Recap | Results
University of Maine Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:13 AM 1/25/2010 Page 1
Maine vs UNH - 1/22/2010
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 University of New Hampshire A NT 1:52.42 11
1) Perrault, Amy 2) Little, Jessica 3) Gillespie, Keli G 4) Wollenzien, Kiersten
2 University of Maine A NT 1:54.57 4
1) Knight, Sara B JR 2) McLean, Megan SR 3) Fisher, Meag B SR 4) Linden, Carmen E FR
3 University of New Hampshire B NT 1:56.85 2
1) Gryglewska, Anna C 2) Albert, Casey A 3) Nahin, Allison M 4) Tribou, Sydney
4 University of Maine B NT 1:57.05
1) Dubiel, Kara FR 2) Trodden, Jen L FR 3) Thornbrough, Lauren L SO 4) Bond, Samantha K JR
Event 2 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Fowler, Mattie J University of New Hampshire NT 4:40.73 9
2 Shelley, Caitlin M SO University of Maine NT 4:47.72 4
3 Barnett, Grace K SO University of Maine NT 4:50.21 3
4 Wengrove, Meagan E University of New Hampshire NT 4:50.83 2
5 Perry, Jess E University of New Hampshire NT 4:53.51 1
6 Hodgdon, Alyssa B SO University of Maine NT 4:59.19
7 Powers, Whitney M University of New Hampshire NT 5:01.18
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wollenzien, Kiersten University of New Hampshire NT 1:56.01 9
2 Gryglewska, Anna C University of New Hampshire NT 2:00.79 4
3 Hunt, Katelyn S SO University of Maine NT 2:01.83 3
4 Sacco, Helaina C SO University of Maine NT 2:03.88 2
5 Dubiel, Kara FR University of Maine NT 2:05.17 1
6 Knight, Sara B JR University of Maine NT 2:05.62
7 Tighe, Jane University of New Hampshire NT 2:06.01
--- Langlois, Nicole K SO University of Maine NT X2:06.11
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Reed, Shelli University of New Hampshire NT 1:01.56 9
2 Nahin, Allison M University of New Hampshire NT 1:02.60 4
3 Linden, Carmen E FR University of Maine NT 1:04.25 3
4 Deveaux, Desirae A FR University of Maine NT 1:06.45 2
5 Gaudreau, Linda A SO University of Maine NT 1:07.80 1
6 Duran, Laura FR University of Maine NT 1:13.94
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Little, Jessica University of New Hampshire NT 1:06.71 9
2 McLean, Megan SR University of Maine NT 1:09.68 4
3 Trodden, Jen L FR University of Maine NT 1:09.86 3
4 Albert, Casey A University of New Hampshire NT 1:10.74 2
5 Yuen, Evelyn P University of New Hampshire NT 1:11.76 1
6 Wright, Dana L SO University of Maine NT 1:13.98
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Perrault, Amy University of New Hampshire NT 2:07.59 9
2 Fisher, Meag B SR University of Maine NT 2:11.93 4
3 Thornbrough, Lauren L SO University of Maine NT 2:12.51 3
(Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Tribou, Sydney University of New Hampshire NT 2:14.72 2
5 Marione, Nissa R SR University of Maine NT 2:21.82 1
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Morrell, Mallory University of New Hampshire NT 23.99 9
2 Reed, Shelli University of New Hampshire NT 24.76 4
3 Gillespie, Keli G University of New Hampshire NT 25.61 3
4 Bond, Samantha K JR University of Maine NT 26.27 2
5 McBride, Alice D FR University of Maine NT 26.59 1
6 Barnett, Grace K SO University of Maine NT 26.71
7 Sacco, Helaina C SO University of Maine NT 26.95
--- Nakamura, Andrea J FR University of Maine NT X29.60
Event 8 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Poppas, Nicole University of New Hampshire NT 218.77 9
2 Wardwell, Kelsey University of New Hampshire NT 167.70 4
3 Cobb, Juliet C SO University of Maine NT 156.23 3
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Morrell, Mallory University of New Hampshire NT 53.23 9
2 Perrault, Amy University of New Hampshire NT 54.91 4
3 Linden, Carmen E FR University of Maine NT 56.02 3
4 Gillespie, Keli G University of New Hampshire NT 56.50 2
5 Sacco, Helaina C SO University of Maine NT 57.81 1
