Recap | Results

Licensed to Pittsburgh Aquatics                       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                 2011 ECAC Open Swimming & Diving Championship                 
                  2/25-27/10 at the University of Pittsburgh                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 424.25    2/1/1998 Rio Ramirez, Miami                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brendan Cavallaro         JR Rider University      295.95     319.75   20  
  2 Ian O'Rourke              JR Niagara               288.95     316.60   17  
  3 Brian Bolstad             SR Marist College        274.40     294.20   16  
  4 Nik Esposito              FR Rider University      258.10     280.60   15  
  5 Tom Smallwood             SR Rider University      254.85     257.05   14  
  6 William Mayo              FR Navy                  235.45     251.95   13  
  7 Vinny Franchino           SO USMA                  248.95     241.45   12  
  8 Bryan Gentz               SR Navy                  222.70     239.60   11  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 1:30.08   2/18/2010 Louisville, University of                  
                         W Campbell, N Landisch, L Bobo, E Halet           
        ECAC: ! 1:35.04   2/26/2010 Harvard University, HARV                   
                         C Hendrix, A Lightbourne, C Weaver, M Burgos      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard University  'A'                           1:34.54    1:34.47!  40  
     1) Camille Hendrix SO              2) Monica Burgos JR               
     3) Ellie Johnson SO                4) Kelly Robinson SO              
                  24.26       47.85 (23.59)     1:11.49 (23.64)     1:34.47 (22.98)
  2 New Hampshire, University of  'A'                 1:36.46    1:35.10   34  
     1) Shelli Reed SO                  2) Amy Perrault SR                
     3) Allison Nahin SR                4) Kiersten Wollenzien SR         
                  23.85       46.99 (23.14)     1:11.38 (24.39)     1:35.10 (23.72)
  3 Marist College Swimming/Diving  'A'               1:36.60    1:36.91   32  
     1) Michelle Fountain JR            2) Emily Miles FR                 
     3) Kate Conard SO                  4) Madeline Arciello FR           
                  25.32       49.76 (24.44)     1:13.78 (24.02)     1:36.91 (23.13)
  4 Rider University  'A'                             1:38.85    1:39.02   30  
     1) Brianna Burns SR                2) Stephanie Anderer SO           
     3) Katlyn Andrews SO               4) Alicia Fimple SR               
                  24.61       49.80 (25.19)     1:14.49 (24.69)     1:39.02 (24.53)
  5 Wagner College  'A'                               1:38.93    1:39.10   28  
     1) Lauren Meyer JR                 2) Meredith Ketchmark FR          
     3) Kelsey Thomas FR                4) Sarah Menendez FR              
                  25.37       49.65 (24.28)     1:14.44 (24.79)     1:39.10 (24.66)
  6 Central Connecticut State Univ  'A'               1:38.78    1:39.43   26  
     1) Helene Neuhaus FR               2) Erin Massey FR                 
     3) Lauren Shortell SO              4) Katie Lang SO                  
                  24.62       49.48 (24.86)     1:14.83 (25.35)     1:39.43 (24.60)
  7 Navy Women's Swimming & Diving  'A'               1:38.31    1:39.74   24  
     1) Olivia Kosaka FR                2) Carey Fries FR                 
     3) Mary-Elyse Janowski JR          4) Tessa Snow SR                  
                  25.05       50.18 (25.13)     1:15.39 (25.21)     1:39.74 (24.35)
 -- Bryant University  'A'                            1:36.63         DQ  
     1) Kaitlin Buckley FR              2) Amy D'Olympia JR               
     3) Taylor DeBever FR               4) Casey Ostrander SO             
                  24.78       49.23 (24.45)     1:13.48 (24.25)          DQ (22.80)
B - Final
  9 Mount St. Mary's University  'A'                  1:39.78    1:39.20   18  
     1) Courtney Griffith SO            2) Cat Coppler FR                 
     3) Mollie Walsh FR                 4) Patricia Yam FR                
                  24.93       49.45 (24.52)     1:13.92 (24.47)     1:39.20 (25.28)
 10 Columbia University  'A'                          1:40.50    1:39.28   14  
     1) Bunge Okeyo SO                  2) Erin Adams SR                  
     3) Emily Brown SR                  4) Blair Bloomquist FR            
                  24.18       49.05 (24.87)     1:14.33 (25.28)     1:39.28 (24.95)
 11 IONA COLLEGE  'A'                                 1:39.59    1:39.39   12  
     1) Theresa Harvey SO               2) Jamie Manser JR                
     3) Kerri-Anne Dodenhoff FR         4) Brigitte Doughty FR            
                  24.50       49.61 (25.11)     1:14.22 (24.61)     1:39.39 (25.17)
 12 Bucknell University Swim  'A'                     1:39.01    1:39.55   10  
     1) Caroline Higgins FR             2) Alex Panzarino FR              
     3) Alyssa Rollando FR              4) Morgan Oxley SO                
                  24.95       49.50 (24.55)     1:14.47 (24.97)     1:39.55 (25.08)
 13 C.W. Post  'A'                                    1:39.86    1:39.83    8  
     1) Iria Ruiperez FR                2) Chelcee Hew FR                 
     3) Kristina Fritsch SO             4) Sandra Kirstein SO             
                  25.14       50.45 (25.31)     1:15.00 (24.55)     1:39.83 (24.83)
