Licensed to Boston University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/21/2009 09:29 PM
                Terrier Invitational - 11/20/2009 to 11/22/2009                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                                   1:43.83   40  
     1) McIntyre, Maria B 19            2) Connors, Kristen E 18          
     3) Munday, Emily S 19              4) Drake, Lauren                  
       26.13    29.60    24.60    23.50                                    
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                                     1:44.31   34  
       26.52    29.70    24.12    23.97                                    
  3 University of New Hampshire  'A'                            1:46.57   32  
     1) Perrault, Amy 19                2) Nahin, Allison M 20            
     3) Reed, Shelli 17                 4) Morrell, Mallory 17            
       26.94    29.03    26.96    23.64                                    
  4 University of Massachusetts  'A'                            1:47.35   30  
     1) Walsh, Elizabeth                2) Starosielec, Jessica           
     3) Kanellas, Sarah                 4) Meho, Amina                    
       27.53    30.06    26.37    23.39                                    
  5 University of Massachusetts  'B'                            1:47.73   28  
     1) Bank, Gillian                   2) Borden, Rachel                 
     3) English, Kaitie                 4) Corriveau, Jennifer            
       27.39    30.68    26.23    23.43                                    
  6 Boston College  'A'                                         1:48.13   26  
       27.67    30.84    25.51    24.11                                    
  7 Northeastern University-NE  'A'                             1:48.34   24  
     1) Walker, Allison 17              2) McClernan, Keary 17            
     3) Martin, Sarah 18                4) Fugge, Katherine 20            
       27.96    30.67    25.72    23.99                                    
  8 Boston University-NE  'B'                                   1:48.66   22  
     1) Zebrowski, Kara                 2) Tullis, Kirsten S 19           
     3) Doersam, Sarah V 19             4) Floyd, Liz                     
       27.16    30.59    26.75    24.16                                    
  9 Northeastern University-NE  'B'                             1:49.60   18  
     1) Colucci, Nicole 17              2) Dalessandro, Jackie 19         
     3) Kalevich, Victoria 20           4) Mondello, Rachel 19            
       27.79    30.61    27.04    24.16                                    
 10 Yale University-CT  'B'                                     1:51.03   14  
       27.68    31.10    27.46    24.79                                    
 11 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      1:51.27   12  
     1) Czaplicki, Alex J 17            2) Malski, Kristen C 18           
     3) Lang, Katie J 17                4) Friedmann, Taylor L 16         
       28.08    31.09    27.24    24.86                                    
 12 University of Maine  'A'                                    1:51.42   10  
     1) Hahn, Alicia M 18               2) McLean, Megan 20               
     3) Fisher, Meag B 20               4) Linden, Carmen E 16            
       28.29    31.11    26.91    25.11                                    
 13 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving  'A'                         1:51.90    8  
     1) Desrosiers, Kristen E 17        2) Gousman, Maggie L 20           
     3) Carter, Gael G 19               4) Carrazza, Alisha B 20          
       29.07    31.63    26.27    24.93                                    
 14 University of New Hampshire  'B'                            1:52.11    6  
     1) Little, Jessica 18              2) Yuen, Evelyn P 20              
     3) Gillespie, Keli G 19            4) Wollenzien, Kiersten 19        
       28.35    31.29    27.52    24.95                                    
 15 University of Maine  'B'                                    1:52.81    4  
     1) Knight, Sara B 19               2) Shelley, Caitlin M 19          
     3) Barnett, Grace K 18             4) Bond, Samantha K 19            
       29.24    30.83    27.80    24.94                                    
 16 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                      1:56.49    2  
     1) Packer, Hannah L 17             2) Lynch, Shauna M 19             
     3) Shortell, Lauren B 16           4) Burke, Deirdre 17              
       29.09    32.90    28.70    25.80                                    
 -- Boston College  'B'                                              DQ  
       27.88    30.52    26.44    24.03                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                                   1:31.29   40  
     1) Kallert, Bryon R 19             2) Ernst, Kyle R 18               
     3) Rickett, Matthew P 20           4) Hill, Jackson G 18             
       23.56    25.84    21.44    20.45                                    
  2 University of Massachusetts  'A'                            1:33.24   34  
     1) Fortin, Jorge 17                2) Schmidt, Brian 19              
     3) Berthaume, Mike 20              4) Moliere, Juan O 20             
       24.37    26.40    22.23    20.24                                    
  3 Boston University-NE  'B'                                   1:33.54   32  
     1) Gilmartin, Justin M 18          2) Slesnick, Tyson W 20           
     3) Kempf, Daniel A 18              4) Seiler, Arik W 20              
       24.08    26.28    22.35    20.83                                    
  4 University of Massachusetts  'B'                            1:33.72   30  
     1) Butler, Max H 20                2) Sacco, Pete 17                 
     3) Howard, Chris S 21              4) Ziegler, Trevor 20             
       24.21    26.32    22.41    20.78                                    
  5 Boston College  'A'                                         1:33.89   28  
       23.62    26.57    22.37    21.33                                    
  6 Yale University-CT  'A'                                     1:35.98   26  
       24.93    26.14    23.27    21.64                                    
  7 Boston College  'B'                                         1:36.26   24  
       24.51    27.19    23.05    21.51                                    
  8 Yale University-CT  'B'                                     1:36.42   22  
