            JR UMBC                 2:10.56             
      27.80   34.90   36.67   31.19                                
 19 Cantwell, Tina            SR UMBC                 2:10.71             
      28.76   32.81   36.65   32.49                                
 20 Kiryushkina, Anastasia    JR Seawolves            2:11.81             
      27.37   34.10   38.14   32.20                                
 21 Peruso, Nicole            FR UVM                  2:12.24             
      28.22   33.40   40.24   30.38                                
 22 Wengrove, Meagan          SR UNH                  2:12.39             
      28.96   32.61   39.87   30.95                                
 23 Dowd, Katie               SO UVM                  2:12.60             
      29.43   34.58   37.02   31.57                                
 24 Healy, Emily              FR UVM                  2:12.80             
      28.82   33.44   39.20   31.34                                
 25 Ferrante, Francesca       SO BU Swimming          2:12.83             
      28.41   31.90   39.80   32.72                                
 26 Schweizer, Jordan         SO UVM                  2:12.85             
      28.99   34.40   37.74   31.72                                
 27 Breen, Mallory            SO Seawolves            2:13.94             
      28.38   33.61   40.41   31.54                                
 28 Gallo, Danielle           JR Binghamton           2:15.80             
      29.42   35.96   37.37   33.05                                
 29 McLean, Megan             SR MAINE                2:15.82             
      28.94   35.43   37.39   34.06                                
 30 Gaudreau, Linda           SO MAINE                2:16.10             
      29.26   35.00   40.53   31.31                                
 31 Hodgdon, Alyssa           SO MAINE                2:17.70             
      30.23   35.13   40.17   32.17                                
 32 Deignan, Chelsea          FR Binghamton           2:18.20             
      29.79   37.00   38.75   32.66                                
 33 Wright, Dana              SO MAINE                2:18.31             
      29.08   36.02   39.29   33.92                                
 34 Brodfuehrer, Rita         SR Binghamton           2:19.33             
      29.32   36.07   42.17   31.77                                
 -- Murphy, Amanda            SR UVM                  2:12.15         X   
      28.66   31.80   40.41   31.28                                
 -- Perelman, Hayley          SR UVM                  2:17.56         X   
      29.37   34.96   41.26   31.97                                
 -- Catoe, Jillian            SO UVM                  2:17.57         X   
      29.62   36.23   39.50   32.22                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 1:47.61  12/18/2008 Nick D'Innocenzo at 2008 New E, MAG-NE     
   AE CHAMPS: # 1:48.67   2/19/2009 Brad Reitz at 2009 AEC Champio, UMBC       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mattingly, Matt           SR UMBC                 1:51.78    1:48.69   20  
      23.77   27.40   30.76   26.76                                
  2 Seiler, Arik              SR BU Swimming          1:50.65    1:49.95   17  
      23.91   27.84   32.13   26.07                                
  3 Reitz, Brad               JR UMBC                 1:51.17    1:50.16   16  
      23.55   28.22   32.22   26.17                                
  4 Ernst, Kyle               JR BU Swimming          1:52.63    1:50.32   15  
      24.20   29.70   29.97   26.45                                
  5 Weston-Dawkes, Dan        JR UMBC                 1:52.58    1:51.92   14  
      25.65   28.54   31.48   26.25                                
  6 Kopas, Ivan               FR Seawolves            1:54.71    1:52.53   13  
      23.57   26.76   34.13   28.07                                
  7 Chen, Jason               JR Binghamton           1:54.47    1:52.58   12  
      23.71   28.91   33.50   26.46                                
  8 Marjak, Herol             FR UMBC                 1:53.21    1:53.48   11  
      24.03   28.31   33.82   27.32                                
B - Final
  9 Saccurato, Josh           FR Binghamton           1:54.77    1:54.10    9  
      25.02   28.09   33.77   27.22                                
 10 Budner, Aaron             FR Binghamton           1:56.57    1:56.33    7  
      24.95   30.37   33.80   27.21                                
 11 Ellman, Andrew            FR Binghamton           1:57.47    1:56.35    6  
      25.96   31.02   32.48   26.89                                
 12 McCort, Matthew           JR Seawolves            1:58.56    1:56.78    5  