 14 Niagara University  'A'                           1:41.83    1:40.51    6  
     1) Aubrey Kettrick SO              2) Emily Kisloski FR              
     3) Lindsey Jackson SO              4) Ashley Harrington FR           
                  25.08       50.11 (25.03)     1:15.30 (25.19)     1:40.51 (25.21)
 15 United States Military Academy  'A'               1:40.16    1:40.69    4  
     1) Grace Hamilton FR               2) Juliette Wallerstein FR        
     3) Lara Stouffer FR                4) Kathryn Martin FR              
                  24.90       49.70 (24.80)     1:15.47 (25.77)     1:40.69 (25.22)
 16 DREW UNIVERSITY  'A'                              1:42.89    1:42.74    2  
     1) Kati Eggert SR                  2) Mariel Schwinger FR            
     3) Jessica Harrington FR           4) Alexa Morrissey FR             
                  25.35       51.07 (25.72)     1:17.38 (26.31)     1:42.74 (25.36)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 1:20.12   2/18/2010 Louisville, University of                  
                         B Andrews, K Findorff, C Grimes, C Van Isschot    
        ECAC: ! 1:21.53   2/26/2010 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH, PITT             
                         J Lucas, O Pagel, D Mata, A Dubiel                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Naval Academy  'A'                                1:24.13    1:22.61   40  
     1) Daniel Quinn SO                 2) Sean Bagent SO                 
     3) Brian Sweeney FR                4) Ryan Stumpf SR                 
                  21.15       41.13 (19.98)     1:01.98 (20.85)     1:22.61 (20.63)
  2 United States Military Academy  'A'               1:25.04    1:23.83   34  
     1) Dan Foky SO                     2) Sam Lough JR                   
     3) Justin Addlesberger SO          4) Byron Plapp JR                 
                  21.11       41.77 (20.66)     1:02.82 (21.05)     1:23.83 (21.01)
  3 Marist College Swimming/Diving  'A'               1:24.97    1:24.51   32  
     1) Keith Miller SR                 2) Alexander Lombardi FR          
     3) Nicholas Spinella FR            4) Joshua Sklanka SR              
                  21.60       42.55 (20.95)     1:03.32 (20.77)     1:24.51 (21.19)
  4 Saint Peters College  'A'                         1:25.70    1:24.78   30  
     1) Valerijs Lebedevs SO            2) Peter Jimenez SO               
     3) Yohancey Kingston SO            4) Lovro Bilonic JR               
                  21.99       42.89 (20.90)     1:04.47 (21.58)     1:24.78 (20.31)
  5 Bryant University  'A'                            1:25.30    1:25.15   28  
     1) Alex Kosenski JR                2) Logan Hammerstein FR           
     3) Alex Dropo FR                   4) Nicholas Karadimas FR          
                  20.92       42.80 (21.88)     1:04.20 (21.40)     1:25.15 (20.95)
  6 Boston College  'A'                               1:25.02    1:25.27   26  
     1) Dominick Boccio SR              2) Collin Thilo JR                
     3) Peter Ferguson JR               4) Alex Spaeth SR                 
                  21.72       42.06 (20.34)     1:03.95 (21.89)     1:25.27 (21.32)
  7 Columbia University  'A'                          1:25.31    1:25.59   24  
     1) Richard Falk-Wallace JR         2) William Falk-Wallace FR        
     3) Nate Mormann SR                 4) Nathan Yueh FR                 
                  21.42       42.34 (20.92)     1:03.89 (21.55)     1:25.59 (21.70)
  8 IONA COLLEGE  'A'                                 1:26.48    1:25.60   22  
     1) Cameron Hudson SO               2) Justin Grigull FR              
     3) Tyler Elfert FR                 4) Ralph Porrazzo FR              
                  21.80       43.30 (21.50)     1:04.64 (21.34)     1:25.60 (20.96)
B - Final
  9 Niagara University  'A'                           1:26.90    1:27.03   18  
     1) Evinn Drusys SR                 2) Nate Resila FR                 
     3) Jon Matchette SR                4) Kevin Jennings SR              
                  22.07       43.58 (21.51)     1:05.25 (21.67)     1:27.03 (21.78)
 10 Manhattan College  'A'                            1:27.94    1:27.24   14  
     1) Mike Scire SO                   2) Mickey Ruddy SO                
     3) Dennis Daly FR                  4) Robert Varieur SO              
                  22.42       43.78 (21.36)     1:06.38 (22.60)     1:27.24 (20.86)
 11 College of Staten Island  'A'                     1:27.73    1:27.57   12  
     1) Andrey Tarasov FR               2) Nick Shevchenko SR             
     3) Vladislav Romanov JR            4) Danila Novikov FR              
                  22.64       44.62 (21.98)     1:06.45 (21.83)     1:27.57 (21.12)
 12 Rider University  'A'                             1:29.22    1:28.75   10  
     1) Sean Newhouse FR                2) Inaki Campos-Goenaga FR        
     3) Steve Lempicky SR               4) Kyle Grosman SO                
                  22.26       44.75 (22.49)     1:07.11 (22.36)     1:28.75 (21.64)
 
Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 4:41.65   2/18/2010 Rachael Burnett, WVU                       
        ECAC: ! 4:50.22        1994 Bambi Bowman, GWU, GWU                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rachael Burnett           SO WVU                  4:44.86    4:47.18!  20  
                  26.25       53.96 (27.71)     1:22.29 (28.33)     1:51.32 (29.03)