       24.37    27.02    23.08    21.95                                    
  9 University of Maine  'A'                                    1:40.38   18  
     1) Young, Jamie 19                 2) Landry, Brian H 18             
     3) MacKeil, Drew M 18              4) Warren, Roy 19                 
       26.58    28.43    23.49    21.88                                    
 10 University of Maine  'B'                                    1:41.86   14  
     1) Twomey, Nick M 16               2) Hamer, Zachary E 18            
     3) Meehan, Andrew T 18             4) Wonsor, Ryan M 19              
       26.76    29.17    23.66    22.27                                    
 11 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving  'A'                         1:44.19   12  
     1) Bowman, Connor S 19             2) Livingston, Brian J 21         
     3) Larsen, Nicholas R 20           4) McShane, Joseph M 20           
       26.93    29.10    25.28    22.88                                    
 12 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving  'B'                         1:48.81   10  
     1) McMahon, Patrick C 18           2) Burns, Michael W 18            
     3) Hager, Sean N 19                4) Lyons, Brian L 17              
       28.97    29.29    26.61    23.94                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schmitz, Amanda K         18 BU Swimming-NE       4:26.52    4:20.31   20  
      27.06   31.33   33.80   32.84   37.85   38.33   30.14   28.96
  2 Kim, Susan D              21 Yale-CT              4:30.02    4:27.87   17  
      28.70   32.26   36.65   36.42   34.35   35.13   32.64   31.72
  3 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette   20 BU Swimming-NE       4:30.66    4:29.49   16  
      28.84   33.06   35.34   34.02   38.24   38.92   30.71   30.36
  4 Nunn, Abigail E           19 Yale-CT              4:30.99    4:30.50   15  
      28.90   32.74   35.71   35.06   38.31   39.04   30.91   29.83
  5 Downing, Chelsea             Umass                4:35.45    4:31.59   14  
      28.08   32.98   36.28   35.36   38.43   39.31   31.29   29.86
  6 Magyar, Julie                Umass                4:33.54    4:32.85   13  
      29.27   33.46   35.26   33.99   39.77   39.59   31.31   30.20
  7 Little, Jessica           18 UNH                  4:36.31    4:34.83   12  
      29.96   34.36   35.77   34.85   38.07   38.46   32.34   31.02
  8 Kearns, Jill              18 NEU-NE               4:32.98    4:37.11   11  
      28.10   32.34   36.66   35.85   39.71   40.19   32.52   31.74
B - Final
  9 Radin, Katie A            17 BU Swimming-NE       4:38.01    4:32.84    9  
      30.27   35.40   34.23   33.16   39.31   40.19   30.84   29.44
 10 Liao, Athena S            19 Yale-CT              4:38.79    4:33.86    7  
      28.44   33.91   36.62   36.12   37.43   37.45   32.10   31.79
 11 Czaplicki, Alex J         17 Central-CT           4:36.85    4:34.83    6  
      27.71   33.38   36.10   35.47   39.61   40.55   31.58   30.43
 12 Graybill, Lauren          17 NEU-NE               4:38.19    4:35.54    5  
      28.17   33.46   36.03   35.21   39.42   40.26   32.39   30.60
 13 Happ, Megan                  BU Swimming-NE       4:38.73    4:37.84    4  
      30.30   34.56   37.57   36.10   38.91   39.37   30.80   30.23
 14 Van Allen, Clara R        19 BU Swimming-NE       4:39.47    4:40.19    3  
      30.54   35.54   37.55   36.41   38.16   38.85   32.33   30.81
 15 McClernan, Keary          17 NEU-NE               4:38.36    4:40.73    2  
      29.60   34.25   37.57   37.93   36.91   38.19   33.85   32.43
 -- Fowler, Mattie J          20 UNH                  4:38.61         DQ  
      29.85   33.22   37.15   36.68   40.32   40.82   32.93   32.11
C - Final
 17 Papish, Molly                Umass                4:40.28    4:34.54  
      29.22   33.66   35.60   35.76   39.58   39.66   31.38   29.68
 18 Connors, Kristen E        18 BU Swimming-NE       4:39.62    4:34.71  
      30.06   35.16   37.25   36.14   36.64   37.87   31.52   30.07
 19 Hyde, Hayes P             19 Yale-CT              4:42.08    4:35.47  
      28.80   32.91   36.05   35.98   39.52   39.71   31.86   30.64
 20 Lang, Katie J             17 Central-CT           4:42.98    4:37.45  
      29.34   33.83   36.86   36.80   38.64   39.23   31.67   31.08
 21 Tincher, Megan               Eagles               4:40.36    4:39.96  
      29.25   34.66   35.74   34.47   40.62   40.94   33.01   31.27
 22 Tegeler, Kayla               Umass                4:42.31    4:39.97  
      28.35   32.56   36.07   35.33   41.47   42.98   32.31   30.90
 23 Leprine, Ashley              Eagles               4:42.71    4:43.10  
      30.06   34.50   36.23   35.61   40.33   40.52   33.28   32.57
 24 Darwin, Kristin C         20 Yale-CT              4:43.47    4:46.40  
      29.81   34.06   36.92   36.15   41.53   42.37   32.97   32.59
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maloy, John                  Eagles               4:07.09    3:57.55   20  
      24.81   28.72   30.65   30.23   33.67   34.32   28.21   26.94
  2 Ernst, Kyle R             18 BU Swimming-NE       4:06.77    4:02.21   17  
      25.31   29.68   33.14   32.50   32.48   34.12   28.04   26.94
  3 Slesnick, Tyson W         20 BU Swimming-NE       4:12.11    4:02.24   16  
      25.74   30.25   31.34   31.05   34.02   34.95   29.03   25.86
  4 Lee, Matt S               20 Yale-CT              4:07.61    4:03.66   15  
      25.65   29.24   30.87   30.30   35.06   36.44   28.56   27.54
  5 Lovett, Jared A           18 Yale-CT              4:16.70    4:10.03   14  
      25.84   29.46   31.68   30.64   36.66   36.95   30.31   28.49
  6 Boretti, James               Eagles               4:10.16    4:10.52   13  
      26.79   30.77   32.10   32.03   35.66   36.05   29.11   28.01
  7 Shinton, Scott H          19 Yale-CT              4:14.99    4:11.80   12  
      25.88   29.37   32.97   32.78   36.56   36.56   29.10   28.58
  8 Butler, Max H             20 Umass                4:18.60    4:18.06   11  
      26.23   30.68   31.89   31.88   37.33   38.01   31.16   30.88
B - Final
  9 Kaiser, Benjamin C        20 BU Swimming-NE       4:22.11    4:16.40    9  
      26.32   30.78   33.25   32.08   38.53   38.64   29.38   27.42
 10 Luu, Chris V              18 Yale-CT              4:22.03    4:17.54    7  
      27.40   31.47   33.99   33.07   35.44   36.07   31.12   28.98
 11 MacKenzie, Michael           Eagles               4:20.06    4:18.89    6  
      27.47   31.59   33.27   32.77   37.44   38.10   29.91   28.34
