Recap | Results
University of New Hampshire Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:29 PM 11/7/2009 Page 1
vs CCSU - 11/6/2009
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 University of New Hampshire A NT 1:46.70 11
1) Perrault, Amy 19 2) Little, Jessica 18 3) Reed, Shelli 18 4) Morrell, Mallory 18
26.97 56.91 (29.94) 1:23.23 (26.32) 1:46.70 (23.47)
2 University of New Hampshire B NT 1:52.75 4
1) Gryglewska, Anna 18 2) Nahin, Allison 20 3) Gillespie, Kelsey 20 4) Tribou, Sydney 18
30.42 1:00.29 (29.87) 1:27.87 (27.58) 1:52.75 (24.88)
3 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT A NT 1:55.07 2
1) Rasile, Allison M 18 2) Malski, Kristen C 19 3) Lang, Katie J 18 4) Shortell, Lauren B 17
29.75 1:01.46 (31.71) 1:28.88 (27.42) 1:55.07 (26.19)
4 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT B NT 2:01.83
1) Kreho, Kelly M 19 2) Lynch, Shauna M 20 3) Packer, Hannah L 18 4) Burke, Deirdre L 18
32.37 1:05.52 (33.15) 1:35.39 (29.87) 2:01.83 (26.44)
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Friedmann, Taylor L 17 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 10:23.56 9
28.54 59.70 (31.16) 1:31.05 (31.35) 2:02.83 (31.78)
2:34.60 (31.77) 3:06.19 (31.59) 3:37.78 (31.59) 4:09.51 (31.73)
4:41.22 (31.71) 5:12.73 (31.51) 5:44.06 (31.33) 6:15.47 (31.41)
6:47.08 (31.61) 7:18.46 (31.38) 7:49.70 (31.24) 8:20.73 (31.03)
8:51.74 (31.01) 9:22.77 (31.03) 9:53.62 (30.85) 10:23.56 (29.94)
2 Wollenzien, Kiersten 19 University of New Hampshire NT 10:28.00 4
28.54 59.41 (30.87) 1:30.90 (31.49) 2:02.95 (32.05)
2:34.61 (31.66) 3:06.14 (31.53) 3:37.94 (31.80) 4:09.55 (31.61)
4:41.18 (31.63) 5:12.75 (31.57) 5:43.99 (31.24) 6:15.52 (31.53)
6:47.14 (31.62) 7:18.60 (31.46) 7:49.90 (31.30) 8:21.09 (31.19)
8:52.68 (31.59) 9:24.73 (32.05) 9:56.63 (31.90) 10:28.00 (31.37)
3 O'Kelly, Lauren E 17 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 10:47.17 3
30.24 1:02.45 (32.21) 1:34.84 (32.39) 2:07.33 (32.49)
2:39.88 (32.55) 3:12.04 (32.16) 3:44.28 (32.24) 4:16.82 (32.54)
4:49.36 (32.54) 5:21.86 (32.50) 5:54.26 (32.40) 6:26.63 (32.37)
6:59.26 (32.63) 7:31.91 (32.65) 8:04.35 (32.44) 8:37.00 (32.65)
9:09.77 (32.77) 9:42.83 (33.06) 10:15.16 (32.33) 10:47.17 (32.01)
4 Perry, Jess 19 University of New Hampshire NT 10:55.39 2
29.09 1:01.01 (31.92) 1:33.39 (32.38) 2:06.27 (32.88)
2:39.01 (32.74) 3:11.80 (32.79) 3:44.71 (32.91) 4:17.65 (32.94)
4:50.76 (33.11) 5:23.73 (32.97) 5:56.58 (32.85) 6:29.88 (33.30)
7:03.01 (33.13) 7:36.21 (33.20) 8:09.51 (33.30) 8:42.84 (33.33)
9:16.23 (33.39) 9:49.41 (33.18) 10:22.75 (33.34) 10:55.39 (32.64)
5 Smith, Christine A 18 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 11:01.42 1
30.65 1:03.08 (32.43) 1:35.88 (32.80) 2:09.17 (33.29)
2:42.54 (33.37) 3:16.04 (33.50) 3:49.67 (33.63) 4:23.37 (33.70)
4:56.69 (33.32) 5:30.03 (33.34) 6:03.29 (33.26) 6:36.57 (33.28)
7:09.97 (33.40) 7:43.27 (33.30) 8:16.50 (33.23) 8:49.81 (33.31)
9:22.96 (33.15) 9:56.35 (33.39) 10:29.70 (33.35) 11:01.42 (31.72)
6 Wengrove, Meagan 20 University of New Hampshire NT 11:25.77
30.12 1:02.66 (32.54) 1:35.82 (33.16) 2:09.27 (33.45)
2:42.81 (33.54) 3:16.55 (33.74) 3:50.49 (33.94) 4:24.40 (33.91)
4:58.87 (34.47) 5:33.49 (34.62) 6:08.64 (35.15) 6:43.63 (34.99)
7:18.56 (34.93) 7:53.82 (35.26) 8:29.38 (35.56) 9:04.91 (35.53)