        2:20.30 (28.98)     2:49.84 (29.54)     3:18.83 (28.99)     3:48.34 (29.51)
        4:17.88 (29.54)     4:47.18 (29.30)                                        
  2 Kate Conard               SO Marist College       4:55.46    4:50.97   17  
                  26.65       55.25 (28.60)     1:24.57 (29.32)     1:54.01 (29.44)
        2:23.54 (29.53)     2:53.30 (29.76)     3:23.15 (29.85)     3:52.96 (29.81)
        4:22.77 (29.81)     4:50.97 (28.20)                                        
  3 Taylor Friedmann          SO Central              4:56.19    4:51.13   16  
                  26.60       55.58 (28.98)     1:24.81 (29.23)     1:53.97 (29.16)
        2:23.26 (29.29)     2:52.61 (29.35)     3:22.26 (29.65)     3:52.23 (29.97)
        4:21.99 (29.76)     4:51.13 (29.14)                                        
  4 Lauren McCandless         FR New Hampshire        4:55.20    4:53.96   15  
                  27.44       56.47 (29.03)     1:25.80 (29.33)     1:55.25 (29.45)
        2:24.89 (29.64)     2:54.55 (29.66)     3:24.44 (29.89)     3:54.48 (30.04)
        4:24.57 (30.09)     4:53.96 (29.39)                                        
  5 Deirdre Clute             FR Harvard              4:58.23    4:56.42   14  
                  27.14       56.53 (29.39)     1:26.32 (29.79)     1:56.58 (30.26)
        2:26.49 (29.91)     2:56.91 (30.42)     3:27.18 (30.27)     3:57.38 (30.20)
        4:27.61 (30.23)     4:56.42 (28.81)                                        
  6 Kiersten Wollenzien       SR New Hampshire        4:58.96    4:56.49   13  
                  26.92       56.85 (29.93)     1:26.76 (29.91)     1:57.04 (30.28)
        2:27.17 (30.13)     2:57.14 (29.97)     3:27.32 (30.18)     3:57.22 (29.90)
        4:27.20 (29.98)     4:56.49 (29.29)                                        
  7 Melanie Leonhard          FR Rider University     4:58.80    4:58.35   12  
                  27.39       56.90 (29.51)     1:26.70 (29.80)     1:56.88 (30.18)
        2:27.14 (30.26)     2:57.38 (30.24)     3:27.82 (30.44)     3:58.20 (30.38)
        4:28.62 (30.42)     4:58.35 (29.73)                                        
  8 Addison Oswald            SO Rider University     5:01.99    4:59.43   11  
                  27.20       57.00 (29.80)     1:27.12 (30.12)     1:57.63 (30.51)
        2:28.16 (30.53)     2:58.83 (30.67)     3:29.53 (30.70)     4:00.10 (30.57)
        4:30.51 (30.41)     4:59.43 (28.92)                                        
B - Final
  9 Nina Vivadelli            FR Navy Swimming        5:02.23    4:59.66    9  
                  25.93       54.79 (28.86)     1:24.74 (29.95)     1:55.24 (30.50)
        2:26.27 (31.03)     2:57.00 (30.73)     3:28.27 (31.27)     3:59.45 (31.18)
        4:30.05 (30.60)     4:59.66 (29.61)                                        
 10 Sydney Tribou             SO New Hampshire        5:03.56    5:00.06    7  
                  27.29       56.69 (29.40)     1:26.98 (30.29)     1:57.49 (30.51)
        2:28.34 (30.85)     2:59.01 (30.67)     3:30.02 (31.01)     4:00.95 (30.93)
        4:31.47 (30.52)     5:00.06 (28.59)                                        
 11 Taylor DeBever            FR BryantU              5:02.88    5:01.22    6  
                  26.45       55.84 (29.39)     1:25.94 (30.10)     1:56.61 (30.67)
        2:27.69 (31.08)     2:58.52 (30.83)     3:29.69 (31.17)     4:00.88 (31.19)
        4:32.00 (31.12)     5:01.22 (29.22)                                        
 12 Michelle Fountain         JR Marist College       5:03.82    5:01.89    5  
                  27.19       56.87 (29.68)     1:27.05 (30.18)     1:58.10 (31.05)
        2:29.61 (31.51)     3:01.13 (31.52)     3:32.08 (30.95)     4:02.21 (30.13)
        4:32.76 (30.55)     5:01.89 (29.13)                                        
 13 Lauren Baguley            FR Navy Swimming        5:06.79    5:04.06    4  
                  27.41       57.12 (29.71)     1:27.36 (30.24)     1:57.84 (30.48)
        2:28.60 (30.76)     2:59.56 (30.96)     3:30.61 (31.05)     4:01.86 (31.25)
        4:33.11 (31.25)     5:04.06 (30.95)                                        
 14 Maggie D'Arcy             FR Columbia             5:06.16    5:05.25    3  
                  27.83       57.47 (29.64)     1:27.76 (30.29)     1:58.28 (30.52)
        2:29.01 (30.73)     3:00.09 (31.08)     3:31.21 (31.12)     4:02.63 (31.42)
        4:34.12 (31.49)     5:05.25 (31.13)                                        
 15 Heather Klein             SR Navy Swimming        5:06.29    5:08.30    2  
                  27.35       56.98 (29.63)     1:27.29 (30.31)     1:58.22 (30.93)
        2:29.55 (31.33)     3:01.21 (31.66)     3:32.94 (31.73)     4:05.06 (32.12)
        4:37.13 (32.07)     5:08.30 (31.17)                                        
 16 Erin Kampschmidt          JR Columbia             5:07.99    5:10.24    1  
                  28.26       58.82 (30.56)     1:29.99 (31.17)     2:01.41 (31.42)
        2:33.06 (31.65)     3:04.72 (31.66)     3:36.51 (31.79)     4:08.28 (31.77)
        4:39.74 (31.46)     5:10.24 (30.50)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 4:22.54    2/1/1993 Jay Craft, Syracuse, Syracuse              
        ECAC: ! 4:23.15   2/27/2009 James Lascara, Navy, Navy                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sam Martinette            SR Navy                 4:33.56    4:27.09   20  
                  25.27       52.05 (26.78)     1:19.23 (27.18)     1:46.63 (27.40)
        2:13.97 (27.34)     2:40.99 (27.02)     3:07.66 (26.67)     3:34.56 (26.90)