 12 Remigino, James R         18 Yale-CT              4:22.72    4:20.78    5  
      26.91   31.61   35.67   33.91   36.85   36.69   30.35   28.79
 13 Kwok, Dom T               18 Yale-CT              4:25.67    4:22.59    4  
      28.21   32.16   35.09   34.66   35.45   36.48   30.65   29.89
 14 Capossela, Michael A      18 MAINE                4:29.39    4:23.40    3  
      27.52   31.42   34.87   33.76   37.84   38.43   31.24   28.32
 15 Brooks, Justin            20 Umass                4:29.28    4:27.61    2  
      27.66   32.68   35.27   34.62   39.05   38.88   30.15   29.30
 16 Hamer, Zachary E          18 MAINE                4:33.89    4:29.85    1  
      28.70   33.53   36.53   35.52   36.11   37.37   31.58   30.51
C - Final
 17 Hager, Sean N             19 Holy Cross           4:39.42    4:40.34  
      28.22   32.83   37.90   37.66   39.24   39.71   32.76   32.02
 18 Livingston, Brian J       21 Holy Cross           4:49.98    4:46.60  
      29.85   36.44   38.01   37.89   39.09   40.73   33.43   31.16
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Forrester, Alex           17 Yale-CT                53.85      53.59   20  
      25.07   28.52                                                
  2 Munday, Emily S           19 BU Swimming-NE         54.47      54.57   17  
      25.55   29.02                                                
  3 Fugge, Katherine          20 NEU-NE                 57.75      56.69   16  
      26.70   29.99                                                
  4 Tullis, Kirsten S         19 BU Swimming-NE         56.47      56.97   15  
      26.18   30.79                                                
  5 Tung, Monica L            18 Yale-CT                57.03      57.34   14  
      27.34   30.00                                                
  6 Lucos, Ileana M           19 Yale-CT                57.98      57.64   13  
      27.47   30.17                                                
  7 Campbell, Mackenzie          Eagles                 58.19      57.68   12  
      26.74   30.94                                                
  8 Kanellas, Sarah              Umass                  58.20      58.93   11  
      27.53   31.40                                                
B - Final
  9 Schmitz, Amanda K         18 BU Swimming-NE         58.25      56.90    9  
      27.05   29.85                                                
 10 Drake, Lauren                BU Swimming-NE         58.34      57.18    7  
      26.91   30.27                                                
 11 Morr, Michaela               Eagles                 59.00      58.84    6  
      27.28   31.56                                                
 12 English, Kaitie              Umass                  58.69      58.93    5  
      26.70   32.23                                                
 13 Weinstein, Joanna N       20 BU Swimming-NE         58.68      59.07    4  
      27.85   31.22                                                
 14 Fothergill, Mary             Eagles                 59.26      59.12    3  
      27.66   31.46                                                
 15 Kalevich, Victoria        20 NEU-NE                 58.72      59.17    2  
      28.12   31.05                                                
 16 Perrault, Amy             19 UNH                    58.45    1:00.32    1  
      28.07   32.25                                                
C - Final
 17 Zebrowski, Kara              BU Swimming-NE         59.54      58.37  
      27.33   31.04                                                
 18 Chin, Katherine              Eagles                 59.76      58.41  
      27.75   30.66                                                
 19 Reed, Shelli              17 UNH                    59.33      58.84  
      27.52   31.32                                                
 20 Smith, Anna                  Eagles                 59.78      59.52  
      27.78   31.74                                                
 21 Fisher, Meag B            20 MAINE                  59.72      59.63  
      27.61   32.02                                                
 22 Martin, Sarah             18 NEU-NE                 59.76      59.78  
      27.31   32.47                                                
 23 Carter, Gael G            19 Holy Cross             59.70      59.80  
      27.39   32.41                                                
 24 Bank, Gillian                Umass                  59.75    1:00.09  
      28.24   31.85                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rickett, Matthew P        20 BU Swimming-NE         51.72      49.16   20  
      22.66   26.50                                                
  2 Kempf, Daniel A           18 BU Swimming-NE         51.15      49.93   17  
      23.25   26.68                                                
  3 Berthaume, Mike           20 Umass                  49.98      49.95   16  
      23.32   26.63                                                
  4 Corrigan, Timothy            Eagles                 50.86      50.39   15  
      23.65   26.74                                                
  5 Thilo, Collin                Eagles                 50.30      50.46   14  
      23.36   27.10                                                
  6 Tehrani, Sasan            17 Umass                  51.54      50.67   13  
      23.56   27.11                                                
  7 Sacco, Pete               17 Umass                  51.37      51.60   12  
      23.44   28.16                                                
  8 Dominski, Mike D          18 Yale-CT                51.12      51.81   11  
      24.17   27.64                                                
B - Final
  9 Gilmartin, Justin M       18 BU Swimming-NE         52.76      51.24    9  
      23.79   27.45                                                
 10 Altinok, Mert             18 Yale-CT                52.08      51.79    7  
      24.02   27.77                                                
 11 Boone, Matt J             19 Yale-CT                52.48      51.84    6  
      24.09   27.75                                                
 12 Choi, Jason J             20 Yale-CT                52.30      52.12    5  
      24.08   28.04                                                
 13 Bowen, Zachary               Eagles                 52.09      52.25    4  
      24.25   28.00                                                
 14 Shinton, Scott H          19 Yale-CT                52.35      52.72    3  