      24.42   29.39   35.39   27.58                                
 13 Everett, Nathan           JR BU Swimming          1:59.23    1:57.98    4  
      25.48   31.42   33.15   27.93                                
 14 Kearney, Kevin            JR Binghamton           1:59.39    1:58.78    3  
      25.83   29.50   36.03   27.42                                
 15 Passaro, John             SR BU Swimming          1:59.24    1:58.82    2  
      24.70   31.88   33.62   28.62                                
 16 Wenzel, Daniel            FR Seawolves            1:58.71    1:58.96    1  
      24.80   29.41   36.47   28.28                                
Preliminaries
 17 Anderson, Mark            SO Seawolves            2:00.78             
      25.50   30.43   35.88   28.97                                
 18 Murray, Connor            SO Seawolves            2:01.27             
      25.58   30.80   35.04   29.85                                
 19 Cereste, Mark             FR Binghamton           2:01.85             
      25.76   29.49   36.30   30.30                                
 20 Landry, Brian             SO MAINE                2:02.81             
      25.74   31.15   35.04   30.88                                
 21 Kim, Daniel               SO Seawolves            2:04.29             
      26.17   31.23   37.27   29.62                                
 22 Deluca, Eric              SO MAINE                2:07.70             
      27.44   32.90   36.87   30.49                                
 -- Berg, Kyle                SR BU Swimming          1:57.78         X   
      24.92   28.94   36.24   27.68                                
 -- Blatchford, Jj            SR Binghamton           2:02.70         X   
      25.02   30.91   36.66   30.11                                
 -- Deery, Kregg              JR UMBC                 1:56.45         X   
      25.85   30.93   32.65   27.02                                
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 23.00  11/20/2009 Maria B. McIntyre at Terrier I, BU-NE        
   AE CHAMPS: # 23.25   2/19/2009 JESSIE ELLISALCAIDE at 2009 AE, UNH          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McIntyre, Maria           JR BU Swimming            23.25      23.17#  20  
  2 Morrell, Mallory          FR UNH                    23.26      23.20#  17  
  3 Tullis, Kirsten           JR BU Swimming            23.38      23.35   16  
  4 McKenney, Abbey           SO UMBC                   23.66      23.46   15  
  5 Munday, Emily             SR BU Swimming            23.34      23.59   14  
  6 Reed, Shelli              FR UNH                    23.57      23.63   13  
  7 Rosenkranz, Renee         FR Seawolves              23.74      23.75   12  
  8 Miller, Ashley            SO UMBC                   24.03      24.06   11  
B - Final
  9 Floyd, Liz                FR BU Swimming            24.23      24.21    9  
 10 Heuser, Darcy             SO Seawolves              24.11      24.37    7  
 11 Brand, Allyce             SR Binghamton             24.62      24.53    5.5
 11 Morcerf, Marykate         FR Seawolves              24.52      24.53    5.5
 13 Gryglewska, Anna          SO UNH                    24.46      24.55    4  
 14 Evarts, Kaitlyn           SO UVM                    24.39      24.56    3  
 15 Wohlers, Erin             JR UMBC                   24.54      24.66    2  
 16 Center, Hannah            SO UVM                    24.51      24.83    1  
Preliminaries
 17 Ferrara, Taryn            SR Binghamton             24.63             
 17 Gillespie, Keli           JR UNH                    24.63             
 19 Nelson, Caitlin           FR Binghamton             24.70             
 20 Baczek, Olivia            FR Binghamton             24.72             
 21 Weinstein, Joanna         SR BU Swimming            24.73             
 22 Mundt, Abby               FR UVM                    24.74             
 23 Stranc, Kelsey            SO Seawolves              24.77             
 24 Gudelj, Maja              JR Seawolves              24.87             
 25 Linden, Carmen            FR MAINE                  24.97             
 26 Bodden, Christie          FR Seawolves              25.11             
 27 Knight, Sara              JR MAINE                  25.31             
 28 Bond, Samantha            JR MAINE                  25.33             
 29 Yuen, Evelyn              SR UNH                    25.47             
 30 Lindahl, Melissa          FR Binghamton             25.56             
 31 Worthington, Lyndsi       JR Binghamton             25.63             
 32 McBride, Alice            FR MAINE                  25.65             
 33 Fults, Paige              FR BU Swimming            25.76             
 34 Wilson, Ele               SO UVM                    26.05             