        4:01.28 (26.72)     4:27.09 (25.81)                                        
  2 Brock Redondo             FR USMA                 4:33.07    4:30.84   17  
                  25.06       52.19 (27.13)     1:19.69 (27.50)     1:47.26 (27.57)
        2:14.82 (27.56)     2:42.51 (27.69)     3:09.75 (27.24)     3:36.77 (27.02)
        4:04.06 (27.29)     4:30.84 (26.78)                                        
  3 John Maloy                SR Eagles               4:33.12    4:32.76   16  
                  25.01       52.03 (27.02)     1:19.41 (27.38)     1:46.91 (27.50)
        2:14.36 (27.45)     2:42.00 (27.64)     3:09.80 (27.80)     3:37.66 (27.86)
        4:05.34 (27.68)     4:32.76 (27.42)                                        
  4 Brian Molloy              SO Rider University     4:36.86    4:36.27   15  
                  25.34       52.19 (26.85)     1:19.64 (27.45)     1:47.50 (27.86)
        2:15.48 (27.98)     2:43.68 (28.20)     3:12.24 (28.56)     3:40.85 (28.61)
        4:09.10 (28.25)     4:36.27 (27.17)                                        
  5 Shane Tutass              JR Columbia             4:36.81    4:36.51   14  
                  24.94       52.61 (27.67)     1:20.40 (27.79)     1:48.62 (28.22)
        2:16.82 (28.20)     2:45.06 (28.24)     3:13.21 (28.15)     3:41.71 (28.50)
        4:09.77 (28.06)     4:36.51 (26.74)                                        
  6 Ryan Nelthropp            SR Rider University     4:38.63    4:36.64   13  
                  25.76       53.20 (27.44)     1:21.04 (27.84)     1:49.10 (28.06)
        2:16.94 (27.84)     2:44.94 (28.00)     3:13.11 (28.17)     3:41.70 (28.59)
        4:09.90 (28.20)     4:36.64 (26.74)                                        
  7 James Boretti             SO Eagles               4:38.06    4:39.36   12  
                  25.44       52.86 (27.42)     1:20.70 (27.84)     1:49.09 (28.39)
        2:17.41 (28.32)     2:45.57 (28.16)     3:14.20 (28.63)     3:42.77 (28.57)
        4:11.54 (28.77)     4:39.36 (27.82)                                        
  8 John Ojard                SO Navy                 4:33.59    4:45.92   11  
                  25.22       52.20 (26.98)     1:20.28 (28.08)     1:49.33 (29.05)
        2:18.28 (28.95)     2:48.04 (29.76)     3:17.71 (29.67)     3:47.45 (29.74)
        4:17.08 (29.63)     4:45.92 (28.84)                                        
B - Final
  9 Drew Mays                 JR Navy                 4:39.51    4:35.91    9  
                  25.12       52.39 (27.27)     1:20.04 (27.65)     1:47.96 (27.92)
        2:16.29 (28.33)     2:44.58 (28.29)     3:13.02 (28.44)     3:41.37 (28.35)
        4:09.97 (28.60)     4:35.91 (25.94)                                        
 10 Steven Vendetta           SR Marist College       4:39.51    4:37.67    7  
                  25.04       52.39 (27.35)     1:20.13 (27.74)     1:48.44 (28.31)
        2:16.61 (28.17)     2:44.98 (28.37)     3:13.65 (28.67)     3:42.02 (28.37)
        4:10.25 (28.23)     4:37.67 (27.42)                                        
 11 Adam Calloway             SR Navy                 4:42.29    4:39.48    6  
                  25.72       53.75 (28.03)     1:22.33 (28.58)     1:50.61 (28.28)
        2:18.39 (27.78)     2:46.54 (28.15)     3:14.96 (28.42)     3:43.49 (28.53)
        4:11.59 (28.10)     4:39.48 (27.89)                                        
 12 Arthur Arciszewski        SR Rider University     4:42.69    4:40.41    5  
                  26.27       54.49 (28.22)     1:22.45 (27.96)     1:50.78 (28.33)
        2:19.11 (28.33)     2:47.38 (28.27)     3:16.10 (28.72)     3:45.21 (29.11)
        4:13.93 (28.72)     4:40.41 (26.48)                                        
 13 Dan Ruckman               FR USMA                 4:40.46    4:40.64    4  
                  25.51       52.73 (27.22)     1:20.59 (27.86)     1:48.73 (28.14)
        2:17.17 (28.44)     2:45.50 (28.33)     3:14.25 (28.75)     3:42.86 (28.61)
        4:12.16 (29.30)     4:40.64 (28.48)                                        
 14 Leo Draham                SR Marist College       4:43.07    4:43.64    3  
                  25.43       53.78 (28.35)     1:22.58 (28.80)     1:51.38 (28.80)
        2:20.11 (28.73)     2:48.93 (28.82)     3:17.88 (28.95)     3:46.87 (28.99)
        4:15.52 (28.65)     4:43.64 (28.12)                                        
 15 Danny Wallace             FR BU                   4:41.06    4:44.82    2  
                  25.50       53.44 (27.94)     1:21.83 (28.39)     1:50.48 (28.65)
        2:19.01 (28.53)     2:48.10 (29.09)     3:17.19 (29.09)     3:46.64 (29.45)
        4:16.08 (29.44)     4:44.82 (28.74)                                        
 16 Michael Panzarino         SO Eagles               4:41.07    4:55.38    1  
                  25.76       53.87 (28.11)     1:22.72 (28.85)     1:51.98 (29.26)
        2:22.02 (30.04)     2:52.69 (30.67)     3:23.49 (30.80)     3:54.49 (31.00)
        4:25.38 (30.89)     4:55.38 (30.00)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 1:57.83   2/18/2010 Leslie Vanwinkle, Louisville               
        ECAC: ! 2:01.63   2/27/2009 Priscilla Modrov, Rider, Rider             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Amy Perrault              SR New Hampshire        2:07.05    2:01.91   20  
                  26.56       56.27 (29.71)     1:32.60 (36.33)     2:01.91 (29.31)
  2 Jessica Little            JR New Hampshire        2:05.35    2:04.30   17  