9:40.53 (35.62) 10:15.80 (35.27) 10:51.17 (35.37) 11:25.77 (34.60)
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Tribou, Sydney 18 University of New Hampshire NT 1:55.64 9
27.17 56.29 (29.12) 1:26.50 (30.21) 1:55.64 (29.14)
2 Kane, Kandra L 21 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 1:56.78 4
28.03 57.63 (29.60) 1:27.33 (29.70) 1:56.78 (29.45)
3 Gillespie, Kelsey 20 University of New Hampshire NT 2:00.60 3
27.64 57.60 (29.96) 1:28.79 (31.19) 2:00.60 (31.81)
4 Yuen, Evelyn 20 University of New Hampshire NT 2:02.66 2
27.72 58.59 (30.87) 1:30.73 (32.14) 2:02.66 (31.93)
5 Carlucci, Alyssa B 20 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 2:02.92 1
28.71 59.64 (30.93) 1:31.58 (31.94) 2:02.92 (31.34)
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Perrault, Amy 19 University of New Hampshire NT 58.45 9
28.35 58.45 (30.10)
2 Rasile, Allison M 18 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 1:02.59 4
30.95 1:02.59 (31.64)
3 Gryglewska, Anna 18 University of New Hampshire NT 1:04.53 3
31.69 1:04.53 (32.84)
4 Packer, Hannah L 18 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 1:04.93 2
31.37 1:04.93 (33.56)
5 Kreho, Kelly M 19 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 1:08.30 1
33.70 1:08.30 (34.60)
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Little, Jessica 18 University of New Hampshire NT 1:05.62 9
31.23 1:05.62 (34.39)
2 Nahin, Allison 20 University of New Hampshire NT 1:07.19 4
31.65 1:07.19 (35.54)
3 Malski, Kristen C 19 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 1:09.86 3
32.60 1:09.86 (37.26)
4 Lynch, Shauna M 20 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 1:13.10 2
34.45 1:13.10 (38.65)
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Fowler, Mattie 20 University of New Hampshire NT 2:09.32 9
29.69 1:01.40 (31.71) 1:34.73 (33.33) 2:09.32 (34.59)
2 Friedmann, Taylor L 17 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 2:13.93 4
29.74 1:03.74 (34.00) 1:38.72 (34.98) 2:13.93 (35.21)
3 Wollenzien, Kiersten 19 University of New Hampshire NT 2:14.95 3
30.47 1:04.76 (34.29) 1:39.65 (34.89) 2:14.95 (35.30)
4 Powers, Whitney 19 University of New Hampshire NT 2:21.23 2
31.70 1:08.52 (36.82) 1:45.26 (36.74) 2:21.23 (35.97)
5 Kane, Kandra L 21 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 2:31.77 1
33.37 1:11.90 (38.53) 1:51.86 (39.96) 2:31.77 (39.91)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Morrell, Mallory 18 University of New Hampshire NT 23.89 9
2 Reed, Shelli 18 University of New Hampshire NT 24.36 4
3 Gryglewska, Anna 18 University of New Hampshire NT 25.78 3
(Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Lang, Katie J 18 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 25.89 2
5 Shortell, Lauren B 17 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 26.59 1
6 Carlucci, Alyssa B 20 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 27.10
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Pelletier, Ellen 18 University of New Hampshire NT 227.10 9
2 Rossi, Kristen S 22 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 217.50 4
3 Vestergaard, Madison L 18 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 199.80 3
4 Poppas, Nicole 18 University of New Hampshire NT 180.90 2
5 Wardwell, Kelsey 19 University of New Hampshire NT 147.15 1