 35 Leong, Deirdre            SO Seawolves              26.15             
 36 Tighe, Jane               FR UNH                    26.41             
 37 Ong, Kimberly             FR Binghamton             26.99             
 -- Chialastri, Kate          SR UMBC                   27.34         X   
 -- Cruz, Danielle            JR UMBC                   24.35         X   
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 20.00    1/1/2006 K. Tayla                                     
   AE CHAMPS: # 20.00   2/17/2006 Kaan Tayla                                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hill, Jackson             SO BU Swimming            20.73      20.73   20  
  2 Rickett, Matthew          JR BU Swimming            20.49      20.92   17  
  3 Gallagher, Stephen        FR UMBC                   21.04      21.00   16  
  4 Mattingly, Jason          SO UMBC                   20.83      21.05   15  
  5 Jones, Eric               JR UMBC                   20.63      21.12   14  
  6 Conway, Sean              SO Seawolves              21.05      21.21   13  
  7 Perez-Rogers, Joe         SO Binghamton             21.10      21.29   12  
 -- Kempf, Daniel             SO BU Swimming            20.51         DQ  
B - Final
  9 Cabasino, Tim             FR Binghamton             21.26      21.10    9  
 10 Saad, Nour                SO UMBC                   21.56      21.66    7  
 11 Olwell, Chris             JR Seawolves              21.83      21.84    6  
 12 Weis, Matthew             SO Binghamton             21.66      21.89    5  
 13 Staples, Kevin            SR MAINE                  22.00      21.97    4  
 14 White, David              FR Seawolves              21.91      21.99    3  
 15 Wonsor, Ryan              JR MAINE                  22.22      22.02    2  
 16 Young, Jamie              SR MAINE                  22.32      22.30    1  
Preliminaries
 17 Meehan, Andrew            SO MAINE                  22.37             
 18 Wagner, Erik              FR Binghamton             22.40             
 19 Warren, Roy               SO MAINE                  22.42             
 20 Gonzalez, Cliff           FR Seawolves              22.48             
 21 Ichikawa, Hajime          FR Seawolves              22.80             
 22 Terracciano, Ryan         FR Binghamton             23.16             
 23 Yum, Greg                 FR MAINE                  23.48             
 24 York, William             FR MAINE                  24.70             
 -- Martucci, Jesse           FR BU Swimming            21.88         X   
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 622.80  11/17/2007 Tess Waresmith                              
   AE CHAMPS: # 575.60   2/19/2009 Tess Waresmith at 2009 AEC Cha, BU          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matyas, Melinda           FR BU Swimming           271.55     563.45   20  
  2 Colton, Sarah             JR BU Swimming           245.40     515.15   17  
  3 O'Brien, Bailey           JR BU Swimming           212.15     443.05   16  
  4 Pelletier, Ellen          FR UNH                   207.60     428.60   15  
  5 Neal, Morgan              SO Binghamton            205.00     420.35   14  
  6 Easton, Jenna             SO Binghamton            204.70     420.10   13  
  7 Wheeler, Melissa          FR UVM                   203.50     418.15   12  
  8 Esposito, Liz             JR Binghamton            205.30     413.75   11  
Preliminaries
  9 Poppas, Nicole            SO UNH                   198.20               9  
 10 Colby, Lauren             SO UVM                   197.85               7  
 11 Gruner, Susannah          FR UVM                   196.70               6  
 12 Graham, Samantha          SR MAINE                 193.50               5  
 13 Furrer, Megan             JR Seawolves             190.25               4  
 14 Murphy, Shanna            SO Seawolves             188.85               3  
 15 Wardwell, Kelsey          SO UNH                   160.85               2  
 16 Cobb, Juliet              SO MAINE                 135.50               1  
 17 O'Connell, Patricia       FR Seawolves             114.80             
 -- Holden, Ann               JR BU Swimming           198.35         X   
 -- Shinholser, Amanda        JR UMBC                  193.85         X   
 -- Monetta, Victoria         FR UMBC                  176.95         X   
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 1:33.42  11/20/2009 Boston University, BU-NE                   
                         L. Drake, K. Tullis, E. Munday, M. McIntyre       
   AE CHAMPS: # 1:33.94   2/19/2009 Boston University, BU                      
                         E. Munday, K. Tullis, M. McIntyre, E. Kinsella    