                  27.47       59.32 (31.85)     1:33.97 (34.65)     2:04.30 (30.33)
  3 Alex Czaplicki            JR Central              2:07.31    2:05.46   16  
                  27.43       58.39 (30.96)     1:35.88 (37.49)     2:05.46 (29.58)
  4 Jenna Bull                FR New Hampshire        2:07.95    2:06.81   15  
                  27.69       58.97 (31.28)     1:37.73 (38.76)     2:06.81 (29.08)
  5 Carol Lin                 SO Harvard              2:08.47    2:07.50   14  
                  27.71       59.24 (31.53)     1:37.17 (37.93)     2:07.50 (30.33)
  6 Alicia Fimple             SR Rider University     2:08.07    2:07.89   13  
                  27.19     1:00.31 (33.12)     1:38.50 (38.19)     2:07.89 (29.39)
  7 Hilary Roberts            JR Harvard              2:09.01    2:07.96   12  
                  27.67     1:00.01 (32.34)     1:38.50 (38.49)     2:07.96 (29.46)
  8 Clare Foster              SO Harvard              2:09.17    2:08.22   11  
                  27.99     1:01.52 (33.53)     1:37.36 (35.84)     2:08.22 (30.86)
B - Final
  9 Jennifer Abbott           FR Navy Swimming        2:09.19    2:08.47    9  
                  27.90     1:00.84 (32.94)     1:38.20 (37.36)     2:08.47 (30.27)
 10 Allison Nahin             SR New Hampshire        2:09.80    2:08.62    7  
                  28.17     1:00.63 (32.46)     1:37.81 (37.18)     2:08.62 (30.81)
 11 Kaitlyn Larkin            SO Marist College       2:10.40    2:09.00    6  
                  28.46     1:01.60 (33.14)     1:38.34 (36.74)     2:09.00 (30.66)
 12 Meredith Ketchmark        FR WAG                  2:10.28    2:09.67    5  
                  28.07     1:01.33 (33.26)     1:40.08 (38.75)     2:09.67 (29.59)
 13 Sinead O'Dwyer            SR BU                   2:09.32    2:10.59    4  
                  28.14     1:01.39 (33.25)     1:40.28 (38.89)     2:10.59 (30.31)
 14 Emily Gardner             JR Marist College       2:10.57    2:11.02    3  
                  27.54       59.49 (31.95)     1:39.46 (39.97)     2:11.02 (31.56)
 15 Christine Hughes          SO Harvard              2:09.75    2:11.60    2  
                  28.46     1:01.98 (33.52)     1:40.34 (38.36)     2:11.60 (31.26)
 16 Molly Smith               SO BryantU              2:10.29    2:11.97    1  
                  27.91     1:01.99 (34.08)     1:40.24 (38.25)     2:11.97 (31.73)
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 1:45.71   2/18/2010 Carlos Almeida, Louisville                 
        ECAC: ! 1:50.15   2/27/2009 Jacob Drannan, Loyola, Loyola              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Danila Novikov            FR CSI                  1:51.76    1:50.54   20  
                  24.55       52.99 (28.44)     1:24.80 (31.81)     1:50.54 (25.74)
  2 Jesse Cohen               SR Navy                 1:51.99    1:51.21   17  
                  23.66       51.88 (28.22)     1:25.26 (33.38)     1:51.21 (25.95)
  3 Johnny Funk               SO Rider University     1:53.31    1:51.28   16  
                  23.92       52.39 (28.47)     1:25.22 (32.83)     1:51.28 (26.06)
  4 Christian Treat           SO BU                   1:51.81    1:53.20   15  
                  24.80       53.89 (29.09)     1:26.00 (32.11)     1:53.20 (27.20)
  5 Charles Hetzel            JR Navy                 1:53.64    1:53.53   14  
                  23.36       52.87 (29.51)     1:26.10 (33.23)     1:53.53 (27.43)
  6 Michael Drives            FR USMA                 1:53.86    1:54.10   13  
                  24.27       54.11 (29.84)     1:27.26 (33.15)     1:54.10 (26.84)
  7 Valerijs Lebedevs         SO SPC                  1:51.76    1:54.23   12  
                  24.18       53.11 (28.93)     1:25.79 (32.68)     1:54.23 (28.44)
  8 Nicholas Spinella         FR Marist College       1:53.94    1:55.87   11  
                  24.53       52.79 (28.26)     1:27.74 (34.95)     1:55.87 (28.13)
B - Final
  9 Andrey Tarasov            FR CSI                  1:54.53    1:53.48    9  
                  25.17       53.71 (28.54)     1:25.76 (32.05)     1:53.48 (27.72)
 10 Thomas Elling             FR Columbia             1:56.77    1:53.98    7  
                  24.64       54.71 (30.07)     1:27.09 (32.38)     1:53.98 (26.89)
 11 Ben Grove                 FR Navy                 1:55.62    1:55.44    6  
                  24.75       55.28 (30.53)     1:27.42 (32.14)     1:55.44 (28.02)
 12 Nick Shevchenko           SR CSI                  1:56.07    1:56.07    5  
                  24.86       54.82 (29.96)     1:29.80 (34.98)     1:56.07 (26.27)
 13 Zachary Bowen             JR Eagles               1:55.87    1:56.16    4  
                  25.12       55.32 (30.20)     1:28.79 (33.47)     1:56.16 (27.37)
 14 Vladislav Romanov         JR CSI                  1:55.85    1:56.17    3  
                  25.13       54.10 (28.97)     1:28.89 (34.79)     1:56.17 (27.28)
 15 Chris Yacobacci           SO IONA                 1:56.27    1:56.36    2  
                  25.28       56.43 (31.15)     1:29.26 (32.83)     1:56.36 (27.10)
 16 Ryan Ward                 SR Navy                 1:55.73    1:56.63    1  
                  24.73       52.73 (28.00)     1:28.04 (35.31)     1:56.63 (28.59)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 22.47   2/18/2010 Amywren Miller, Notre Dame                   
        ECAC: ! 23.03        1998 Denise Leckenby, UNH, UNH                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Casey Ostrander           SO BryantU                23.57      23.67   20  