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Morrell, Mallory 18 University of New Hampshire NT 52.44 9
25.67 52.44 (26.77)
2 Reed, Shelli 18 University of New Hampshire NT 53.19 4
25.51 53.19 (27.68)
3 Gillespie, Kelsey 20 University of New Hampshire NT 56.20 3
27.17 56.20 (29.03)
4 Shortell, Lauren B 17 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 56.23 2
27.12 56.23 (29.11)
5 Burke, Deirdre L 18 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 58.47 1
28.15 58.47 (30.32)
6 Carlucci, Alyssa B 20 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 58.49
28.65 58.49 (29.84)
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Perrault, Amy 19 University of New Hampshire NT 2:08.38 9
30.74 1:03.71 (32.97) 1:36.12 (32.41) 2:08.38 (32.26)
2 Wollenzien, Kiersten 19 University of New Hampshire NT 2:12.78 4
32.40 1:05.78 (33.38) 1:39.40 (33.62) 2:12.78 (33.38)
3 Rasile, Allison M 18 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 2:17.91 3
33.18 1:07.30 (34.12) 1:42.45 (35.15) 2:17.91 (35.46)
4 Gryglewska, Anna 18 University of New Hampshire NT 2:19.94 2
33.62 1:08.69 (35.07) 1:44.37 (35.68) 2:19.94 (35.57)
5 Packer, Hannah L 18 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 2:22.99 1
33.06 1:08.93 (35.87) 1:45.83 (36.90) 2:22.99 (37.16)
6 Kreho, Kelly M 19 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 2:25.46
34.75 1:11.69 (36.94) 1:49.22 (37.53) 2:25.46 (36.24)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Little, Jessica 18 University of New Hampshire NT 2:24.05 9
33.40 1:09.72 (36.32) 1:46.23 (36.51) 2:24.05 (37.82)
2 Nahin, Allison 20 University of New Hampshire NT 2:28.49 4
33.83 1:11.67 (37.84) 1:49.98 (38.31) 2:28.49 (38.51)
3 Malski, Kristen C 19 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 2:30.24 3
34.65 1:12.98 (38.33) 1:51.60 (38.62) 2:30.24 (38.64)
4 Lynch, Shauna M 20 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 2:37.46 2
36.17 1:16.21 (40.04) 1:56.98 (40.77) 2:37.46 (40.48)
5 Yuen, Evelyn 20 University of New Hampshire NT 2:38.00 1
35.04 1:14.87 (39.83) 1:56.26 (41.39) 2:38.00 (41.74)
(Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Smith, Christine A 18 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 2:39.34
36.43 1:17.17 (40.74) 1:58.48 (41.31) 2:39.34 (40.86)
Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Friedmann, Taylor L 17 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 5:08.68 9
28.36 58.84 (30.48) 1:30.17 (31.33) 2:01.78 (31.61)
2:33.25 (31.47) 3:04.93 (31.68) 3:36.67 (31.74) 4:08.04 (31.37)
4:38.65 (30.61) 5:08.68 (30.03)
2 Kane, Kandra L 21 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 5:10.14 4
29.51 1:00.72 (31.21) 1:32.61 (31.89) 2:04.41 (31.80)
2:35.94 (31.53) 3:07.07 (31.13) 3:38.35 (31.28) 4:09.66 (31.31)
4:40.42 (30.76) 5:10.14 (29.72)
3 Tribou, Sydney 18 University of New Hampshire NT 5:11.28 3
28.17 58.80 (30.63) 1:30.21 (31.41) 2:01.81 (31.60)
2:33.49 (31.68) 3:05.21 (31.72) 3:36.93 (31.72) 4:08.99 (32.06)
4:41.05 (32.06) 5:11.28 (30.23)
4 Fowler, Mattie 20 University of New Hampshire NT 5:23.71 2
30.46 1:03.13 (32.67) 1:35.97 (32.84) 2:08.79 (32.82)
2:41.64 (32.85) 3:14.24 (32.60) 3:46.92 (32.68) 4:19.54 (32.62)
4:52.13 (32.59) 5:23.71 (31.58)
5 Powers, Whitney 19 University of New Hampshire NT 5:25.89 1