6 Bond, Samantha K JR University of Maine NT 57.98
7 McBride, Alice D FR University of Maine NT 58.47
8 Tighe, Jane University of New Hampshire NT 58.65
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Little, Jessica University of New Hampshire NT 2:11.70 9
2 Gryglewska, Anna C University of New Hampshire NT 2:17.26 4
3 Dubiel, Kara FR University of Maine NT 2:21.44 3
4 Knight, Sara B JR University of Maine NT 2:22.48 2
5 Gaudreau, Linda A SO University of Maine NT 2:22.87 1
6 Wengrove, Meagan E University of New Hampshire NT 2:23.75
7 Wright, Dana L SO University of Maine NT 2:32.95
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Nahin, Allison M University of New Hampshire NT 2:26.16 9
2 Trodden, Jen L FR University of Maine NT 2:30.85 4
*3 Albert, Casey A University of New Hampshire NT 2:32.61 2 . 50
*3 McLean, Megan SR University of Maine NT 2:32.61 2 . 50
5 Fowler, Mattie J University of New Hampshire NT 2:35.05 1
6 Yuen, Evelyn P University of New Hampshire NT 2:36.39
7 Shelley, Caitlin M SO University of Maine NT 2:36.69
8 Hodgdon, Alyssa B SO University of Maine NT 2:43.01
Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Tribou, Sydney University of New Hampshire NT 5:08.90 9
2 Wollenzien, Kiersten University of New Hampshire NT 5:13.38 2 . 50
3 Perry, Jess E University of New Hampshire NT 5:22.33
4 Thornbrough, Lauren L SO University of Maine NT 5:22.54
5 Barnett, Grace K SO University of Maine NT 5:24.48 2 . 50
6 Hunt, Katelyn S SO University of Maine NT 5:26.20 4
7 Powers, Whitney M University of New Hampshire NT 5:26.23 1
8 Langlois, Nicole K SO University of Maine NT 5:35.50
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Perrault, Amy University of New Hampshire NT 57.84 9
2 Fisher, Meag B SR University of Maine NT 59.34 4
3 Marione, Nissa R SR University of Maine NT 1:03.31 3
4 Deveaux, Desirae A FR University of Maine NT 1:03.86 2
5 Yuen, Evelyn P University of New Hampshire NT 1:05.49 1
6 Morrell, Mallory University of New Hampshire NT 1:05.75
7 Tighe, Jane University of New Hampshire NT 1:08.02
--- Duran, Laura FR University of Maine NT X1:10.61
--- Nakamura, Andrea J FR University of Maine NT X1:15.82
Event 14 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Poppas, Nicole University of New Hampshire NT 216.00 9
2 Wardwell, Kelsey University of New Hampshire NT 142.13 4
3 Cobb, Juliet C SO University of Maine NT 134.55 3
Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Trodden, Jen L FR University of Maine NT 2:14.90 9
2 Fisher, Meag B SR University of Maine NT 2:17.05 4
3 Gaudreau, Linda A SO University of Maine NT 2:21.31 3
4 McLean, Megan SR University of Maine NT 2:23.17 2
5 Wright, Dana L SO University of Maine NT 2:26.55 1
6 Deveaux, Desirae A FR University of Maine NT 2:27.79
--- Reed, Shelli University of New Hampshire NT X2:12.86
--- Nahin, Allison M University of New Hampshire NT X2:15.73
--- Wengrove, Meagan E University of New Hampshire NT X2:18.95
--- Fowler, Mattie J University of New Hampshire NT X2:20.83
Event 16 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 University of Maine A NT 1:43.84 11
1) Linden, Carmen E FR 2) Barnett, Grace K SO 3) Bond, Samantha K JR 4) Knight, Sara B JR
2 University of Maine B NT 1:46.60 4
1) McBride, Alice D FR 2) Sacco, Helaina C SO 3) Marione, Nissa R SR 4) Thornbrough, Lauren L SO
3 University of Maine C NT 1:47.55 2
1) Shelley, Caitlin M SO 2) Hunt, Katelyn S SO 3) Langlois, Nicole K SO 4) Hodgdon, Alyssa B SO
--- University of New Hampshire A NT X1:40.97
1) Morrell, Mallory 2) Gillespie, Keli G 3) Perrault, Amy 4) Wollenzien, Kiersten
--- University of New Hampshire B NT X1:47.57
1) Wengrove, Meagan E 2) Yuen, Evelyn P 3) Powers, Whitney M 4) Tighe, Jane
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16
 
1. University of New Hampshire 179 2. University of Maine 115

View: Mobile | Desktop