  2 Kristen McMullan          SR PITT                   23.78      23.70   17  
  3 Shelli Reed               SO New Hampshire          24.06      23.74   16  
  4 Kelly Robinson            SO Harvard                23.74      23.76   15  
  5 Madeline Arciello         FR Marist College         23.90      23.88   14  
  6 Camille Hendrix           SO Harvard                24.16      24.07   13  
  7 Ellie Johnson             SO Harvard                24.04      24.17   12  
  8 Bunge Okeyo               SO Columbia               24.08      24.29   11  
B - Final
  9 Ali Lightbourne           JR Harvard                24.30      24.03    9  
 10 Brianna Burns             SR Rider University       24.39      24.46    7  
 11 Monica Burgos             JR Harvard                24.34      24.56    6  
 12 Megan Sisko               SR PITT                   24.64      24.61    5  
 13 Courtney Griffith         SO Mt. St. Mary's         24.58      24.64    4  
 14 Tessa Snow                SR Navy Swimming          24.57      24.70    3  
 15 Cat Coppler               FR Mt. St. Mary's         24.64      25.05    1.5
 15 Olivia Kosaka             FR Navy Swimming          24.61      25.05    1.5
 
Event 9  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 19.08   2/18/2010 Josh Schneider, Cincinnati                   
        ECAC: ! 19.91        2009 Drew Modrov, Rider, Rider                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alex Kubicek              SR PITT                   20.99      20.78   20  
  2 Sean Bagent               SO Navy                   20.80      20.85   17  
  3 Jake Van Roekel           JR PITT                   20.90      20.94   16  
  4 Daniel Quinn              SO Navy                   20.68      20.96   15  
  5 Dan Foky                  SO USMA                   21.27      20.99   14  
  6 Collin Thilo              JR Eagles                 21.27      21.16   13  
  7 Alex Rodenkirk            FR PITT                   21.30      21.17   12  
  8 Alex Kosenski             JR BryantU                21.01      21.19   11  
B - Final
  9 Brian Sweeney             FR Navy                   21.55      21.23    9  
 10 Alexander Lombardi        FR Marist College         21.43      21.31    7  
 11 Ralph Porrazzo            FR IONA                   21.33      21.33    6  
 12 Robert Varieur            SO Manhattan              21.62      21.41    5  
 13 Adam Maczewski            FR PITT                   21.49      21.43    3.5
 13 Richard Falk-Wallace      JR Columbia               21.43      21.43    3.5
 15 William Falk-Wallace      FR Columbia               21.47      21.51    2  
 16 Ryan Stumpf               SR Navy                   21.57      21.57    1  
 
Event 10  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 321.30   2/26/2010 Amanda Burke, Rider University              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jessica Stanchfield       JR Harvard               218.25     241.75   20  
  2 Chelaine Eliazar          SO Marist College        213.85     223.10   17  
  3 Courtland Kelly           SO Harvard               192.40     218.10   16  
  4 Ashley Jones              JR Niagara               200.30     210.20   15  
  5 Aisley Carter             SR Rider University      204.00     207.15   14  
  6 Katie Woodhams            SR USMA                  203.90     193.40   13  
  7 Jenna Finn                SR Marist College        188.45     190.45   12  
  8 Madison Vestergaard       JR Central               186.89     178.10   11  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 3:36.45   2/19/2010 Notre Dame, University of                  
                         K Holden, S Maxwell, K Casey, A Miller            
        ECAC: ! 3:48.06   2/27/2009 HARVARD, Harvard                           
                         N Festa, A Lightbourne, M Burgos, H Furman        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Hampshire, University of  'A'                 3:49.81    3:47.24!  40  
     1) Amy Perrault SR                 2) Allison Nahin SR               
     3) Lauren McCandless FR            4) Kiersten Wollenzien SR         
                  26.73       55.26 (55.26)     1:24.11 (28.85)   1:58.62 (1:03.36)
        2:25.27 (26.65)     2:55.56 (56.94)     3:20.38 (24.82)     3:47.24 (51.68)
  2 Harvard University  'A'                           3:54.44    3:50.69   34  
     1) Carol Lin SO                    2) Ali Lightbourne JR             
     3) Kelly Robinson SO               4) Ellie Johnson SO               
                  28.32       58.92 (58.92)     1:28.36 (29.44)   2:02.74 (1:03.82)
        2:27.96 (25.22)     2:58.15 (55.41)     3:22.56 (24.41)     3:50.69 (52.54)
  3 Marist College Swimming/Diving  'A'               3:53.14    3:51.64   32  
     1) Kate Conard SO                  2) Kaitlyn Larkin SO              
     3) Emily Miles FR                  4) Michelle Fountain JR           
                  28.38       57.30 (57.30)     1:28.18 (30.88)   2:03.19 (1:05.89)
        2:29.11 (25.92)     2:59.44 (56.25)     3:24.20 (24.76)     3:51.64 (52.20)
  4 Central Connecticut State Univ  'A'               3:57.16    3:53.09   30  
     1) Helene Neuhaus FR               2) Kristen Malski JR              
     3) Alex Czaplicki JR               4) Taylor Friedmann SO            
                  28.45       57.58 (57.58)     1:28.25 (30.67)   2:03.74 (1:06.16)
        2:30.38 (26.64)     3:01.53 (57.79)     3:26.08 (24.55)     3:53.09 (51.56)