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University  'A'                                      1:32.56!  40  
     1) Munday, Emily SR                2) Tullis, Kirsten JR             
     3) Drake, Lauren FR                4) McIntyre, Maria JR             
       23.43    22.95    23.37    22.81                                    
  2 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'A'                                 1:34.72   34  
     1) Maccherola, Sam SR              2) Miller, Ashley SO              
     3) Wohlers, Erin JR                4) McKenney, Abbey SO             
       23.90    23.78    24.06    22.98                                    
  3 University of New Hampshire  'A'                            1:35.40   32  
     1) Morrell, Mallory FR             2) Gillespie, Keli JR             
     3) Gryglewska, Anna SO             4) Wollenzien, Kiersten JR        
       23.07    24.49    23.99    23.85                                    
  4 University of Vermont  'A'                                  1:35.93   30  
     1) Clark, Colleen SR               2) Weaver, Kate JR                
     3) Evarts, Kaitlyn SO              4) Center, Hannah SO              
       24.20    24.01    24.00    23.72                                    
  5 Binghamton, State University o  'A'                         1:35.98   28  
     1) Ciccone, Amanda JR              2) Nelson, Caitlin FR             
     3) Ferrara, Taryn SR               4) Brand, Allyce SR               
       23.76    24.37    24.01    23.84                                    
  6 Stony Brook University  'A'                                 1:36.39   26  
     1) Rosenkranz, Renee FR            2) Sayles, Rebecca SR             
     3) Morcerf, Marykate FR            4) Heuser, Darcy SO               
       24.18    24.16    24.27    23.78                                    
  7 University of Maine  'A'                                    1:39.30   24  
     1) Linden, Carmen FR               2) Fisher, Meag SR                
     3) Trodden, Jen FR                 4) Dubiel, Kara FR                
       24.89    24.30    24.94    25.17                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 1:20.14   2/19/2009 Boston University, BU                      
                         D. Kempf, S. Weinstein, M. Rickett, J. Hill       
   AE CHAMPS: # 1:20.14   2/19/2009 Boston University, BU                      
                         D. Kempf, S. Weinstein, M. Rickett, J. Hill       
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University  'A'                                      1:21.12   40  
     1) Kempf, Daniel SO                2) Seiler, Arik SR                
     3) Rickett, Matthew JR             4) Hill, Jackson SO               
       20.15    20.58    20.38    20.01                                    
  2 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'A'                                 1:21.71   34  
     1) Vonder Haar, Zachary SR         2) Mattingly, Jason SO            
     3) Gallagher, Stephen FR           4) Jones, Eric JR                 
       21.07    20.15    20.56    19.93                                    
  3 Binghamton, State University o  'A'                         1:22.64   32  
     1) Gleason, David FR               2) Cabasino, Tim FR               
     3) Perez-Rogers, Joe SO            4) Chen, Jason JR                 
       20.84    20.37    20.70    20.73                                    
  4 Stony Brook University  'A'                                 1:24.83   30  
     1) Conway, Sean SO                 2) Olwell, Chris JR               
     3) White, David FR                 4) Kopas, Ivan FR                 
       21.23    21.37    21.63    20.60                                    
  5 University of Maine  'A'                                    1:27.10   28  
     1) Meehan, Andrew SO               2) Staples, Kevin SR              
     3) Young, Jamie SR                 4) Wonsor, Ryan JR                
       22.18    21.36    21.84    21.72                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Boston University                   288   2. University of New Hampshire         239
  3. Umbc Swimming & Diving              226   4. University of Vermont               160
  5. Binghamton, State University o    139.5   6. Stony Brook University            115.5
  7. University of Maine                  94                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. Umbc Swimming & Diving              292   2. Boston University                   277
  3. Binghamton, State University o      252   4. Stony Brook University              153
  5. University of Maine                  71                                             

View: Mobile | Desktop