      24.55   28.17                                                
 15 Gornitzky, Alex L         20 Yale-CT                52.83      52.75    2  
      24.64   28.11                                                
 16 Smith, Tim J              20 Umass                  52.75      52.88    1  
      24.54   28.34                                                
C - Final
 17 Howard, Chris S           21 Umass                  53.16      50.24  
      22.80   27.44                                                
 18 MacKeil, Drew M           18 MAINE                  53.50      52.45  
      24.51   27.94                                                
 19 Tziolis, Stefan              Eagles                 52.91      53.11  
      24.60   28.51                                                
 20 Spaeth, Alexander            Eagles                 53.04      53.36  
      24.69   28.67                                                
 21 Breger, Andrew               Eagles                 53.43      53.76  
      24.61   29.15                                                
 22 Robinson, Tom E           21 Yale-CT                52.94      53.80  
      24.76   29.04                                                
 23 MacKay, James                Eagles                 53.20      53.93  
      24.96   28.97                                                
 24 Schmidt, Brian            19 Umass                  53.11      53.97  
      25.19   28.78                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Drake, Lauren                BU Swimming-NE       1:53.42    1:51.71   20  
      26.44   28.61   28.75   27.91                                
  2 Weaver, Joan M            17 Yale-CT              1:52.60    1:52.45   17  
      26.63   28.83   28.75   28.24                                
  3 Albrecht, Molly E         18 Yale-CT              1:52.87    1:52.72   16  
      26.33   28.19   29.03   29.17                                
  4 Walsh, Elizabeth             Umass                1:53.54    1:53.51   15  
      26.15   28.76   29.32   29.28                                
  5 Soniak, Mackenzie            Eagles               1:55.47    1:54.42   14  
      26.96   28.52   29.39   29.55                                
  6 Doersam, Sarah V          19 BU Swimming-NE       1:55.77    1:54.57   13  
      26.94   29.64   29.56   28.43                                
  7 Tsay, Cynthia J           17 Yale-CT              1:53.50    1:55.04   12  
      26.29   29.31   29.93   29.51                                
  8 Nightingale, Lauren          Eagles               1:54.16    1:55.43   11  
      27.03   29.66   29.80   28.94                                
B - Final
  9 Raplee, Kathryn              Eagles               1:56.33    1:54.77    9  
      26.53   28.80   29.66   29.78                                
 10 Kane, Kandra L            20 Central-CT           1:56.54    1:54.87    7  
      26.70   28.88   29.62   29.67                                
 11 Kautz, Patricia              Eagles               1:56.00    1:55.53    6  
      26.75   29.15   29.62   30.01                                
 12 Friedmann, Taylor L       16 Central-CT           1:55.88    1:55.81    5  
      26.83   29.43   29.85   29.70                                
 13 Sarikaya, Aydan              Eagles               1:56.27    1:56.19    4  
      27.45   29.29   30.12   29.33                                
 14 Sutliff, Emily            20 NEU-NE               1:56.57    1:56.81    3  
      27.09   29.76   30.15   29.81                                
 15 Wollenzien, Kiersten      19 UNH                  1:56.68    1:57.22    2  
      26.91   30.23   30.13   29.95                                
 16 Campbell, Mackenzie          Eagles               1:56.33    2:00.84    1  
      27.44   30.05   31.60   31.75                                
C - Final
 17 King, Andrea                 Eagles               1:58.31    1:56.46  
      27.11   29.41   30.17   29.77                                
 18 Braca, Gianna                Umass                1:58.52    1:57.50  
      27.10   29.72   30.13   30.55                                
 19 Breunig, Lia                 Eagles               1:58.34    1:57.58  
      26.60   29.44   30.62   30.92                                
 20 Tribou, Sydney            17 UNH                  1:57.38    1:57.80  
      26.97   29.70   30.92   30.21                                
 21 Coan, Bryn                19 NEU-NE               1:58.42    1:58.52  
      27.23   29.70   30.82   30.77                                
 22 Molloy, Caitlin              Eagles               1:58.59    1:58.54  
      27.45   29.95   30.65   30.49                                
 23 Becherer, Kelley          18 NEU-NE               1:56.68    1:59.32  
      26.90   30.24   30.97   31.21                                
 24 Killian, Annie E          20 Yale-CT              1:57.40    1:59.83  
      27.46   29.94   31.16   31.27                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sbordon, Joey J           19 Umass                1:41.84    1:40.93   20  
      24.07   25.98   25.74   25.14                                
  2 Seiler, Arik W            20 BU Swimming-NE       1:42.37    1:41.03   17  
      23.84   26.12   25.95   25.12                                
  3 Fortin, Jorge             17 Umass                1:42.60    1:42.24   16  
      24.54   26.27   25.58   25.85                                
  4 Hill, Jackson G           18 BU Swimming-NE       1:43.95    1:42.29   15  
      23.43   26.86   26.60   25.40                                
  5 Choi, Lugar S             21 Yale-CT              1:43.39    1:42.35   14  
      23.62   26.43   26.16   26.14                                
  6 Boccio, Dominick             Eagles               1:43.55    1:44.04   13  
      24.24   26.68   26.69   26.43                                
  7 Panzarino, Michael           Eagles               1:45.35    1:47.37   12  
      24.12   26.74   27.43   29.08                                
  8 Thilo, Collin                Eagles               1:44.55    1:47.43   11  
      24.33   27.00   27.86   28.24                                
B - Final
  9 Moliere, Juan O           20 Umass                1:46.46    1:44.66    9  
      24.23   27.13   27.04   26.26                                
 10 Lee, Jerrold K            20 Yale-CT              1:45.56    1:44.98    7  
      24.81   26.85   26.86   26.46                                