  5 Bryant University  'A'                            3:56.81    3:54.34   28  
     1) Casey Ostrander SO              2) Brianne Dwyer SO               
     3) Kaitlin Buckley FR              4) Taylor DeBever FR              
                  27.51       57.43 (57.43)     1:27.23 (29.80)   2:04.23 (1:06.80)
        2:31.34 (27.11)     3:02.67 (58.44)     3:27.17 (24.50)     3:54.34 (51.67)
  6 Navy Women's Swimming & Diving  'A'               3:56.66    3:54.87   26  
     1) Olivia Kosaka FR                2) Tessa Snow SR                  
     3) Catherine Sheerin SR            4) Nina Vivadelli FR              
                  28.27       58.22 (58.22)     1:28.70 (30.48)   2:03.95 (1:05.73)
        2:30.86 (26.91)     3:02.21 (58.26)     3:27.06 (24.85)     3:54.87 (52.66)
  7 Rider University  'A'                             4:00.49    3:58.32   24  
     1) Kori Kraus JR                   2) Kelly Fleagle JR               
     3) Kelly O'Connor SO               4) Addison Oswald SO              
                  28.52       59.06 (59.06)     1:31.74 (32.68)   2:08.51 (1:09.45)
        2:35.43 (26.92)     3:06.52 (58.01)     3:31.24 (24.72)     3:58.32 (51.80)
  8 IONA COLLEGE  'A'                                 3:59.33    4:00.11   22  
     1) Kelsie Johnson SO               2) Jamie Manser JR                
     3) Theresa Harvey SO               4) Kerri-Anne Dodenhoff FR        
                  30.00   1:01.39 (1:01.39)     1:31.77 (30.38)   2:07.27 (1:05.88)
        2:34.04 (26.77)     3:06.42 (59.15)     3:31.81 (25.39)     4:00.11 (53.69)
B - Final
  9 Niagara University  'A'                           4:01.57    4:00.00   18  
     1) Julia Bulmahn SO                2) Erica Crane FR                 
     3) Lindsey Jackson SO              4) Aubrey Kettrick SO             
                  29.07       59.72 (59.72)     1:30.47 (30.75)   2:07.61 (1:07.89)
        2:35.00 (27.39)     3:06.95 (59.34)     3:32.32 (25.37)     4:00.00 (53.05)
 10 Wagner College  'A'                               4:01.99    4:02.20   14  
     1) Breanne Sweeney JR              2) Kelsey Thomas FR               
     3) Alanna Gibbons SO               4) Sarah Menendez FR              
                  28.66       59.98 (59.98)     1:32.27 (32.29)   2:10.10 (1:10.12)
        2:37.57 (27.47)     3:08.91 (58.81)     3:25.92 (17.01)     4:02.20 (53.29)
 11 Bucknell University Swim  'A'                     4:00.70    4:03.66   12  
     1) Alex Panzarino FR               2) Alyssa Rollando FR             
     3) Sinead O'Dwyer SR               4) Caroline Higgins FR            
                  29.28       59.71 (59.71)     1:32.01 (32.30)   2:09.39 (1:09.68)
        2:36.74 (27.35)   3:09.71 (1:00.32)     3:35.19 (25.48)     4:03.66 (53.95)
 12 Columbia University  'A'                          4:04.17    4:06.26   10  
     1) Ashley Ramsden SR               2) Emily Brown SR                 
     3) Maggie D'Arcy FR                4) Alexandra Delaney FR           
                  29.31   1:00.76 (1:00.76)     1:32.89 (32.13)   2:11.30 (1:10.54)
        2:39.36 (28.06)   3:12.19 (1:00.89)     3:38.12 (25.93)     4:06.26 (54.07)
 13 United States Military Academy  'A'               4:07.21    4:07.25    8  
     1) Lara Stouffer FR                2) Grace Hamilton FR              
     3) Juliette Wallerstein FR         4) Sarah Allbright FR             
                  28.93       59.25 (59.25)     1:31.97 (32.72)   2:10.49 (1:11.24)
        2:37.62 (27.13)   3:10.65 (1:00.16)     3:38.10 (27.45)     4:07.25 (56.60)
 14 C.W. Post  'A'                                    4:07.59    4:07.84    6  
     1) Sandra Kirstein SO              2) Chelcee Hew FR                 
     3) Sandra Luiga FR                 4) Iria Ruiperez FR               
                  31.16   1:04.94 (1:04.94)     1:36.59 (31.65)   2:14.05 (1:09.11)
        2:41.08 (27.03)     3:13.52 (59.47)     3:39.02 (25.50)     4:07.84 (54.32)
 15 Sacred Heart University  'A'                      4:07.53    4:08.59    4  
     1) Meg Bellamy SO                  2) Laurie Casado JR               
     3) Katie Marshall SR               4) Rachel McGrath SO              
                  30.91   1:03.93 (1:03.93)     1:35.98 (32.05)   2:13.17 (1:09.24)
        2:40.67 (27.50)     3:12.38 (59.21)     3:39.11 (26.73)     4:08.59 (56.21)
 16 Mount St. Mary's University  'A'                  4:16.74    4:19.85    2  
     1) Mollie Walsh FR                 2) Molly Kristiniak               
     3) Patricia Yam FR                 4) Victoria Shaw                  
                  30.73   1:03.99 (1:03.99)     1:38.26 (34.27)   2:19.82 (1:15.83)
        2:48.07 (28.25)   3:20.42 (1:00.60)     3:48.05 (27.63)     4:19.85 (59.43)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 3:10.95   2/19/2010 Louisville, University of                  
                         C Van Isschot, C Almeida, P Oliveira, K Findorff  
        ECAC: ! 3:19.51        2000 UMBC, UMBC                                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Naval Academy  'A'                                3:24.87    3:22.34   40  
     1) Andrew Golankiewicz FR          2) Andrew Feeney SO               
     3) Charles Hetzel JR               4) Ryan Stumpf SR                 
                  24.65       51.69 (51.69)     1:17.66 (25.97)     1:48.18 (56.49)
        2:10.49 (22.31)     2:37.15 (48.97)     2:58.47 (21.32)     3:22.34 (45.19)
  2 College of Staten Island  'A'                     3:24.97    3:24.22   34  