30.14 1:02.85 (32.71) 1:35.69 (32.84) 2:08.81 (33.12)
2:41.94 (33.13) 3:15.06 (33.12) 3:48.02 (32.96) 4:21.26 (33.24)
4:54.01 (32.75) 5:25.89 (31.88)
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Reed, Shelli 18 University of New Hampshire NT 59.21 9
28.10 59.21 (31.11)
2 Lang, Katie J 18 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 1:02.11 4
29.20 1:02.11 (32.91)
3 Gillespie, Kelsey 20 University of New Hampshire NT 1:03.25 3
29.82 1:03.25 (33.43)
4 Packer, Hannah L 18 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 1:06.74 2
31.04 1:06.74 (35.70)
5 Morrell, Mallory 18 University of New Hampshire NT 1:06.76 1
30.80 1:06.76 (35.96)
Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Poppas, Nicole 18 University of New Hampshire NT 195.07 9
2 Pelletier, Ellen 18 University of New Hampshire NT 192.00 4
3 Rossi, Kristen S 22 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 173.47 3
4 Wardwell, Kelsey 19 University of New Hampshire NT 159.15 2
5 Vestergaard, Madison L 18 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 157.20 1
Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Lang, Katie J 18 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 2:17.90 9
29.14 1:06.07 (36.93) 1:45.84 (39.77) 2:17.90 (32.06)
2 Malski, Kristen C 19 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT 2:18.85 4
31.04 1:07.31 (36.27) 1:46.51 (39.20) 2:18.85 (32.34)
--- Little, Jessica 18 University of New Hampshire NT X2:12.54
29.62 1:04.21 (34.59) 1:41.26 (37.05) 2:12.54 (31.28)
(Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
--- Nahin, Allison 20 University of New Hampshire NT X2:14.01
29.36 1:04.16 (34.80) 1:43.05 (38.89) 2:14.01 (30.96)
--- Wengrove, Meagan 20 University of New Hampshire NT X2:22.08
31.65 1:07.04 (35.39) 1:49.05 (42.01) 2:22.08 (33.03)
Event 16 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT A NT 8:01.99 11
1) Friedmann, Taylor L 17 2) Shortell, Lauren B 17 3) Kane, Kandra L 21 4) O'Kelly, Lauren E 17
27.09 56.88 (56.88) 1:27.06 (1:27.06) 1:56.98 (1:56.98)
2:24.09 (27.11) 2:54.88 (57.90) 3:27.44 (1:30.46) 4:00.14 (2:03.16)
4:27.34 (27.20) 4:57.39 (57.25) 5:28.17 (1:28.03) 5:58.75 (1:58.61)
6:26.44 (27.69) 6:57.81 (59.06) 7:30.08 (1:31.33) 8:01.99 (2:03.24)
2 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT B NT 8:44.13 4
1) Burke, Deirdre L 18 2) Rasile, Allison M 18 3) Smith, Christine A 18 4) Lynch, Shauna M 20
30.12 1:03.89 (1:03.89) 1:38.89 (1:38.89)
4:54.22 ( ) 6:01.87 ( )
6:34.68 (32.81) 7:04.10 (1:02.23) 7:36.86 (1:34.99) 8:44.13 (2:42.26)
--- University of New Hampshire A NT X7:50.39
1) Perry, Jess 19 2) Wengrove, Meagan 20 3) Fowler, Mattie 20 4) Powers, Whitney 19
5:53.11 ( )
6:20.23 (27.12) 6:50.02 (56.91) 7:20.20 (1:27.09) 7:50.39 (1:57.28)
University of New Hampshire B NT X8:27.96
1) Perrault, Amy 19 2) Reed, Shelli 18 3) Tribou, Sydney 18 4) Wollenzien, Kiersten 19
28.07 58.55 (58.55) 1:29.72 (1:29.72) 2:00.91 (2:00.91)
2:29.34 (28.43) 3:01.51 (1:00.60) 3:35.64 (1:34.73) 4:09.07 (2:08.16)
4:38.63 (29.56) 5:12.34 (1:03.27) 5:46.86 (1:37.79) 6:20.98 (2:11.91)
6:50.26 (29.28) 7:22.74 (1:01.76) 7:55.70 (1:34.72) 8:27.96 (2:06.98)
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16
 
1. University of New Hampshire 181 2. Central Connecticut State Univ 110

View: Mobile | Desktop