 11 Karle, James                 Eagles               1:45.80    1:45.10    6  
      24.36   26.55   27.07   27.12                                
 12 Nakanishi, Masato         19 BU Swimming-NE       1:45.56    1:45.15    5  
      24.66   26.76   27.00   26.73                                
 13 Timmerman, Edward            Eagles               1:46.10    1:45.44    4  
      24.40   27.39   26.81   26.84                                
 14 Brooks, Ryan W            18 Umass                1:46.41    1:45.78    3  
      24.20   26.95   27.09   27.54                                
 15 Hogan, Michael               Eagles               1:46.21    1:45.80    1.5
      24.74   26.83   27.30   26.93                                
 15 Ferguson, C Peter            Eagles               1:45.88    1:45.80    1.5
      24.43   27.27   27.24   26.86                                
C - Final
 17 McKean, Julian            19 Umass                1:47.42    1:45.60  
      24.59   26.51   27.01   27.49                                
 18 Collins, Wyatt C          18 BU Swimming-NE       1:48.72    1:46.27  
      25.21   27.08   27.19   26.79                                
 19 Kammer, Riley R              BU Swimming-NE       1:46.91    1:46.64  
      24.56   27.51   28.42   26.15                                
 20 Conaty, Patrick              Eagles               1:46.92    1:46.96  
      25.15   27.57   27.44   26.80                                
 21 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett        Eagles               1:48.09    1:47.30  
      24.68   26.54   27.84   28.24                                
 22 Bromann, Brett               Eagles               1:47.99    1:47.49  
      25.28   27.95   27.56   26.70                                
 23 Chornobil, Yuri A         17 MAINE                1:47.88    1:47.92  
      24.84   27.11   27.93   28.04                                
 24 Dimino, Joseph               Eagles               1:47.70    1:49.41  
      25.13   27.91   28.00   28.37                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kim, Susan D              21 Yale-CT              1:03.39    1:03.04   20  
      29.68   33.36                                                
  2 Nahin, Allison M          20 UNH                  1:04.88    1:03.93   16.5
      29.51   34.42                                                
  2 Connors, Kristen E        18 BU Swimming-NE       1:04.76    1:03.93   16.5
      29.86   34.07                                                
  4 McClernan, Keary          17 NEU-NE               1:05.59    1:05.42   15  
      30.62   34.80                                                
  5 Borden, Rachel               Umass                1:06.43    1:05.62   14  
      31.02   34.60                                                
  6 Little, Jessica           18 UNH                  1:06.50    1:06.01   13  
      31.42   34.59                                                
  7 Tullis, Kirsten S         19 BU Swimming-NE       1:06.52    1:06.13   12  
      30.95   35.18                                                
  8 Dalessandro, Jackie       19 NEU-NE               1:05.79    1:06.89   11  
      31.15   35.74                                                
B - Final
  9 Liao, Athena S            19 Yale-CT              1:06.86    1:06.28    9  
      31.36   34.92                                                
 10 Starosielec, Jessica         Umass                1:06.67    1:06.70    7  
      31.19   35.51                                                
 11 Nowak, Meghan                Umass                1:06.91    1:06.98    6  
      31.35   35.63                                                
 12 Potter, Tavis                Umass                1:07.13    1:07.18    5  
      31.24   35.94                                                
 13 Kalevich, Alexis          20 NEU-NE               1:07.90    1:07.33    4  
      31.24   36.09                                                
 14 Landers, Shannon             Eagles               1:06.85    1:07.76    3  
      31.36   36.40                                                
 15 Gousman, Maggie L         20 Holy Cross           1:07.48    1:07.95    2  
      32.05   35.90                                                
 16 Negrotti, Alicia          20 NEU-NE               1:07.68    1:08.07    1  
      31.98   36.09                                                
C - Final
 17 Malski, Kristen C         18 Central-CT           1:08.07    1:07.76  
      31.15   36.61                                                
 18 Stewart, Breanna             Eagles               1:08.50    1:08.18  
      31.90   36.28                                                
 19 Shelley, Caitlin M        19 MAINE                1:08.75    1:08.37  
      32.07   36.30                                                
 20 Van Allen, Clara R        19 BU Swimming-NE       1:08.16    1:08.42  
      32.33   36.09                                                
 21 Gannon, Michelle             Eagles               1:08.95    1:08.72  
      32.51   36.21                                                
 22 McLean, Megan             20 MAINE                1:08.63    1:09.07  
      32.29   36.78                                                
 23 Brewer, Eryn                 Umass                1:08.34    1:09.25  
      31.00   38.25                                                
 24 Morr, Michaela               Eagles               1:08.63    1:09.28  
      32.80   36.48                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ernst, Kyle R             18 BU Swimming-NE         57.69      56.56   20  
      26.39   30.17                                                
  2 Schmidt, Brian            19 Umass                  58.98      58.20   17  
      27.40   30.80                                                
  3 Murez, Zak P              20 Yale-CT                59.18      58.41   16  
      27.06   31.35                                                
  4 Clancey, Andrew              Eagles                 59.53      58.93   15  
      27.49   31.44                                                
  5 Rigoglioso, Andrew           Eagles                 59.22      59.34   14  
      27.32   32.02                                                
  6 Remigino, James R         18 Yale-CT                59.27      59.38   13  
      27.78   31.60                                                
  7 Luu, Chris V              18 Yale-CT                59.48      59.62   12  