     1) Vladislav Romanov JR            2) Pavel Buyanov SR               
     3) Nick Shevchenko SR              4) Danila Novikov FR              
                  25.05       52.36 (52.36)     1:18.15 (25.79)     1:47.76 (55.40)
        2:11.28 (23.52)     2:38.48 (50.72)     3:00.43 (21.95)     3:24.22 (45.74)
  3 Columbia University  'A'                          3:26.19    3:25.47   32  
     1) Nate Mormann SR                 2) Andrew Wood FR                 
     3) Karl Mayer SO                   4) William Falk-Wallace FR        
                  25.22       51.87 (51.87)     1:18.02 (26.15)     1:48.86 (56.99)
        2:11.64 (22.78)     2:38.57 (49.71)     3:00.12 (21.55)     3:25.47 (46.90)
  4 Boston College  'A'                               3:27.94    3:25.65   30  
     1) John Maloy SR                   2) Michael Stephens JR            
     3) Collin Thilo JR                 4) Dominick Boccio SR             
                  24.52       51.30 (51.30)     1:18.09 (26.79)     1:49.90 (58.60)
        2:12.29 (22.39)     2:39.65 (49.75)     3:01.24 (21.59)     3:25.65 (46.00)
  5 United States Military Academy  'A'               3:28.25    3:27.10   28  
     1) Kenny Yacynych FR               2) Michael Drives FR              
     3) Wes Trumbauer FR                4) Brock Redondo FR               
                  25.22       51.70 (51.70)     1:18.76 (27.06)     1:50.16 (58.46)
        2:13.18 (23.02)     2:40.44 (50.28)     3:02.37 (21.93)     3:27.10 (46.66)
  6 Rider University  'A'                             3:31.75    3:27.60   26  
     1) Ryan Nelthropp SR               2) Julien Hensen SO               
     3) Johnny Funk SO                  4) Brian Molloy SO                
                  26.05       53.46 (53.46)     1:19.91 (26.45)     1:50.51 (57.05)
        2:13.74 (23.23)     2:41.18 (50.67)     3:03.18 (22.00)     3:27.60 (46.42)
  7 Bryant University  'A'                            3:32.71    3:27.99   24  
     1) Cameron Hessler FR              2) Sean Martell JR                
     3) Thomas Huynh JR                 4) Alex Kosenski JR               
                  24.97       52.87 (52.87)     1:19.55 (26.68)     1:51.87 (59.00)
        2:15.47 (23.60)     2:42.95 (51.08)     3:04.35 (21.40)     3:27.99 (45.04)
  8 IONA COLLEGE  'A'                                 3:31.42    3:29.94   22  
     1) Ralph Porrazzo FR               2) Chris Yacobacci SO             
     3) Tyler Elfert FR                 4) Justin Grigull FR              
                  25.58       52.27 (52.27)     1:19.97 (27.70)     1:50.52 (58.25)
        2:14.27 (23.75)     2:42.41 (51.89)     3:05.25 (22.84)     3:29.94 (47.53)
B - Final
  9 Marist College Swimming/Diving  'A'               3:33.15    3:31.57   18  
     1) Nicholas Spinella FR            2) Brian Shannon SO               
     3) Stephen Miller SO               4) Alexander Lombardi FR          
                  25.09       51.23 (51.23)     1:19.79 (28.56)   1:52.49 (1:01.26)
        2:16.52 (24.03)     2:45.23 (52.74)     3:07.09 (21.86)     3:31.57 (46.34)
 10 Manhattan College  'A'                            3:39.74    3:31.62   14  
     1) Cullen Balcanoff SO             2) Dennis Daly FR                 
     3) Patrick Sweeney FR              4) Robert Varieur SO              
                  27.04       55.80 (55.80)     1:22.23 (26.43)     1:53.68 (57.88)
        2:18.00 (24.32)     2:46.53 (52.85)     3:08.08 (21.55)     3:31.62 (45.09)
 11 Niagara University  'A'                           3:42.03    3:36.12   12  
     1) Jon Matchette SR                2) Scott Page SR                  
     3) Brian Sawma SO                  4) Evinn Drusys SR                
                  26.36       55.43 (55.43)     1:23.23 (27.80)   1:55.98 (1:00.55)
        2:19.41 (23.43)     2:47.50 (51.52)     3:09.88 (22.38)     3:36.12 (48.62)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Harvard University                  218   2. New Hampshire, University of        184
  3. Marist College Swimming/Diving      138   4. Rider University                    111
  5. Central Connecticut State Univ      105   6. Navy Women's Swimming & Diving     78.5
  7. Bryant University                    55   8. Wagner College                       47
  9. Niagara University                   39   9. Columbia University                  39
 11. Bucknell University Swim             38  11. Iona College                         38
 13. University OF Pittsburgh             31  14. Mount St. Mary's University        25.5
 15. United States Military Academy       25  16. West Virginia University             20
 17. C.W. Post                            14  18. Sacred Heart University               4
 19. Drew University                       2                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Naval Academy                       234   2. Rider University                    141
  3. United States Military Academy      127   4. Boston College                      111
  5. Marist College Swimming/Diving      100   6. College of Staten Island             83
  7. Columbia University                82.5   8. Bryant University                    63
  9. Iona College                         52  10. University OF Pittsburgh           51.5
 11. Niagara University                   47  12. Saint Peters College                 42
 13. Manhattan College                    33  14. Bucknell University Swim             17

View: Mobile | Desktop