      27.97   31.65                                                
  8 Sacco, Pete               17 Umass                  59.73    1:00.45   11  
      27.65   32.80                                                
B - Final
  9 Slesnick, Tyson W         20 BU Swimming-NE         59.92      58.19    9  
      26.97   31.22                                                
 10 Stephens, Michael            Eagles               1:00.23      59.82    7  
      28.03   31.79                                                
 11 Garufi, Beau              17 Umass                1:00.54      59.95    6  
      28.15   31.80                                                
 12 Steen, Craig G            21 Yale-CT              1:00.56    1:00.07    5  
      27.99   32.08                                                
 13 Everett, Nathan L         19 BU Swimming-NE       1:01.19    1:00.27    4  
      27.74   32.53                                                
 14 Jordan, Timothy              Eagles               1:00.48    1:00.51    3  
      27.93   32.58                                                
 15 Bowen, Zachary               Eagles               1:01.58    1:00.81    2  
      28.81   32.00                                                
 16 Kwok, Dom T               18 Yale-CT              1:01.16    1:01.50    1  
      29.10   32.40                                                
C - Final
 17 Passaro, John P           21 BU Swimming-NE       1:02.17    1:02.03  
      29.04   32.99                                                
 18 Landry, Brian H           18 MAINE                1:01.70    1:02.56  
      28.99   33.57                                                
 19 Haufler, Sean S           18 Yale-CT              1:02.48    1:03.51  
      29.31   34.20                                                
 20 O'Neill, Tim M            17 Umass                1:03.56    1:04.31  
      29.74   34.57                                                
 21 Hamer, Zachary E          18 MAINE                1:05.48    1:04.79  
      30.45   34.34                                                
 22 Burns, Michael W          18 Holy Cross           1:05.29    1:05.57  
      30.92   34.65                                                
 23 Livingston, Brian J       21 Holy Cross           1:05.67    1:06.91  
      30.93   35.98                                                
 24 Choi, Lugar S             21 Yale-CT              1:01.89    1:07.83  
      31.24   36.59                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dominski, Emily E         20 Yale-CT                57.88      56.27   20  
      27.46   28.81                                                
  2 Perrault, Amy             19 UNH                    57.64      56.35   17  
      27.26   29.09                                                
  3 Munday, Emily S           19 BU Swimming-NE         57.35      56.51   16  
      27.42   29.09                                                
  4 Zebrowski, Kara              BU Swimming-NE         58.72      57.31   15  
      27.88   29.43                                                
  5 McIntyre, Maria B         19 BU Swimming-NE         58.48      57.41   14  
      27.35   30.06                                                
  6 Albrecht, Molly E         18 Yale-CT                57.97      57.90   13  
      28.36   29.54                                                
  7 Walsh, Elizabeth             Umass                  59.00      58.18   12  
      27.78   30.40                                                
  8 Hennessey, Megan             Eagles                 58.50      58.21   11  
      28.14   30.07                                                
B - Final
  9 Avilov, Alissa               Eagles                 59.35      59.16    9  
      28.71   30.45                                                
 10 Bank, Gillian                Umass                  59.03      59.24    7  
      28.65   30.59                                                
 11 Meho, Amina                  Umass                  59.26      59.65    6  
      28.71   30.94                                                
 12 Fothergill, Mary             Eagles                 59.40      59.92    5  
      28.93   30.99                                                
 13 Posocco, Kayla               Eagles                 59.54    1:00.01    4  
      29.14   30.87                                                
 14 Ferrante, Francesca S     18 BU Swimming-NE         59.55    1:00.05    3  
      28.96   31.09                                                
 15 Colucci, Nicole           17 NEU-NE                 59.59    1:00.24    2  
      28.79   31.45                                                
 16 Walker, Allison           17 NEU-NE                 59.48    1:00.37    1  
      29.15   31.22                                                
C - Final
 17 Tsay, Cynthia J           17 Yale-CT              1:00.14      59.17  
      28.58   30.59                                                
 18 Corriveau, Jennifer          Umass                  59.60      59.34  
      28.64   30.70                                                
 19 Radin, Katie A            17 BU Swimming-NE         59.63      59.56  
      29.52   30.04                                                
 20 Cesaro, Cassie A          16 NEU-NE                 59.91      59.79  
      29.29   30.50                                                
 21 Roth, Kristyn                Eagles               1:00.24      59.85  
      28.76   31.09                                                
 22 Hahn, Alicia M            18 MAINE                1:00.24    1:00.35  
      29.01   31.34                                                
 23 Rookwood, Emily              Umass                  59.68    1:00.52  
      29.09   31.43                                                
 24 Carter, Gael G            19 Holy Cross             59.97    1:00.69  
      29.18   31.51                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kallert, Bryon R          19 BU Swimming-NE         51.77      50.32   20  
      24.26   26.06                                                
  2 Fortin, Jorge             17 Umass                  51.46      50.81   17  
      24.88   25.93                                                
  3 Willbrant, Andrew G       20 Umass                  51.50      51.72   16  
      25.07   26.65                                                
  4 Gilmartin, Justin M       18 BU Swimming-NE         52.84      51.88   15  
      25.10   26.78                                                
  5 Ziegler, Trevor           20 Umass                  52.56      52.64   14  
      25.60   27.04                                                
  6 Dominski, Mike D          18 Yale-CT                52.42      52.91   13  
      25.66   27.25                                                
  7 Robinson, Tom E           21 Yale-CT                51.33      53.47   12  
      25.72   27.75                                                
  8 Choi, Jason J             20 Yale-CT                52.96      53.51   11  
      25.62   27.89                                                
B - Final
  9 Stickney, J Connor           Eagles                 53.04      52.81    9  
      25.79   27.02                                                
 10 Gornitzky, Alex L         20 Yale-CT                53.03      53.12    6.5
      25.87   27.25                                                
 10 Butler, Max H             20 Umass                  53.04      53.12    6.5
      25.59   27.53                                                
 12 Jennings, Kyle K          18 Umass                  53.18      53.32    5  
      25.95   27.37                                                
 13 Altinok, Mert             18 Yale-CT                53.15      53.38    4  
      25.97   27.41                                                
 14 Boone, Matt J             19 Yale-CT                53.53      53.41    3  
      25.65   27.76                                                
 15 Brown, Andrew                Eagles                 54.00      53.49    2  
      25.62   27.87                                                
 16 Bromann, Brett               Eagles                 53.95      53.54    1  
      26.15   27.39                                                
C - Final
 17 Heffernan, Sean              Eagles                 54.17      53.82  
      26.05   27.77                                                
 18 Moliere, Juan O           20 Umass                  54.76      54.32  
      26.06   28.26                                                
 19 Brown, Kyle W             17 Umass                  54.20      54.53  
      26.95   27.58                                                
 20 Berthaume, Mike           20 Umass                  55.03      54.73  
      26.32   28.41                                                
 21 Haufler, Sean S           18 Yale-CT                55.01      55.01  
      26.39   28.62                                                
 22 Tziolis, Stefan              Eagles                 55.13      55.53  
      26.62   28.91                                                
 23 Spaeth, Alexander            Eagles                 54.68      56.35  
      26.91   29.44                                                
 24 Clancey, Andrew              Eagles                 54.42      56.48  
      27.01   29.47                                                
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                                   7:31.87   40  
     1) Schmitz, Amanda K 18            2) Doersam, Sarah V 19            
     3) Zebrowski, Kara                 4) Drake, Lauren                  
       26.52    55.21  1:24.48  1:53.70    17.25    55.36  1:25.05  1:54.51
       25.65    53.95  1:23.39  1:53.27    25.16    53.21  1:21.97  1:50.39
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                                     7:32.08   34  
       24.73    52.26  1:20.79  1:49.49    19.60    54.34  1:25.37  1:56.21
       25.70    54.43  1:24.25  1:53.66    25.84    54.79  1:24.39  1:52.72
  3 University of Massachusetts  'A'                            7:38.09   32  
     1) Meho, Amina                     2) Walsh, Elizabeth               
     3) Potter, Tavis                   4) Downing, Chelsea               
       26.46    55.19  1:24.96  1:54.77    18.66    54.31  1:24.07  1:53.61
       25.69    54.48  1:24.69  1:55.16    25.87    54.75  1:24.81  1:54.55
  4 Boston University-NE  'B'                                   7:41.59   30  
     1) Van Allen, Clara R 19           2) Hunter, Alex                   
     3) Weinstein, Joanna N 20          4) O'Shaughnessy, Brigette E 20   
       27.05    56.20  1:26.38  1:56.35    25.55    54.66  1:25.28  1:54.68
       26.81    56.63  1:26.78  1:56.74    26.47    55.24  1:24.55  1:53.82
  5 Boston College  'A'                                         7:44.14   28  
     1) Raplee, Kathryn                 2) Kautz, Patricia                
     3) Soniak, Mackenzie               4) Nightingale, Lauren            
       26.34    55.18  1:25.04  1:55.53    25.99    54.82  1:24.79  1:55.45
       26.75    56.09  1:26.20  1:56.42    26.07    55.27  1:25.93  1:56.74
  6 Boston College  'B'                                         7:45.82   26  
     1) Morr, Michaela                  2) Sarikaya, Aydan                
     3) Campbell, Mackenzie             4) King, Andrea                   
       26.62    55.77  1:25.62  1:55.96    27.34    57.37  1:27.43  1:56.95
       27.05    57.13  1:27.73  1:57.44    26.48    55.43  1:25.28  1:55.47
  7 Yale University-CT  'B'                                     7:46.30   24  
       26.52    55.43  1:24.90  1:53.65    26.75    56.79  1:28.26  1:59.95
       26.55    55.94  1:25.71  1:55.33    26.50    56.18  1:26.80  1:57.37
  8 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      7:49.07   22  
     1) Czaplicki, Alex J 17            2) Friedmann, Taylor L 16         
     3) Lang, Katie J 17                4) Kane, Kandra L 20              
       26.51    56.05  1:26.24  1:56.57    26.44    55.54  1:25.56  1:55.50
       26.29    56.29  1:27.46  1:58.98    26.18    56.09  1:26.90  1:58.02
  9 Northeastern University-NE  'A'                             7:50.41   18  
     1) Fugge, Katherine 20             2) Marsh, Carolyn 19              
     3) Coan, Bryn 19                   4) Sutliff, Emily 20              
       26.05    54.81  1:24.10  1:53.90    28.28    59.32  1:29.25  1:59.20
       26.99    56.64  1:27.63  1:58.47    27.03    56.89  1:28.00  1:58.84
 10 University of New Hampshire  'A'                            7:50.54   14  
     1) Perrault, Amy 19                2) Reed, Shelli 17                
     3) Tribou, Sydney 17               4) Wollenzien, Kiersten 19        
       27.01    55.99  1:26.51  1:56.90    26.90    56.83  1:27.49  1:57.17
       27.09    56.99  1:28.38  1:59.46    26.45    56.49  1:26.71  1:57.01
 11 University of Massachusetts  'B'                            7:53.45   12  
     1) English, Kaitie                 2) Tegeler, Kayla                 
     3) Papish, Molly                   4) Magyar, Julie                  
       27.11    57.16  1:28.59  2:00.00    26.89    57.00  1:27.89  1:58.64
       27.09    57.37  1:27.22  1:56.84    26.37    56.33  1:27.29  1:57.97
 12 Northeastern University-NE  'B'                             7:55.96   10  
     1) Becherer, Kelley 18             2) Graybill, Lauren 17            
     3) Lim, Chelsea 16                 4) Kearns, Jill 18                
       27.10    57.57  1:28.92  2:00.31    26.42    56.44  1:27.50  1:57.49
       27.18    57.55  1:28.31  1:58.89    26.93    57.06  1:28.23  1:59.27
 13 University of New Hampshire  'B'                            8:00.35    8  
     1) Nahin, Allison M 20             2) Little, Jessica 18             
     3) Morrell, Mallory 17             4) Gillespie, Keli G 19           
       27.17    57.43  1:28.76  1:59.78    28.20    59.31  1:30.76  2:01.48
       26.12    56.06  1:27.30  1:59.00    27.19    57.38  1:28.54  2:00.09
 14 University of Maine  'A'                                    8:00.47    6  
     1) Shelley, Caitlin M 19           2) Barnett, Grace K 18            
     3) Hunt, Katelyn S 18              4) Hahn, Alicia M 18              
       28.34    58.93  1:30.09  2:00.79    27.47    57.36  1:28.55  1:59.79
       26.99    57.24  1:28.81  2:00.57    26.72    57.18  1:28.45  1:59.32
 15 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                      8:00.89    4  
     1) O'Kelly, Lauren E 16            2) Shortell, Lauren B 16          
     3) Carlucci, Alyssa B 19           4) Rasile, Allison M 17           
       27.52    58.12  1:29.67  2:00.81    26.43    56.61  1:28.94  2:00.53
       26.69    56.34  1:27.19  1:58.33    27.41    58.46  1:30.28  2:01.22
 16 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving  'A'                         8:05.73    2  
     1) Carrazza, Alisha B 20           2) Desrosiers, Kristen E 17       
     3) Webber, Laura M 17              4) Gousman, Maggie L 20           
       27.84    59.54  1:29.76  2:00.53    28.94  1:00.31  1:31.99  2:03.32
       27.31    57.25  1:28.27  1:59.55    28.13    59.87  1:31.36  2:02.33
 17 University of Maine  'B'                                    8:06.73  
     1) Sacco, Helaina C 18             2) Knight, Sara B 19              
     3) Dubiel, Kara 17                 4) Trodden, Jen L 17              
       29.11  1:00.32  1:32.17  2:03.69    28.10  1:00.17  1:32.24  2:04.44
       27.16    57.06  1:27.58  1:58.32    27.86    58.76  1:29.79  2:00.28
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                                   6:48.83   40  
     1) Seiler, Arik W 20               2) Kempf, Daniel A 18             
     3) Ernst, Kyle R 18                4) Kallert, Bryon R 19            
       22.98    48.61  1:14.91  1:41.78    23.73    50.25  1:16.99  1:43.31
       23.62    50.10  1:16.58  1:42.86    22.93    48.40  1:14.63  1:40.88
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                                     6:53.29   34  
       23.23    49.19  1:15.96  1:42.27    24.27    51.23  1:18.63  1:45.93
       23.90    50.20  1:16.94  1:43.58    23.37    49.54  1:15.21  1:41.51
  3 Boston College  'A'                                         6:54.11   32  
     1) Maloy, John                     2) Boccio, Dominick               
     3) Thilo, Collin                   4) Karle, James                   
       23.66    49.65  1:15.21  1:40.91    23.80    50.21  1:16.88  1:43.68
       22.98    49.10  1:16.66  1:44.91    23.78    50.06  1:17.05  1:44.61
  4 University of Massachusetts  'A'                            6:57.61   30  
     1) Fortin, Jorge 17                2) Sbordon, Joey J 19             
     3) McKean, Julian 19               4) Brooks, Ryan W 18              
       24.07    50.22  1:16.26  1:42.75    23.33    49.44  1:16.36  1:42.39
       24.05    50.38  1:18.32  1:46.16    24.07    50.88  1:18.58  1:46.31
  5 Boston College  'B'                                         7:07.71   28  
     1) Timmerman, Edward               2) Ferguson, C Peter              
     3) Hogan, Michael                  4) Panzarino, Michael             
       24.36    51.14  1:18.65  1:46.83    24.07    51.66  1:19.58  1:47.13
       24.05    50.84  1:18.54  1:46.21    24.36    51.69  1:19.73  1:47.54
  6 Boston University-NE  'B'                                   7:09.96   26  
     1) Nakanishi, Masato 19            2) Kammer, Riley R                
     3) Martucci, Jesse                 4) Kaiser, Benjamin C 20          
       24.86    52.34  1:19.84  1:46.82    23.72    51.10  1:20.55  1:47.25
       24.17    51.36  1:19.53  1:47.83    24.20    51.71  1:19.84  1:48.06
  7 Yale University-CT  'B'                                     7:12.00   24  
       24.07    50.84  1:18.84  1:47.26    24.26    51.45  1:19.50  1:48.17
       24.65    52.05  1:20.55  1:49.58    24.05    50.88  1:19.03  1:46.99
  8 University of Massachusetts  'B'                            7:19.28   22  
     1) O'Neill, Tim M 17               2) Ziegler, Trevor 20             
     3) Butler, Max H 20                4) Willbrant, Andrew G 20         
       24.68    52.84  1:22.53  1:53.37    25.33    54.07  1:23.13  1:51.33
       24.52    52.23  1:19.78  1:47.44    24.60    52.08  1:19.88  1:47.14
  9 University of Maine  'A'                                    7:23.11   18  
     1) Meehan, Andrew T 18             2) Capossela, Michael A 18        
     3) Wonsor, Ryan M 19               4) Chornobil, Yuri A 17           
       24.61    51.94  1:20.60  1:48.81    26.59    55.80  1:25.60  1:53.65
       24.47    52.51  1:21.52  1:50.07    24.20    51.90  1:21.39  1:50.58
 10 University of Maine  'B'                                    7:29.35   14  
     1) Cravens, Zachary S 19           2) Young, Jamie 19                
     3) Twomey, Nick M 16               4) Lahaie, Paul D 19              
       25.44    53.71  1:22.20  1:50.78    25.27    53.82  1:23.15  1:51.48
       24.77    52.90  1:21.41  1:50.21    25.64    54.65  1:25.52  1:56.88
 11 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving  'A'                         7:44.86   12  
     1) Lyons, Brian L 17               2) McShane, Joseph M 20           
     3) Bowman, Connor S 19             4) Livingston, Brian J 21         
       25.69    53.62  1:22.77  1:52.24    24.93    53.89  1:24.56  1:54.39
       25.30    54.25  1:24.87  1:56.37    27.48    58.59  1:30.86  2:01.86

View: Mobile | Desktop